13,648

Homes in ZIP Code 60423

Section Image
  • /49

    $769,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8137 Stanley Trail S, Frankfort, IL 60423

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,654

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    8137 Stanley Trail S, Frankfort, IL 60423
    • /21

      Est $571,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      11372 Tea Tree Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11372 Tea Tree Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Gordon Baird Warner

  • /49

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    20455 S Grand Prairie Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423

    This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.1 bath mid-century modern ranch delivers the space and quality that make it truly stand out. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings with beautiful natural wood beam accents and rich hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the entire main level. The living room centers around one of two fireplaces in the home and is bathed in natural light thanks to the home's

    Sabrina Glover Platinum Partners Realtors

    20455 S Grand Prairie Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423
  • /44

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    23221 Jackson Branch Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,168

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Criscione CRIS Realty

    23221 Jackson Branch Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423
    • /14

      Est $584,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      21958 Emily Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      21958 Emily Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerrold Stallworth eXp Realty

  • /2

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0000 W Laraway Rd, Frankfort, IL 60423

    On corner of Laraway Rd & 104th Avenue. Currently zoned AG in Will County. The village of Frankfort's Comprehensive Plan calls for Business Park/Industrial. DRIVE-BY

    Robert Shutay Realty Executives Ambassador

    0000 W Laraway Rd, Frankfort, IL 60423
  • /21

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    446 Cottonwood Rd, Frankfort, IL 60423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,837

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Rife Rife Realty

    446 Cottonwood Rd, Frankfort, IL 60423
    • /54

      Est $630,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      7316 Southwick Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7316 Southwick Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kaley Baird Warner

  • /20

    $365,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    19708 S Skye Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423

    Come see this beautifully maintained two-story home in Frankfort! The main level features a large living room & cozy dining area, tidy kitchen with granite countertops & all appliances, half bathroom, and a spacious family room. The second floor includes three substantial bedrooms, full bathroom, and a master bedroom & bathroom. There is also an unfinished basement for your storage needs! Two-car

    Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    19708 S Skye Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423
  • /27

    $303,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    20260 S Frankfort Square Rd, Frankfort, IL 60423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,442

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Domina Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    20260 S Frankfort Square Rd, Frankfort, IL 60423
    • /32

      Est $392,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Sycamore Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      102 Sycamore Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Neary Exclusive Realtors

  • /35

    $98,000

    $32K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    22710 S Ravisloe Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423

    Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this spacious mobile home offers an impressive open floor plan filled with natural sunlight and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings throughout. Major big-ticket improvements are already complete, including a new furnace and air conditioning in 2024 and a new roof on garage in 2021, offering peace of mind for years to come. The home welcomes you

    Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    22710 S Ravisloe Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423
  • /18

    $68,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10721 W Gateway Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lemmons-Svoboda Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    10721 W Gateway Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423
    • /15

      Est $292,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      7552 W Benton Dr Unit 16, Frankfort, IL 60423

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7552 W Benton Dr Unit 16, Frankfort, IL 60423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Carter Village Realty, Inc

  • /57

    $574,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,958 Sq Ft

    901 Saint Andrews Way, Frankfort, IL 60423

    Nestled on a beautifully manicured lot of over half an acre, this stately brick two-story residence sits proudly on an elevated homesite within the prestigious Prestwick Country Club community, offering timeless elegance, exceptional space, and access to highly sought-after Lincoln-Way School District schools. A long, inviting driveway leads to the attached extra-deep 21/2-car garage, featuring a

    Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    901 Saint Andrews Way, Frankfort, IL 60423
  • /19

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    10712 W Silver Lake Dr Unit 2018, Frankfort, IL 60423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Scanlan Scanlan Realty LLC

    10712 W Silver Lake Dr Unit 2018, Frankfort, IL 60423
    • /30

      Est $461,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      21171 Raintree Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      21171 Raintree Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Blake Real People Realty

  • /43

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,052 Sq Ft

    22542 Swanstone Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423

    Experience upscale living in the highly sought-after Cobblestone Subdivision with this beautiful residence set on spacious lot overlooking serene pond views. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, this impressive home offers a versatile layout featuring multiple bedroom options, including a finished basement suite and a flexible main-level room ideal for guests, an office, or

    Tosha Simpson-Anderson Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    22542 Swanstone Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423
  • /17

    $317,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    20729 S Hickory Creek Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,889

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Rife Rife Realty

    20729 S Hickory Creek Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423
    • /28

      Est $375,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      21330 Windy Hill Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      21330 Windy Hill Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Heitner Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /33

    $567,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft

    931 Shetland Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423

    Welcome home to this stunning custom Tudor model, tucked away in the private and highly desirable Prestwick community. Situated on nearly an acre of land, this impressive residence offers over 3,500 square feet of living space designed for both comfort and entertaining. Step inside to a dramatic twostory foyer with soaring cathedral ceilings that create an immediate sense of grandeur. The living

