190

Recently Sold Homes in 48836

Section Image Section Image
  • 204 South St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $265,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    204 South St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,989

    Last Listing Agent Donald Putkela The Putkela Group

    204 South St, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8351 Lange Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $359,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8351 Lange Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,463

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McHugh Real Estate Cousins

    8351 Lange Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8876 W Allen Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8876 W Allen Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,052

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hamilton Team Hamilton Real Estate

    8876 W Allen Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 Allen Rd Unit 292771, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • Land
    • 14.2 Acres
    • $12,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Thornton Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    0 Allen Rd Unit 292771, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 522 E Frank St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    522 E Frank St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,781

    Last Listing Agent Paul Harmon Harmon Real Estate LLC

    522 E Frank St, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 5498 W Lowe Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5498 W Lowe Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $28,249 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,168

    Last Listing Agent Laura James Prime Real Estate & Associates

    5498 W Lowe Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 5246 Nicholson Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $186,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5246 Nicholson Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,744

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Spisz Full Circle Real Estate Group LLC

    5246 Nicholson Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8598 Pinnebog River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8598 Pinnebog River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,245

    Last Listing Agent Sade Harper EXP Realty Main

    8598 Pinnebog River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8207 Moonlight Creek Ln, Handy Township, MI 48836

    $354,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8207 Moonlight Creek Ln, Handy Township, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF

    Current Estimated Value $363,529

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    8207 Moonlight Creek Ln, Handy Township, MI 48836
  • /7

    $360,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11600 Sargent Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,438

    Last Listing Agent Arshnoor Singh Keller Williams Professionals

    11600 Sargent Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 9131 Judd Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $376,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    9131 Judd Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,450

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anderson EXP Realty Main

    9131 Judd Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 2766 Au Gres River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2766 Au Gres River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,959

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rademacher KW Professionals Brighton

    2766 Au Gres River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8371 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $462,530

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8371 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,866

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    8371 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • /44

    $304,375

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4801 Cemetery Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,068

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Lopez Trubrook, LLC

    4801 Cemetery Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • /11

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    10133 W Allen Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,238

    Last Listing Agent Bill Buckingham Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    10133 W Allen Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 3388 Hogback Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3388 Hogback Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,182

    Last Listing Agent Renee DeKroub RE/MAX Platinum

    3388 Hogback Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8568 Manistee River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $313,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8568 Manistee River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,252

    Last Listing Agent Jeffry Kermath Kermath Realty LLC

    8568 Manistee River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 320 N Hibbard St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $166,001

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    320 N Hibbard St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,484

    Last Listing Agent Paul Harmon Harmon Real Estate LLC

    320 N Hibbard St, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • /50

    $336,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    323 S Truhn Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,155

    Last Listing Agent Jim Vanas NextHome Legacy Real Estate

    323 S Truhn Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 530 N Grand Ave, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $339,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    530 N Grand Ave, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,816

    Last Listing Agent Paul Harmon Harmon Real Estate LLC

    530 N Grand Ave, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 5211 N Fowlerville Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5211 N Fowlerville Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,559

    Last Listing Agent John Kane Harmon Real Estate LLC

    5211 N Fowlerville Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • /21

    $369,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8152 Towas Ln, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Allen Edwin Homes Silver Springs

    8152 Towas Ln, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 650 Christopher St Unit 15, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    650 Christopher St Unit 15, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,777

    Last Listing Agent Ray Ashley Coldwell Banker Town & Country

    650 Christopher St Unit 15, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 4695 Emerald Valley Loop Unit 31, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4695 Emerald Valley Loop Unit 31, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,811

    Last Listing Agent Paul Harmon Harmon Real Estate LLC

    4695 Emerald Valley Loop Unit 31, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 10125 Chase Lake Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $547,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10125 Chase Lake Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,660

    Last Listing Agent Brett Markham Real Estate One-Troy

    10125 Chase Lake Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8789 Fowlerville Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $252,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8789 Fowlerville Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,091

    Last Listing Agent Jim Stoits Elite Hometown Realty

    8789 Fowlerville Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8091 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $319,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8091 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,333

    Last Listing Agent Scott Griffith Griffith Realty

    8091 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • /31

    $394,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8145 Moonlight Creek Ln, Handy Township, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Allen Edwin Homes Silver Springs

    8145 Moonlight Creek Ln, Handy Township, MI 48836
  • 9808 Crofoot Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $436,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9808 Crofoot Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,495

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Thomas Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    9808 Crofoot Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 1451 Ashlyn Ct, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $380,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1451 Ashlyn Ct, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,511

    Last Listing Agent Robert Corpt Century 21 Professionals Troy

    1451 Ashlyn Ct, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6430 W Sharpe Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,663

    Last Listing Agent Candace Harrison Richter & Associates, Inc.

    6430 W Sharpe Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 215 S Maple St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    215 S Maple St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,076

    Last Listing Agent Edward Constable Tremaine Real Estate

    215 S Maple St, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 310 S Grand Ave, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    310 S Grand Ave, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,162

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Buettner Remerica United Realty-Brighton

    310 S Grand Ave, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 3-B W Sober Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $42,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3-B W Sober Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $20,896 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Witt BHHS Heritage Real Estate

    3-B W Sober Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 11589 Owosso Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $272,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11589 Owosso Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,757

    Last Listing Agent Kate Dombrowski RE/MAX Classic

    11589 Owosso Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 5245 Fleming Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $870,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5245 Fleming Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,637

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Callan RE/MAX Platinum-Hartland

    5245 Fleming Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8171 Moonlight Creek Ln, Handy Township, MI 48836

    $436,800

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8171 Moonlight Creek Ln, Handy Township, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    8171 Moonlight Creek Ln, Handy Township, MI 48836
  • 5646 Fleming Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5646 Fleming Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,253

    Last Listing Agent Terry Gill Coldwell Banker Town & Country

    5646 Fleming Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 2858 Au Gres River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $349,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2858 Au Gres River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,484

    Last Listing Agent Kecia Kilgus RE/MAX Platinum

    2858 Au Gres River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home