22,800

Frankfort, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $262,879 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Hiawatha Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      210 Hiawatha Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Bibb Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /19

    $329,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    106 Turnberry Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601

    Ranch on a basement. with a 2 car garage covered front porch 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, family room, game room, workout room, large laundry room. Luxury plank flooring, new decking boards on deck off of the kitchen, patio off of the basement, playset in backyard stays. Close to downtown, shopping and restaurants. No showings M-F before 11:00 am (2nd shift sleeper).

    Anne Osborne Rector Hayden Realtors

    106 Turnberry Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601
  • /62

    $580,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    104 S Creek St, Frankfort, KY 40601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,881

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Prater The Brokerage

    104 S Creek St, Frankfort, KY 40601
    • /36

      Est $411,649 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Hiawatha Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      312 Hiawatha Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clinton Hays Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /39

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    801 Bridgeport Rd, Frankfort, KY 40601

    From the white picket fence and covered front porch, this historic Frankfort cottage welcomes you home. Inside, a 2018 addition brought a sun-filled primary suite with office nook, custom bath and huge walk-in closet - paired with a fully reimagined kitchen featuring high-end appliances, updated lighting and a beautiful backsplash. All bedrooms very large with plenty of space! Behind the scenes,

    Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    801 Bridgeport Rd, Frankfort, KY 40601
  • /62

    $375,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    108 Buena Vista Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,706

    Last Listing Agent Adele Wing Marshall Lane Real Estate

    108 Buena Vista Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601
    • /27

      Est $246,328 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Seminole Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      1024 Seminole Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,500
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janine Shackelford Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /28

    $345,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft

    16 Meadowbrook Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601

    Fully remodeled and move-in ready, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and functional living space in a highly desirable location with a half acre lot and two car garage. Live the American Dream. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the layout includes an open floor plan along with two separate living areas—ideal for families, entertaining, or flexible use. The

    Taylor Marshall Marshall Lane Real Estate

    16 Meadowbrook Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601
  • /69

    $440,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    107 Buena Vista Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,412

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Marchildon Lifstyl Real Estate

    107 Buena Vista Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601
    • /13

      Est $288,670 Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Seminole Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1032 Seminole Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dottie Gatewood Gatewood & Associates Realty Co

  • /46

    $319,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    404 Chippewa Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

    Welcome home to this move in ready ranch nestled in the heart of Frankfort, Kentucky, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and natural beauty. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors flowing throughout the main level, creating a warm and inviting feel from the moment you enter. This home features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, all conveniently located on the first

    Carrie Lepore Coldwell Banker McMahan

    404 Chippewa Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601
  • /59

    $650,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1715 Stonehaven Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,307

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Underwood Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    1715 Stonehaven Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601
    • /52

      Est $265,298 Not Listed For Sale

      1037 Algonquin Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      1037 Algonquin Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Soto Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

  • /64

    $230,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    309 Westland Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601

    Welcome to 309 Westland Drive in Frankfort, Kentucky—situated on a quiet, highly desirable street in the established Franklin Acres neighborhood. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers approximately 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, set on a spacious private corner lot with lovely views of the surrounding area. Inside, you'll find a bright,

    Amy Brown NextHome Adventure

    309 Westland Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601
  • /26

    $339,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    Tract 3 Steadmantown Ln, Frankfort, KY 40601

    • Land
    • 6.62 Acres
    • $51,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard A Browning Capital Realty and Investments

    Tract 3 Steadmantown Ln, Frankfort, KY 40601
    • /47

      Est $288,319 Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Algonquin Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      1031 Algonquin Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Fint CENTURY 21 Simpson & Associates

  • /23

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 775 Sq Ft

    333 E 4th St Unit C2, Frankfort, KY 40601

    Charming Downtown Condo in the Heart of Frankfort Welcome to easy living in the center of it all! This beautifully located 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and walkability in the heart of downtown Frankfort. Just a couple of blocks from the Capitol and a short drive to Kentucky State University and many government offices, this home places you steps away

    Clinton Hays Heart of KY Real Estate

    333 E 4th St Unit C2, Frankfort, KY 40601
  • /16

    $90,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    105 Maple Ave, Frankfort, KY 40601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,024

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Jarboe CENTURY 21 Commonwealth R E

    105 Maple Ave, Frankfort, KY 40601
    • /46

      Est $279,538 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Algonquin Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      403 Algonquin Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

• /34

    $269,000

    2460 Harp Pike, Frankfort, KY 40601

    This nice piece of ground is ready for your outdoor adventure to begin. Check out the seller-provided photos of the wildlife on this hunter's paradise. Need to store equipment or stay a few nights? No problem. Take a look at this 40x24 metal building with drive-through design situated on a concrete pad with covered patio! If you know buildings, you will appreciate the style and placement of this

    Mike Barnes Marshall Lane Real Estate

    2460 Harp Pike, Frankfort, KY 40601
  • /27

    $325,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    109 Echo Springs Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $392,102

    Last Listing Agent Holly Spradlin KY Realty Co

    109 Echo Springs Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601
    • /25

      Est $253,676 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Hiawatha Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      404 Hiawatha Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Thompson Keys To Kentucky Realty

  • /7

    $374,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    304 Quachita Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

    Investment opportunity in Frankfort KY! This 4 Plex offers consistent rental income with a history of minimal vacancy, making it an attractive option for investors seeking immediate cash flow. Conveniently located near dining, parks, Frankfort/Lexington Road, the property delivers a strong combination of value, accessibility, and long-term potential.

