5

Foxfire, NC Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $36,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $37,113 per Acre

    60 N Shamrock Dr, Foxfire, NC 27281

    Exceptional opportunity to build your dream home in the prestigious Foxfire community. This spacious .97-acre lot offers privacy, tranquility, and convenient access to Pinehurst, shopping, dining, and world-class golf. A premier homesite for your future plans!

    Agent Photo

    Chad Higby

    ChadHigby.com, LLC

    (910) 971-2596

    60 N Shamrock Dr, Foxfire, NC 27281
  • /17

    $430,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.53 Acres
    • $37,294 per Acre

    Tbd P678, Foxfire, NC 27281

    This sprawling 11.53 acre tract is the perfect canvas for your vision! Zoned for Equestrian Use, this tract offers multiple homesite options. Municipal water is available. Land is partially cleared with some existing pine trees. Privacy provided with natural creek in the front of the parcel. Cannot be subdivided as there are covenants in place.

    Anthony Sacco Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lifestyle Property Partners

    Tbd P678, Foxfire, NC 27281
  • /25

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $67,227 per Acre

    4 Brassie, Jackson Springs, NC 27281

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a 1.19-acre wooded lot with distant water views in the charming Foxfire Village East community. Enjoy the sounds of nature and the beauty of local wildlife surrounding an eclectic collection of homes with unique architectural styles. The quiet cul-de-sac location offers a gently sloping terrain and canopy of Longleaf Pines with over 190 ft. of road

    Angela McKew Sandhill Realty/Aberdeen

    4 Brassie, Jackson Springs, NC 27281
  • /22

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $119,718 per Acre

    4 Brassie Ln, Foxfire, NC 27281

    Lovely 3⁄4 Acre building lot in charming Foxfire Village East community. Enjoy the sounds of nature and the beauty of local wildlife surrounding an eclectic collection of homes with unique architectural styles. Lot slopes gently from right to left with a lovely canopy of Longleaf Pines and 150 ft. of road frontage. A great building lot for a variety of floor plans. Central to the Village of

    Angela McKew Sandhill Realty/Aberdeen

    4 Brassie Ln, Foxfire, NC 27281
  • /8

    $319,400

    $131K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $10,303 per Acre

    0 Center Baptist Church Rd Unit 100539643, Foxfire, NC 27281

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, potential, and rural charm on this 31-acre property in Montgomery County. The gently rolling topography and rural setting provide peace and seclusion while still being convenient to Candor, Troy, and nearby highways for easy traveling. Wooded acreage accompanied by two ponds sets the perfect landscape for your imagination to run away with. County water is

    Misty Hatley TNT Properties, LLC

Home Trends in Foxfire, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$444,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$449,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$213
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
24
Months of Supply
0.50
Median List Price
$449,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-32%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home