17

Recently Sold Homes in 97345

Section Image
  • /48

    $439,950

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    44144 Santiam Hwy, Foster, OR 97345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,681

    Last Listing Agent Mindi Holstein Premiere Property Group, LLC

    44144 Santiam Hwy, Foster, OR 97345
  • /33

    $479,995

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    27638 Riggs Hill Rd, Foster, OR 97345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Gregory Keller Williams Realty Mid Willamette

    27638 Riggs Hill Rd, Foster, OR 97345
  • /3

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 Viewpoint Ln Unit 490512169, Foster, OR 97345

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $97,328 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,500

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE MELCHER HomeSmart Realty Group

    0 Viewpoint Ln Unit 490512169, Foster, OR 97345
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    28020 Riggs Hill Rd, Foster, OR 97345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,262

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gillott KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID-WILLAMETTE - GILLOTT TEAM

    28020 Riggs Hill Rd, Foster, OR 97345
  • /3

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    43743 (next to) Viewpoint Ln, Foster, OR 97345

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $97,328 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE MELCHER HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - ALBANY

    43743 (next to) Viewpoint Ln, Foster, OR 97345
  • /22

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    28130 Riggs Hill Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97345

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hagle OREGON REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    28130 Riggs Hill Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97345
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    45728 Santiam Hwy, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SARAH FIELDS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID WILLAMETTE

    45728 Santiam Hwy, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    44829 Quartzville (Next To) Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $29,014 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 659 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shasta Krake REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    44829 Quartzville (Next To) Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /9

    $177,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    44829 Quartzville Dr Unit 74, Sweethome, OR 97386

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $34,236 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shasta Krake Realty One Group Willamette Valley

    44829 Quartzville Dr Unit 74, Sweethome, OR 97386
  • /48

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    45265 Sunnyside Dr, Foster, OR 97345

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,475

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gandee REAL BROKER

    45265 Sunnyside Dr, Foster, OR 97345
  • /50

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    46452 Santiam Hwy, Foster, OR 97345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,318

    Last Listing Agent Karla Hogan HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - SWEET HOME

    46452 Santiam Hwy, Foster, OR 97345
  • /2

    $57,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    Lt 400 Santiam Hwy, Sweet Home, OR 97345

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $57,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lt 400 Santiam Hwy, Sweet Home, OR 97345
  • /30

    $209,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    46437 Santiam Hwy, Foster, OR 97345

    • Land
    • 7.6 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,000

46437 Santiam Hwy, Foster, OR 97345
  • /19

    $322,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    000 Hufford Rd, Foster, OR 97345

    • Land
    • 32.5 Acres
    • $9,908 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

000 Hufford Rd, Foster, OR 97345
  • /43

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6321 Lakepointe Way, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,000

6321 Lakepointe Way, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    44682 N River Dr, Foster, OR 97345

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,269

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Gregory KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-GHT

    44682 N River Dr, Foster, OR 97345
  • /48

    $895,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    44237 N River Dr, Foster, OR 97345

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,222

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Emmerty White Star Realty, Inc

    44237 N River Dr, Foster, OR 97345
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home