    W Paul Sabourin The Local Agents

    304 Quachita Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601
  • /48

    $505,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    220 Evergreen Rd, Frankfort, KY 40601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,849

    Last Listing Agent Nika Trowbridge RE/MAX Creative Realty

    220 Evergreen Rd, Frankfort, KY 40601
    • /48

      Est $362,874 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Seminole Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      116 Seminole Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Thompson Keys To Kentucky Realty

  • /36

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    2047 Berry Hill Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living at 2047 Berry Hill Drive! This beautifully designed condo offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a flexible bonus room—perfect for a home office, craft space, or hobby room. The spacious layout includes a bright sunroom ideal for relaxing year-round, plus a 2-car garage for added convenience. Enjoy a true lock-and-leave lifestyle with no exterior maintenance,

    Rebecca McKee Plum Tree Realty

    2047 Berry Hill Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601
  • /36

    $270,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    418 Logan St, Frankfort, KY 40601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,558

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Reed Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    418 Logan St, Frankfort, KY 40601
    • /74

      Est $354,494 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Seminole Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,017 Sq Ft
      120 Seminole Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Dooley CENTURY 21 Simpson & Associates

  • /21

    $295,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    3715 Union Ridge Rd, Frankfort, KY 40601

    --Professional pictures coming soon--Experience the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility in this meticulously maintained home situated on over 2+ acres. From the moment you pull up the newer blacktop driveway, the pride of ownership is evident. Inside, the functional layout is highlighted by hardwood floors in the spacious living and dining areas, creating a warm and inviting

    Avery Bussell Distinctive Living

    3715 Union Ridge Rd, Frankfort, KY 40601
  • /33

    $380,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1145 Aderly Ln, Frankfort, KY 40601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,415

1145 Aderly Ln, Frankfort, KY 40601
    • /26

      Est $311,710 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Algonquin Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1040 Algonquin Trail, Frankfort, KY 40601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

• /95

    $900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    110 Saratoga Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601

    Stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bath home in the sought-after Two Creeks gated community offering 5,500 sq ft of beautifully finished living space across two levels. The main level features a spacious primary suite with massive walk-in closet, an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, gas range, and stainless appliances. The family room boasts a gas fireplace with built-ins and large glass doors with

    Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    110 Saratoga Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601
  • /47

    $265,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    116 Muirfield Ct, Frankfort, KY 40601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,812

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Clark ERA Select Real Estate

    116 Muirfield Ct, Frankfort, KY 40601
    • /20

      Est $266,358 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Tuscany Ln, Frankfort, KY 40601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      123 Tuscany Ln, Frankfort, KY 40601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Gillock Marshall Lane Real Estate

  • /40

    $309,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    784 Colonial Trace, Frankfort, KY 40601

    Fieldstone ranch style house totally renovated. New windows, siding, HVAC, Kitchen, Baths with tile showers, all cabinets, granite tops, new hardwood floors, all new lighting. doors, door knobs, hardware, switches, recepticals plates, water heater, paint and cosmetics throughout. Remodel was completed by Ben Harp of Harp Design & Construction. The garage is 526 sf, extra large with enough space

    Richard A Browning Capital Realty and Investments

    784 Colonial Trace, Frankfort, KY 40601
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    509 Reed Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,810

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hall CENTURY 21 Simpson & Associates

    509 Reed Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601
    • /11

      Est $330,536 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Tuscany Ln, Frankfort, KY 40601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      128 Tuscany Ln, Frankfort, KY 40601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lenee Peach Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /33

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    206 Robert M Green Blvd, Frankfort, KY 40601

    Beautifully maintained home in a peaceful setting backing to a retired golf course with walking trails. Bright, inviting layout with spacious bedrooms plus a large bonus room that could easily become a 4th bedroom or office. Unfinished basement offers endless potential for additional living space, gym, or storage. Enjoy added privacy with no immediate rear neighbors, all while being conveniently

    Tobie Dunbar CENTURY 21 Commonwealth Real Estate

    206 Robert M Green Blvd, Frankfort, KY 40601
  • /45

    $725,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    509 Shelby St, Frankfort, KY 40601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,170

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bringardner Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    509 Shelby St, Frankfort, KY 40601
    • /52

      Est $269,649 Not Listed For Sale

      440 Forest Ridge Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      440 Forest Ridge Dr, Frankfort, KY 40601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Vaughn Frankfort Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home