    Marissa Ricchio Coldwell Banker Realty

    931 Shetland Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423
  • /41

    $437,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    658 Brookside Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,243

    Last Listing Agent Magdalena Meers Spring Realty

    658 Brookside Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423
    • /29

      Est $484,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 Tanglewood Ct S, Frankfort, IL 60423

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      731 Tanglewood Ct S, Frankfort, IL 60423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Murphy HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /7

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $116,959 per Acre

    Vacant Lot W Sauk Trail, Frankfort, IL 60423

    Check out this 1.71 acre lot in Frankfort. Bring your ideas and plans for your dream home. Builders are welcome. Well and septic is required. Sought after School District 157C and Lincoln Way 210 East High School! This lot is minutes from Interstate access, downtown Frankfort, Parks, and more. Seller willing to collaborate with a builder.

    Jonathan Darin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Vacant Lot W Sauk Trail, Frankfort, IL 60423
  • /2

    $362,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7658 W Glenshire Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,314

    Last Listing Agent David Cobb RE/MAX 10

    7658 W Glenshire Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423
    • /20

      Est $256,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      20335 S Rainford Dr Unit 1D, Frankfort, IL 60423

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      20335 S Rainford Dr Unit 1D, Frankfort, IL 60423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Joyce Weichert, Realtors - Homes by Presto

  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $263,158 per Acre

    19558 S Harlem Ave, Frankfort, IL 60423

    Property is zoned for and has preliminary approval for two buildings on site plus access driveway to 195th Street already in use. Lot A 7800 SF. six unit office building, Lot B 6350 SF. five unit office building. All utilities including sewer, water, gas,electricity cable and telephone are available to site. Zoning is C-3 General Business in Unincorporated Will County, Frankfort township. Complex

    Lou Cavelle Cavelle Realtors

    19558 S Harlem Ave, Frankfort, IL 60423
  • /27

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11392 Mckenna Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,436

    Last Listing Agent Maria Del Carmen Cedano Spring Realty

    11392 Mckenna Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423
    • /30

      Est $450,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      7906 Harvest Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7906 Harvest Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Webber Village Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $319,900

    Open Sun 3PM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    7653 W North Ave, Frankfort, IL 60423

    BUYER BACKED OUT BEFORE INSPECTION FOR PERSONAL REASONS, THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Welcome to this beautifully updated and move-in ready home in the heart of Frankfort square walking distance from parks and top rated schools! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern updates and future potential. In addition to the three spacious bedrooms, you'll find a dedicated

    Josh Coyle Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    7653 W North Ave, Frankfort, IL 60423
  • /45

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8844 Port Washington Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,799

    Last Listing Agent John Litrenta Redfin Corporation

    8844 Port Washington Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423
    • /39

      Est $458,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      9342 Fox Run Cir Unit 25A, Frankfort, IL 60423

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      9342 Fox Run Cir Unit 25A, Frankfort, IL 60423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,808
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kroll 808 Realty

  • /37

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    21314 S Hillside Rd, Frankfort, IL 60423

    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind log home retreat nestled on a private 2.26 acre lot in desirable unincorporated Frankfort! This charming 2-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and the perfect blend of rustic character and modern comfort. This home features hardwood floors, an above ground pool, deck, fire pit, and patio. The oversized garage includes a large recreation area with un upstairs

    Samantha Foy McColly Bennett Real Estate

    21314 S Hillside Rd, Frankfort, IL 60423
  • /27

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    20738 S Hickory Creek Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,663

    Last Listing Agent Kayleigh Condon RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    20738 S Hickory Creek Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423
    • /53

      Est $874,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      22697 S Pebble Lake Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      22697 S Pebble Lake Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Murphy Murphy Real Estate Group

  • /38

    $470,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    22123 Pembrook Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423

    Welcome to 22123 Pembrook Dr in the highly desirable Heritage Knolls community! This all brick, true ranch is ready for new owners. Step inside to an inviting main level freshly painted in neutral colors and brand-new carpet in all bedrooms and the den. This well-designed home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, large flex room and 2 full baths, including a private primary suite complete with its own

    Jody Sholeen john greene Realtor

    22123 Pembrook Dr, Frankfort, IL 60423
  • /44

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    20027 S Jessica Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,111

    Last Listing Agent Helen Paredes @properties Christies International Real Estate

    20027 S Jessica Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423
    • /24

      Est $575,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Dolan Dolan Realty Group

  • /36

    $689,900

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    11685 Misty Creek Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423

    The Misty Creek Townhomes in Frankfort are here! Come tour the impressive "Aster" ranch townhome model, showcasing the design and finishes available in this brand-new development. This unit model home is for sale. Experience a luxurious, maintenance-free lifestyle in this beautifully designed 3-Car sideload garage ranch featuring a spacious great room with electric fireplace. Just off the great

    Brian Flaherty Hoff, Realtors

    11685 Misty Creek Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423
  • /12

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8250 Auburn Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,265

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Henderson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    8250 Auburn Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home