23,345

Franklin County, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $146,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7E Mountain View Dr, Temple, ME 04984

    • Land
    • 31.29 Acres
    • $4,666 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Girouard L&S Realty

    7E Mountain View Dr, Temple, ME 04984
    • /38

      Est $253,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Stewart Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      171 Stewart Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,175
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keri Davis Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /60

    $779,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    49 Field Way, Rangeley, ME 04970

    OQUOSSOC - Off the beaten path and yet close to everything - featuring end of the road privacy on 4 wooded acres, lake and mountain views, deeded, shared Rangeley Lake waterfront w/dock! Enjoy the Rangeley lifestyle at this well maintained 3BR, 3BA Chalet style home with sun filled mellowed pine interior offering comfortable floor plan on 3 levels. Relax on the spacious wrap-around deck, 1-bay

    Caryn Dreyfuss Morton & Furbish Agency

    49 Field Way, Rangeley, ME 04970
  • /60

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    80 Wilsons Mills Rd, Rangeley, ME 04970

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,758

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Dreyfuss Morton & Furbish Agency

    80 Wilsons Mills Rd, Rangeley, ME 04970
    • /50

      Est $269,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Johnson Heights, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      132 Johnson Heights, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Nash Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /27

    $155,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $32,495 per Acre

    5 High Ground Rd, Carabaset Vly, ME 04947

    Experience the best of Maine's western mountains from High Ground Road! True to its name, this property offers elevated terrain with splendid mountain and valley views—the perfect setting for your dream home or getaway. Underground power is already in place for convenience, and preliminary soil reports are available to help guide your septic system planning. Enjoy peace, privacy, and a beautiful

    Elizabeth Walker Keller Williams Realty

    5 High Ground Rd, Carabaset Vly, ME 04947
  • /23

    $972,800

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2183 Adams Mountain Rd Unit 2183, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Larson Mountainside Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $322,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Eastmont Square, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      120 Eastmont Square, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

  • /5

    $139,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.88 Acres
    • $23,639 per Acre

    28 Adrian's Way, Kingfield, ME 04947

    taxes are estimated.

    Janet Peruffo CSM Real Estate

    28 Adrian's Way, Kingfield, ME 04947
  • /7

    $198,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    317 Common Cir Unit 317, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Punderson Mountainside Real Estate

    317 Common Cir Unit 317, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947
    • /23

      Est $213,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Eastmont Square, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      110 Eastmont Square, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

  • /13

    $197,400

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $154,219 per Acre

    18 Country Club Rd, Wilton, ME 04294

    Here is your once in a lifetime chance to own frontage on what's referred to as the best nine hole golf course in Maine. Spectacular views of Wilson Lake and alongside the Country Club Road you will get premier access to Wilson Lake Golf course established in 1932. Just off the Weld Road you will find a short drive to Wilson Lake boat launch as well as local shopping and fine dining. Just 15

    Justin Evans Allied Realty

    18 Country Club Rd, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /6

    $18,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    R06 L75-76 Staples Pond Rd, Temple, ME 04984

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $24,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

    R06 L75-76 Staples Pond Rd, Temple, ME 04984
    • /50

      Est $438,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Stewart Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      164 Stewart Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

• /5

    $48,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $7,698 per Acre

    MR12 L70A Sewall Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    6.3 acre surveyed lot in a nice subdivision in Farmington. This property is convenient to both downtown Farmington for shopping, dining, and UMF and water recreation on Clearwater Lake...a great place to call home! Electricity is at the street.

    Nicole Witt Allied Realty

    MR12 L70A Sewall Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /26

    $785,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5011 Black Bear Run Unit 5011, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $260,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Lake Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      124 Lake Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

  • /68

    $199,000

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 4,677 Sq Ft

    83 Main St, Phillips, ME 04966

    Embrace a piece of history with this magnificent structure, a testament to architectural grandeur and timeless elegance. Envisioned as a vacation retreat, a unique dining establishment, a charismatic antique store, or an inspirational artist's haven, this property, a former church constructed in 1866, stands proudly in the heart of downtown Phillips, Maine. Rich with original features, from the

    Aimee Danforth Morton & Furbish Agency

    83 Main St, Phillips, ME 04966
  • /98

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    109 Beechwood Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,681

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wright Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    109 Beechwood Ln, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /60

      Est $312,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 High St, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      202 High St, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hatch Palmer Realty Group

  • /12

    $140,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 600 Sq Ft

    42 Rabbit Hollow Rd, Langtown Mill, ME 04970

    Great Investment Opportunity! This property is located in a loved camp community, surrounded by a small cluster of camps and homes. The property has a new septic system but still requires some other systems updates, offering significant potential for value-add improvements. Easy access to trail systems and situated in a prime location for outdoor recreation and hunting—just 30 minutes from

