26,897

Franconia, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /81

      Est $484,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Virginia Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2620 Virginia Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /28

    $629,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    143 Mechanics St, Doylestown, PA 18901

    This Doylestown Boro twin seamlessly blends historic soul with modern touches across three levels of living space. Thoughtfully renovated for today’s lifestyle, highlighted by refinished hardwood floors, abundant natural light and newly added rare half-bath on main level. Historic character with the original built-in columns and bookcases elegantly divide the living and dining areas. Kitchen

    Tamara Nicholson BHHS Fox & Roach-Doylestown

    143 Mechanics St, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /79

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2227 Sand Trap Rd, Jamison, PA 18929

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,159

    Last Listing Agent Dave Marcolla Marcolla Realty

    2227 Sand Trap Rd, Jamison, PA 18929
    • /42

      Est $492,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      2634 Virginia Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2634 Virginia Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /34

    $889,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    2240 Cloverly Cir, Jamison, PA 18929

    Please join us at the Open House on Sunday, March 22nd from 1-3. Welcome to this exceptional brick-front residence, gracefully positioned on a private cul-de-sac in sought-after Mountain View Estates in Jamison, Bucks County featuring refined, designer upgrades throughout. A sun-drenched foyer welcomes you inside, where exquisite teak hardwood floors set the tone for the home’s sophisticated

    Pamela Vollrath RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    2240 Cloverly Cir, Jamison, PA 18929
  • /24

    $654,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6 Edison Ln Unit 1, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,564

    Last Listing Agent Deana Corrigan Compass RE

    6 Edison Ln Unit 1, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /23

      Est $511,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      2627 Virginia Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2627 Virginia Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /45

    $995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft

    3790 Powder Horn Dr, Furlong, PA 18925

    Welcome to 3790 Powder Horn Dr in beautiful Furlong, located within the award-winning Central Bucks School District. This impressive home offers over 3,100 square feet of living space and features hardwood floors throughout the home, creating a seamless blend of warmth and elegance.Step inside to a dramatic two-story open foyer that fills the home with natural light and sets the tone for the

    Mike Patel Equity Pennsylvania Real Estate

    3790 Powder Horn Dr, Furlong, PA 18925
  • /32

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3765 Christopher Day Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,351

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Marhefka BHHS Fox & Roach-Doylestown

    3765 Christopher Day Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902
    • /43

      Est $481,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      2605 Virginia Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2605 Virginia Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /45

    $640,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft

    3765 William Daves Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    REFRESHED AND READY for the next lucky owners of this fantastic townhouse located in The Overlook at Carriage Hill! Beautifully refinished wood floors greet you at this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home, located so close to shopping, museums, Hanusey Park, and major transportation options. Your lifestyle can get an upgrade as soon as you unpack your bags! The floorplan is maximized with extra space,

    Leigh Nunno Iron Valley Real Estate Doylestown

    3765 William Daves Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /44

    $1,024,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4672 Watson Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,882

    Last Listing Agent Pam Girman Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    4672 Watson Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902
    • /35

      Est $528,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      2635 Fallow Hill Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2635 Fallow Hill Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /86

    $2,900,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft

    127 S Shady Retreat Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Introducing Midnight Ridge Manor, a striking architectural statement tucked privately among the trees in one of Doylestown’s most picturesque settings. As you wind down the long private driveway, the home slowly reveals itself through the landscape like a modern mountain retreat, where dramatic rooflines, warm stone accents, and illuminated walls of glass create an unforgettable first impression.

    Maureen Reynolds SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    127 S Shady Retreat Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    60 Cedar Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,457

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Hill Homestarr Realty

    60 Cedar Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /40

      Est $442,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Fallow Hill Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2600 Fallow Hill Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /32

    $640,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft

    4252 Miladies Ln, Doylestown, PA 18902

    Tucked against peaceful natural woodlands in sought after Buckingham Square, this warm and welcoming home offers the kind of setting buyers remember. Set on a premium lot with wooded views and a fenced backyard, 4252 Miladies Lane blends comfort, space, and everyday functionality in one of Doylestown’s most desirable locations.Step inside to a gracious floorplan enhanced by rich hardwood

    Brian Lanoza Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton

    4252 Miladies Ln, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /51

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3772 Powder Horn Dr, Furlong, PA 18925

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,671

    Last Listing Agent Louise D'Alessandro Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    3772 Powder Horn Dr, Furlong, PA 18925
    • /42

      Est $488,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      2604 Fallow Hill Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2604 Fallow Hill Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /52

