68

Recently Sold Homes in 60021

Section Image
  • /28

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    101 Beachway Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,752

    Last Listing Agent Hasan Sameer Kale Realty

    101 Beachway Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /40

    $738,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    308 Morgan Ln, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,490

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Seplowin Coldwell Banker Realty

    308 Morgan Ln, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /37

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9209 Jasmine Way, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,591

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alers Space Finder Inc

    9209 Jasmine Way, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    218 Foxmoor Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,382

    Last Listing Agent Beth Repta LPT Realty

    218 Foxmoor Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /22

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1121 Hillcrest Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,003

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Kalamaras @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1121 Hillcrest Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /18

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    107 Millard Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,394

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Freskos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    107 Millard Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /43

    $486,250

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1103 Paul Ct, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,411

    Last Listing Agent John Kavanagh Keller Williams Success Realty

    1103 Paul Ct, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /15

    $192,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    422 Lincoln Ave Unit A, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,254

    Last Listing Agent Danny Olsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    422 Lincoln Ave Unit A, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /48

    $494,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    803 Pleasant St, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,426

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dimmick Keller Williams Success Realty

    803 Pleasant St, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /25

    $308,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    57 Huntcliff Ct, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,488

57 Huntcliff Ct, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    358 Bristol Ln Unit 6373, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,562

358 Bristol Ln Unit 6373, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /26

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    727 Old Hunt Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,787

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sarantopoulos Advantage Realty Group

    727 Old Hunt Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    213 Lincoln Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,084

    Last Listing Agent Valorie Schmidt @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    213 Lincoln Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /15

    $362,800

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    253 Foxmoor Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,413

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Henning @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    253 Foxmoor Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /27

    $314,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    9802 Gallek Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,895

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Acevedo Global Ruben's Team Realty

    9802 Gallek Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /38

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1101 Paul Ct, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,745

1101 Paul Ct, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    257 Yorkshire Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,453

257 Yorkshire Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /33

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    111 Grace Ln, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,418

    Last Listing Agent Tomasz Nowacki HomeSmart Connect LLC

    111 Grace Ln, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    300 Opatrny Dr Unit 126, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,586

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Cudney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    300 Opatrny Dr Unit 126, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /23

    $326,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    209 Gladys Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,404

    Last Listing Agent John Milazzo Realty Executives Cornerstone

    209 Gladys Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /17

    $178,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    300 Opatrny Dr Unit 107, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,686

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Larsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    300 Opatrny Dr Unit 107, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    503 N River Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,528

    Last Listing Agent Hasan Elmaz Dreams & Keys Real Estate Group

    503 N River Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /26

    $337,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6 Bradbury Ct, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,803

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Suwinski Baird & Warner

    6 Bradbury Ct, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /37

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    718 Barberry Trail, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,189

    Last Listing Agent Kim Keefe Compass

    718 Barberry Trail, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /32

    $369,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    259 Yorkshire Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,568

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Duffy 4 Keys Real Estate

    259 Yorkshire Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /46

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    806 Norge Pkwy, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,548

806 Norge Pkwy, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /26

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9011 Gardner Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,055

    Last Listing Agent Natalee Dismuke Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    9011 Gardner Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1008 Victoria Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,877

    Last Listing Agent Al Zhou Concentric Realty, Inc

    1008 Victoria Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /50

    $573,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    605 Birch Ln, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,839

605 Birch Ln, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /43

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    409 1/2 Concord Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,820

409 1/2 Concord Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /14

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2108 Beach Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,010

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hood Riverside Management

    2108 Beach Dr, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /42

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    218 Bridle Path Ln, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,976

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Meyer RE/MAX Suburban

    218 Bridle Path Ln, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /38

    $385,100

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    460 Hunters Way, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,087

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    460 Hunters Way, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /38

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1103 Hillcrest Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,398

1103 Hillcrest Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /29

    $263,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    107 N River Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,282

    Last Listing Agent Jim Talerico Redfin Corporation

    107 N River Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /25

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    500 Tower Place, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,493

    Last Listing Agent Neil Williams @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    500 Tower Place, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    504 Lexington Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,804

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Di Valerio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    504 Lexington Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /23

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1200 Hillcrest Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,496

    Last Listing Agent Richard Toepper Keller Williams Success Realty

    1200 Hillcrest Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /15

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    300 Opatrny Dr Unit 101, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,837

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bremner Keller Williams Success Realty

    300 Opatrny Dr Unit 101, Fox River Grove, IL 60021
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1221 Lincoln Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,035

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gassensmith Real Broker, LLC

    1221 Lincoln Ave, Fox River Grove, IL 60021

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home