    Casey Cote Selling Mountains Realty

    42 Rabbit Hollow Rd, Langtown Mill, ME 04970
  • /54

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2013 Birch Trail Rd, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Frechette Ramsey Pulkkinen A Team Realty

    2013 Birch Trail Rd, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947
    • /36

      Est $287,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      171 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Weeks Keller Williams Realty

  • /43

    $249,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    22 Ludden Dr, Jay, ME 04239

    3 bedroom ranch home with open kitchen/dining/living area, glassed in front porch, partially finished basement with two rooms (currently used as bedrooms) and a full bath, plus an attached 1 -car garage. Great back yard, fenced in for the safety of your children or pets. Quiet neighborhood location near schools and shopping. Easy access to Route 4 or Route 133 for your daily commute.

    Nicole Witt Allied Realty

    22 Ludden Dr, Jay, ME 04239
  • /76

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    136 Davis Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,914

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Pratt LAER

    136 Davis Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /46

      Est $321,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Quebec St, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      116 Quebec St, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

  • /13

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $8,867 per Acre

    Lot 4 Holley Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

    Beautifully wooded acreage for your year-round home or recreational retreat. Located on a quiet town road with power, you'll have nearly 5 acres of privacy, high ground and Southwesterly exposure to enjoy. Evidence of high deer population in immediate vicinity but only 10 minutes to downtown Farmington. Hunt, fish, snowmobile or ski with Rangeley and Sugarloaf only 45 minutes away! Possible owner

    William Rhea Swift River Properties

    Lot 4 Holley Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938
  • /34

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    140 Prescott St, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,578

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hill Allied Realty

    140 Prescott St, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /47

      Est $319,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Fairview Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      108 Fairview Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Jacques Meservier & Associates

  • /15

    $259,950

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $702,568 per Acre

    6097 Village On the Green Rd, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947

    You are on the 6th Fairway of the famous Sugarloaf Golf Course. What better place to enjoy all seasons!! Winter shuttle service. Tennis courts and easy access to all the resort has to offer.

    Robert Peruffo Jr CSM Real Estate

    6097 Village On the Green Rd, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947
  • /59

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    91 Diller Line Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,333

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Whitney Portside Real Estate Group

    91 Diller Line Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938
    • /29

      Est $184,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Maple Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      189 Maple Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Witt Allied Realty

  • /10

    $87,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $93,085 per Acre

    2029 Fox Hollow Rd, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947

    Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty and year-round adventure with this exceptional 0.94-acre parcel located just minutes from the renowned Sugarloaf Ski Resort. Tucked into the scenic foothills of Carrabassett Valley, this gently wooded lot offers a serene setting ideal for building your dream mountain getaway.

    Chad Sylvester Androvise Realty

    2029 Fox Hollow Rd, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947
  • /32

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    16 Mercer Cir, Rangeley, ME 04970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,412

    Last Listing Agent James Eastlack Morton & Furbish Agency

    16 Mercer Cir, Rangeley, ME 04970
    • /46

      Est $466,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Old Quarry Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      195 Old Quarry Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Walker Keller Williams Realty

  • /62

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    17 Oak St, Jay, ME 04239

    Back on the market at no fault of the property--here's your second opportunity to make it yours! Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath Ranch on a surveyed 0.30-acre lot in a quiet neighborhood! This well-maintained home features all bedrooms on the first floor along with a spacious kitchen, dining area, living room, laundry, and a full bath with double sinks. The full finished basement provides additional

    Charlotte Lane Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    17 Oak St, Jay, ME 04239
  • /27

    $559,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    400 Snowflower Ct, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,686

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Larson Mountainside Real Estate

    400 Snowflower Ct, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947
    • /29

      Est $250,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Moore Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      131 Moore Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stewart Durrell Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /31

    $649,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    42 Whip Willow Farm Rd Unit 17, Rangeley, ME 04970

    THE LODGES --- UNIT #17. Welcome to The Lodges, Unit #17, a spacious unit and well-located retreat with beautiful west-facing exposure and a setting that feels private and quiet, set far off Route 4 with no road noise. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath unit offers a wide-open floor plan highlighted by soaring living area ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax after a day

    James Eastlack Morton & Furbish Agency

    42 Whip Willow Farm Rd Unit 17, Rangeley, ME 04970
  • /3

    $17,700

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    Lot 18 Iisalo Rd, Temple, ME 04984

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $53,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Luker Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    Lot 18 Iisalo Rd, Temple, ME 04984

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home