322

Recently Sold Homes in 60020

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    126 Cora Ave Unit D, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,748

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Quezada RE/MAX Plaza

    126 Cora Ave Unit D, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /61

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    42 S Pistakee Lake Rd, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,886

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gustafson Keller Williams Success Realty

    42 S Pistakee Lake Rd, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /2

    $92,650

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    35 Montego Colony Unit 7, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,089

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Cerasani-Pocina Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    35 Montego Colony Unit 7, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    570 Windsor Dr Unit 37A, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,389

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mecher Results Realty USA

    570 Windsor Dr Unit 37A, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /29

    $297,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7075 Hidden Green Cir, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,769

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lanz RE/MAX Plaza

    7075 Hidden Green Cir, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    52 N Pistakee Lake Rd Unit 4, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,207

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Smarto Lakes Realty Group

    52 N Pistakee Lake Rd Unit 4, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /16

    $178,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    609 Windsor Dr Unit 8D, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,742

    Last Listing Agent Mary Vallely Baird & Warner

    609 Windsor Dr Unit 8D, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /29

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    1312 Wentworth Dr, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,382

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Alcantar GREAT HOMES REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1312 Wentworth Dr, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /5

    $349,900

    Sold May 19, 2025

    8318 Evergreen Ct, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF

    Current Estimated Value $357,275

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Sibley Stellar Results Realty

    8318 Evergreen Ct, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /33

    $382,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    127 E Grand Ave, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,276

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Black Keller Williams North Shore West

    127 E Grand Ave, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /28

    $259,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    119 Oak Knoll Ct, Volo, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,114

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bedolla Century 21 Circle

    119 Oak Knoll Ct, Volo, IL 60020
  • /21

    $344,990

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    271 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    271 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020
  • /16

    $356,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    34 Elm Ave, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,798

    Last Listing Agent Tina Henry Coldwell Banker Realty

    34 Elm Ave, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /19

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    424 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    424 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020
  • /18

    $337,490

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    359 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    359 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020
  • /24

    $96,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    59 Vail Colony Unit 3, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,045

    Last Listing Agent Nayibe Garces Prello Realty

    59 Vail Colony Unit 3, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /10

    $218,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    612 Crystal Springs Ct Unit 31, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,695

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kanabay Results Realty USA

    612 Crystal Springs Ct Unit 31, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /19

    $317,990

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    410 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Lennar Oaks of Volo - Urban Townhomes

    410 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    581 Blue Springs Dr Unit 641, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,724

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Merrell Magnet Realty, Inc.

    581 Blue Springs Dr Unit 641, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /27

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    84 Lake Ln, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,568

    Last Listing Agent Darren Allen Real Broker LLC

    84 Lake Ln, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /17

    $346,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    285 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Lennar Oaks of Volo - Traditional Townhomes

    285 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020
  • /3

    $311,640

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    409 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Lennar Oaks of Volo - Urban Townhomes

    409 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020
  • /2

    $486,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    177 Eagle Point Rd, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,140

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rasek RE/MAX Suburban

    177 Eagle Point Rd, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /13

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    24 Jamaica Colony Unit 6, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,603

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Shepard Re/Max Advantage

    24 Jamaica Colony Unit 6, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /2

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1901 Taos Ln, Volo, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,793

    Last Listing Agent Roseann Schumacher Century 21 Langos & Christian

    1901 Taos Ln, Volo, IL 60020
  • /14

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    10 S Hickory Ave, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,733

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Shaw Baird & Warner

    10 S Hickory Ave, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /22

    $230,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    16 S Lake Ave, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,245

    Last Listing Agent Justin Immel-Esparza @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    16 S Lake Ave, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /25

    $61,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    45 Nassau Colony Unit 4, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,824

    Last Listing Agent kami girardi eXp Realty

    45 Nassau Colony Unit 4, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /16

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    13 Saint Thomas Colony Unit 7, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,903

13 Saint Thomas Colony Unit 7, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /21

    $342,790

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    323 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    323 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020
  • /8

    $328,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    527 Red Oak Cir Unit 2202, Volo, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Oliveri Helen Oliveri Real Estate

    527 Red Oak Cir Unit 2202, Volo, IL 60020
  • /22

    $324,190

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    329 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    329 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020
  • /11

    $314,440

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    421 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Lennar Oaks of Volo - Urban Townhomes

    421 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020
  • /10

    $182,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8 Cross St, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,903

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bell RE/MAX Plaza

    8 Cross St, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    43 Lippincott Rd, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,735

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Valdez RE/MAX American Dream

    43 Lippincott Rd, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /4

    $344,990

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    429 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Oaks of Volo - Urban Townhomes

    429 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9 Arlington Rd, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,825

    Last Listing Agent Brett Larson Redfin Corporation

    9 Arlington Rd, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /15

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    49 Oak Hill Colony Unit 7, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,531

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Krutsch Results Realty USA

    49 Oak Hill Colony Unit 7, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /20

    $351,990

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    281 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Lennar Oaks of Volo - Traditional Townhomes

    281 Red Oak Cir, Volo, IL 60020
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1346 Prescott Dr Unit 2051346, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,071

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Fox HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1346 Prescott Dr Unit 2051346, Fox Lake, IL 60020

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home