9,433

Foster City, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /53

      Est $1,145,784 Not Listed For Sale

      880 Meridian Bay Ln Unit 305, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      880 Meridian Bay Ln Unit 305, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $747/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Gan Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $2,400,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1170 Dover Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,341/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,306,229

    Last Listing Agent Julie Flouty Compass

    1170 Dover Ln, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /36

      Est $888,181 Not Listed For Sale

      1170 Foster City Blvd Unit 311, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1170 Foster City Blvd Unit 311, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $725/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $978,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rico Bautista Compass

  • /2

    $1,430,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    926 Lido Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Benvenuto Compass

    926 Lido Ln, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /30

      Est $658,948 Not Listed For Sale

      840 Sea Spray Ln Unit 316, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      840 Sea Spray Ln Unit 316, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $693/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Caviness Compass

  • /40

    $1,700,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    971 Marquette Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,725,275

    Last Listing Agent Eric Chen Coldwell Banker Realty

    971 Marquette Ln, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /30

      Est $990,782 Not Listed For Sale

      880 Meridian Bay Ln Unit 307, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      880 Meridian Bay Ln Unit 307, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $778/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bee Thrasher RE/MAX

  • /36

    $1,260,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    851 Peary Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $863/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,328

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Dong Intero Real Estate Services

    851 Peary Ln, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /69

      Est $1,137,046 Not Listed For Sale

      880 Meridian Bay Ln Unit 205, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      880 Meridian Bay Ln Unit 205, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,218,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Weinberger Redfin

  • /68

    $1,410,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    617 Portofino Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,515

    Last Listing Agent Magic Li Coldwell Banker Realty

    617 Portofino Ln, Foster City, CA 94404
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $877,226 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $729/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randall Hom RDH Diversified Properties, Inc

  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    210 Commons Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,274

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    210 Commons Ln, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /35

      Est $1,045,290 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Sea Spray Ln Unit 215, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      820 Sea Spray Ln Unit 215, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $679/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Spachis eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /77

    $1,376,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    800 Balboa Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $986/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Klink Compass

    800 Balboa Ln, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /39

      Est $1,152,522 Not Listed For Sale

      106 E Court Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      106 E Court Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $872/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karon T Knox-Franzella Intero Real Estate Services

  • /38

    $782,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1061 Beach Park Blvd Unit 216, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,648

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Kiley Compass

    1061 Beach Park Blvd Unit 216, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /31

      Est $670,626 Not Listed For Sale

      5204 Admiralty Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5204 Admiralty Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $731/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Burnett KW Advisors

  • /43

    $1,865,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    194 Beach Park Blvd, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $972/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,620

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Chin Coldwell Banker Realty

    194 Beach Park Blvd, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      4206 Admiralty Ln Unit 4206, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4206 Admiralty Ln Unit 4206, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $636/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vera Hatem Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    619 Mystic Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,111/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,874,856

    Last Listing Agent Jan Majeski Compass

    619 Mystic Ln, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Emerald Bay Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1103 Emerald Bay Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $830/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Palermo Compass

  • /2

    $1,888,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    327 Chesapeake Ave, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,901,990

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lahl Compass

    327 Chesapeake Ave, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      880 Carina Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      880 Carina Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $962/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,488,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Gan Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $1,450,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1 Binnacle Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,925

    Last Listing Agent Andy Gan Intero Real Estate Services

    1 Binnacle Ln, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /37

      Est $1,256,639 Not Listed For Sale

      634 Portofino Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      634 Portofino Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $968/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Marshall Sereno Group

  • /2

    $2,200,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1017 Egret St, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,051,786

    Last Listing Agent Claire Zhou Compass

    1017 Egret St, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /18

      Est $1,536,838 Not Listed For Sale

      642 Portofino Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      642 Portofino Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $770/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,648,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Rostad Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $595,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1075 Shell Blvd Unit 1, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,004

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

    1075 Shell Blvd Unit 1, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /36

      Est $1,230,163 Not Listed For Sale

      674 Portofino Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      674 Portofino Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $856/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Deluna Sereno Group

  • 909 Gull Ave, Foster City, CA 94404

    $2,160,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    909 Gull Ave, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,119/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,075,042

    Last Listing Agent Steven Wang

    909 Gull Ave, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /63

      Est $1,311,997 Not Listed For Sale

      692 Portofino Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      692 Portofino Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $940/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Conte BHHS Drysdale

  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    600 Comet Dr, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,883,438

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin McGinty Coldwell Banker Realty

    600 Comet Dr, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Balboa Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      837 Balboa Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $819/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Majeski Compass

  • 650 Pilgrim Dr, Foster City, CA 94404

    $2,255,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    650 Pilgrim Dr, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,044/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,243,945

    Last Listing Agent Suman Singh Suman Singh Realty, Inc.

    650 Pilgrim Dr, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /2

      Est $843,940 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Compass Ln Unit 208, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1111 Compass Ln Unit 208, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $701/SF
      • Last Sold Price $902,000

      Last Listing Agent Rick Barrelier eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /2

    $1,375,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1463 Marlin Ave, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $899/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,410

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Goldenshteyn Redfin

    1463 Marlin Ave, Foster City, CA 94404
    • 1111 Compass Ln Unit 209, Foster City, CA 94404

      Est $666,335 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Compass Ln Unit 209, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1111 Compass Ln Unit 209, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $727/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Hu Topsky Realty Bay Area Inc

  • /2

    $1,725,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1361 Ribbon St, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $913/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,863,803

    Last Listing Agent Rumana Jabeen KW Advisors

    1361 Ribbon St, Foster City, CA 94404
    • /35

      Est $836,878 Not Listed For Sale

      1081 Beach Park Blvd Unit 212, Foster City, CA 94404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1081 Beach Park Blvd Unit 212, Foster City, CA 94404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Tam eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • /32

    $1,653,888 Sold May 08, 2026

    741 Celestial Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $861/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,706,249

    Last Listing Agent Julie Flouty Compass

    741 Celestial Ln, Foster City, CA 94404

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home