    $1,025,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft

    3852 Dark Hollow Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

    *Just reduced! Schedule your showing today.*Welcome to your private Buckingham Township retreat—where luxury, comfort, and everyday living come together on over 1.5 beautifully landscaped acres.From the moment you arrive through the electric driveway gate, you’ll feel the attention to detail that defines this custom-built, nearly 4,000 sq ft home. Inside, warm wide-plank pine floors,

    Christy Gulle RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    3852 Dark Hollow Rd, Furlong, PA 18925
  • /42

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12 Paddock Dr, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,568,195

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Rafferty Realty One Group Restore - BlueBell

    12 Paddock Dr, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /23

      Est $536,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      2662 Fallow Hill Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2662 Fallow Hill Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /42

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    158 W Butler Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home in Central Bucks School District on Nearly 3⁄4 Acre!Don’t miss this character-filled home situated on a spacious, nearly 3⁄4-acre lot in the sought-after Central Bucks School District. Step inside to find a cozy living room, a formal dining room, and a functional galley kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining.The first floor features a primary

    Thomas Skiffington RE/MAX 440 - Perkasie

    158 W Butler Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /42

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4525 Deep Glen Way, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,507

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Lamelza Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

    4525 Deep Glen Way, Doylestown, PA 18902
    • /12

      Est $457,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Fallow Hill Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2708 Fallow Hill Ln, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /64

    $2,569,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 10,587 Sq Ft

    152 Watercrest Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Welcome to Crimson Glen by Mar Mar Builders. Exclusive Custom Home community in Doylestown Township with 4 custom homes on lot sizes ranging from 1.46 - 2.93 Acres. Two Lots located on Pine View Drive and two lots with a private driveway entrance on Cherry Lane. Custom home with 7,365 square feet plus a finished basement that includes an additional 3,222 square feet. Tremendous attention to

    John Menno BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    152 Watercrest Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /37

    $660,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    3114 E Brighton St Unit 32, Furlong, PA 18925

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,853

    Last Listing Agent Deana Corrigan Compass RE

    3114 E Brighton St Unit 32, Furlong, PA 18925
    • /38

      Est $867,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      2557 Candytuft Dr, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2557 Candytuft Dr, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /48

    $850,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    904 Filly Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

    Welcome to 904 Filly Circle, a beautifully appointed home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of New Hope’s most desirable neighborhoods. Set on a generous lot of approximately 0.22 acres, this residence blends timeless design with spacious, functional living. Located in the Award winning New- Hope Solebury school district.Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring

    Laura Miller Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Lahaska

    904 Filly Cir, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /86

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5110 Harmony Ct W, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,581,540

    Last Listing Agent Christine Meenan Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    5110 Harmony Ct W, Doylestown, PA 18902
    • /29

      Est $818,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      2575 Candytuft Dr, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2575 Candytuft Dr, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /41

    $624,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    236 Green St, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Welcome to 236 Main Street, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath Craftsman that perfectly blends timeless character with modern updates—just minutes from the heart of downtown Doylestown. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the warmth of hardwood floors that run throughout the home and the classic architectural details that give this property its inviting, historic feel. The beautifully

    Gregory Parker Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    236 Green St, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /33

    $812,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5555 Bittersweet Ln, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,741

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peters EXP Realty, LLC

    5555 Bittersweet Ln, Doylestown, PA 18902
    • /47

      Est $819,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      2595 Candytuft Dr, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2595 Candytuft Dr, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /75

    $865,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    48 Steeplechase Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    This is your opportunity to own your new home in Doylestown Hunt, a sought after neighborhood for many reasons. The desired location offers walking distance to downtown Doylestown’s shops, restaurants, culture and train. The Central Bucks School District is exceptional. Pack your backs and move right in to this meticulous home on a tree-lined street. Spring is blooming and the outside welcomes

    Sandra Taylor Century 21 Advantage Gold-Lower Bucks

    48 Steeplechase Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /34

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5769 Nash Dr, Pipersville, PA 18947

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,474

    Last Listing Agent Janique Craig Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    5769 Nash Dr, Pipersville, PA 18947
    • /50

      Est $882,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      2036 Carmel Dr, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2036 Carmel Dr, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /46

    $675,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    1703 Lower State Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

Victoria Sweitzer RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    1703 Lower State Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /23

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    82 Avalon Ct Unit 2005, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,312

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cosdon Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    82 Avalon Ct Unit 2005, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /69

      Est $986,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Carmel Dr, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2004 Carmel Dr, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home