89

Recently Sold Fox Chapel, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $921,789 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7 Overlook Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,411

    Last Listing Agent Jane Herrmann BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL

    7 Overlook Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /46

    $630,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    215 Sweet Gum Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,301

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Ward HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    215 Sweet Gum Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /30

    $820,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    912 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,742

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Ward HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    912 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /46

    $750,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    112 Yorkshire Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,520

112 Yorkshire Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /42

    $200,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    700 4th St Unit 6, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,966

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Smathers HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    700 4th St Unit 6, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
  • /50

    $740,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    903 Red Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,267

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rost BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    903 Red Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /50

    $880,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    207 Rock Creek Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,000

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Lusk HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    207 Rock Creek Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /19

    $660,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    223 Springhouse Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,154

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Veenis HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    223 Springhouse Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /45

    $549,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    415 Forest Highlands Dr Unit 415, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,347

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Anthony HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    415 Forest Highlands Dr Unit 415, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

Showing Results 81 - 89, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home