530

Recently Sold Homes in 19945

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $400,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    38280 Clover Ln, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,553

    Last Listing Agent William Bjorkland Coldwell Banker Realty

    38280 Clover Ln, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /25

    $396,990 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    34216 Forest Acres Dr, Millville, DE 19967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,666

    D.R. Horton Belle Shoal at Millville by the Sea Townhomes Villas

    34216 Forest Acres Dr, Millville, DE 19967
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    35212 Wild Oak Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,022

    Last Listing Agent Anne Powell Coldwell Banker Realty

    35212 Wild Oak Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /46

    $539,990 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    15108 Willow Wood Ct, Millville, DE 19967

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Belle Shoal at Millville by the Sea Single Family

    15108 Willow Wood Ct, Millville, DE 19967
  • /40

    $649,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    36536 Burleson Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Hurlock Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    36536 Burleson Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /61

    $805,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    38860 Sandpiper Cir Unit 43, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,382

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Frick Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    38860 Sandpiper Cir Unit 43, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /47

    $435,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    124 October Glory Ave Unit 124B, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hudson Northrop Realty

    124 October Glory Ave Unit 124B, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /10

    $564,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    39192 Surfbird Dr, Millville, DE 19967

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Egret Shores

    39192 Surfbird Dr, Millville, DE 19967
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    31135 Sea Spray Ln, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,021

    Last Listing Agent Gail Mitkoff Keller Williams Realty

    31135 Sea Spray Ln, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /17

    $694,990 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    34122 Hornbeam Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,774

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    34122 Hornbeam Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /26

    $224,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    36184 White Oak Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruslana Stoykova The Real Agency

    36184 White Oak Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /30

    $354,205 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    21476 Farmington Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West Bay Village at Millville by the Sea Townhomes

    21476 Farmington Rd, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /53

    $429,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    34521 Tennessee Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Young Compass

    34521 Tennessee Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /28

    $369,705 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    21474 Farmington Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

21474 Farmington Rd, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /132

    $632,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    34143 Yiana Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,236

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ward Coldwell Banker Premier - Rehoboth

    34143 Yiana Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /18

    $539,990 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    171 Merrick Way, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,234

    DRB Homes Silver Woods

    171 Merrick Way, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /14

    $584,990 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    34114 Hornbeam Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,354

    DRB Homes Ironwood

    34114 Hornbeam Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /61

    $1,000,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    30 Willow Oak Ave, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,623

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Smith Northrop Realty

    30 Willow Oak Ave, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /2

    $84,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    34658 Little John Ln, Frankford, DE 19945

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $223,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Watson The Watson Realty Group, LLC

    34658 Little John Ln, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /39

    $408,990 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    21395 Cottage Ct, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,004

    D.R. Horton West Bay Village at Millville by the Sea Single Family

    21395 Cottage Ct, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /3

    $220,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    36288 Pear Tree Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,253

    Last Listing Agent Staci Walls NextHome Tomorrow Realty

    36288 Pear Tree Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /4

    $180,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    36266 Beaver Dam Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Macnab RE/MAX Coastal

    36266 Beaver Dam Rd, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /10

    $479,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    HOMESITE 22 Gallagher Dr, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Silver Woods

    HOMESITE 22 Gallagher Dr, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /62

    $490,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    266 Exeter St, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hamer Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    266 Exeter St, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /8

    $496,675 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    31342 Waterford Ct, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Sycamore Chase - Villas

    31342 Waterford Ct, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /33

    $550,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    36541 Burleson Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

36541 Burleson Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /31

    $371,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    37273 Alabama Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Clark 1ST CHOICE PROPERTIES LLC

    37273 Alabama Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /4

    $155,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot 1 & 2 Daisey Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $161,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BECKY GLOVER Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 1 & 2 Daisey Rd, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /53

    $751,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    56 Old Orchard Ave, Clarksville, DE 19970

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,711

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER SMITH Keller Williams Realty

    56 Old Orchard Ave, Clarksville, DE 19970
  • /25

    $479,740 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    34328 E Lake Ln, Millville, DE 19967

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,616

    Last Listing Agent Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

    34328 E Lake Ln, Millville, DE 19967
  • /68

    $949,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    36778 Jahnigen Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,448

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Caine Coldwell Banker Realty

    36778 Jahnigen Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /25

    $110,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    34213 Pin Oak Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Sweeney USRealty.com LLP

    34213 Pin Oak Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /11

    $487,260 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    309 Gallagher Dr, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Silver Woods - Villas

    309 Gallagher Dr, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /54

    $685,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    38664 Longs Chapel Ln, Millville, DE 19967

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,759

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Bouloucon Coldwell Banker Realty

    38664 Longs Chapel Ln, Millville, DE 19967
  • /39

    $608,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    36535 Burleson Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

36535 Burleson Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /46

    $210,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    34061 Red Oak Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KATIE LANDON Coldwell Banker Realty

    34061 Red Oak Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /61

    $430,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    32089 White Tail Dr Unit TH131, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

32089 White Tail Dr Unit TH131, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /74

    $550,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    37955 William Chandler Blvd, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,198

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Macnab RE/MAX Coastal

    37955 William Chandler Blvd, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /29

    $319,990 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    21471 Farmington Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

21471 Farmington Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home