41,707

Franklin County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    001 Dead Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Prime Zebulon NC acreage offering with scale, flexibility, and long-term upside for builders, developers, and land investors. This ±15-acre tract in Franklin County is zoned R-30, supporting single-family residential use with potential for estate lots, rural subdivision, or phased development strategies. The property offers convenient access to Downtown Raleigh while maintaining a private, rural

    Agent Photo

    Sharetha Holman

    Apex Realty Of The Carolinas Inc

    (919) 336-1924

    001 Dead Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /22

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    20 Hollyfield Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage ranch home situated perfectly on over an acre of land in Timber Estates! Spend your days relaxing overlooking your large corner lot from your front porch. Light flooded family room boasts a functioning wood burning fireplace, perfect for those chilly nights. Well appointed eat-in kitchen completed w/ SS appliances, quartz counter tops and pantry! Laundry

    Laurie Zobel Red Door Company

    20 Hollyfield Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /37

    $420,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    539 Holden Forest Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,990

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Green eXp Realty, LLC - C

    539 Holden Forest Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /10

      Est $21,111 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Tishomingo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • Built 1970
      103 Tishomingo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gunther Allen Tate/ Lake Royale

  • /33

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    270 Alcock Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    This lovely 4-bed, 2.5-bath home offers comfort and convenience, complete with a large bonus room. Enter through the garage into a cozy mudroom that connects to a private laundry room. The first-floor master suite features a spacious closet and double vanities. The open living, kitchen, and dining area is perfect for gatherings, and the kitchen's oversized island and pantry add great

    Agent Photo

    Lexie Batchelor

    Dogwood Properties

    (919) 800-0744

    270 Alcock Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /16

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Newer Townhome for Lease – 2 Primary Suites + Open Layout

    918 E Green St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    You’ll like how this one lives. Two primary suites, each with a private bath and walk-in closet. Ideal for roommates or flexible living.The kitchen stands out. Plenty of room to move, granite counters, LVP flooring, recessed lighting, and all appliances included. It opens right into the living area so the space feels connected and easy to use.Step out back to a covered patio with

    918 E Green St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    170 Misty Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,768

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Perkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

    170 Misty Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /51

      Est $421,690 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Paddy Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      45 Paddy Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terrie Siebert Century 21 Folks Properties

  • /23

    $263,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    148 Sam Horton Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Cute as a button, one level living with a bright floor plan and upgrades galore. Features a stunning kitchen with shaker cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Wide plank hardwood like flooring New carpet and paint. Large flat back yard perfect for entertaining. Move in and enjoy! Staged photos for illustration only, to show homes potential.

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Anson

    Northside Realty Inc.

    (919) 887-7589

    148 Sam Horton Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    136 Pine Forest Loop, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Be the first to live in this brand-new 2026 single-wide mobile home featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Clean, fresh, and move-in ready. Grass cutting and trash pickup are included in the rent.

    Mark Rowe Youngsville Realty Inc.

    136 Pine Forest Loop, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16 Dover St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,053

    Last Listing Agent Janet Novak Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

    16 Dover St, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Harris Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      122 Harris Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Thomas TradeMark Residential

  • /46

    $299,800 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    113 Pineview Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    One level living on over 3 acres minutes from Charming Downtown Zebulon and Louisburg. Features a beautiful custom kitchen including shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Primary Retreat is showstopping with HUGE WIC, dual vanity, and soaking tub. Wide plank LVP flooring throughout main living areas; PLUSH bedroom carpet and new interior paint. NEW

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Anson

    Northside Realty Inc.

    (984) 360-8299

    113 Pineview Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /16

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    206 Layton St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    This freshly updated house welcomes you with beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, giving it a warm and timeless feel. The layout is spacious and functional, with plenty of natural light and room for comfortable living. The kitchen offers good workspace, and the home comes equipped with a washer and dryer for your convenience.Outside, the property shines with a

    206 Layton St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /26

    $359,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    55 Boots Ridge Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,505

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Quinn Premier Agents Network

    55 Boots Ridge Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /40

      Est $361,941 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Rawhide Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      111 Rawhide Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gunther Allen Tate/ Lake Royale

  • /59

    $1,150,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    193 Crossings Place, Bunn, NC 27508

    Experience the perfect blend of privacy, proximity, and refined country living with this exceptional farm estate. Situated on 12 acres of cleared land, this luxury home offers a rare opportunity for lifestyle flexibility--all within convenient reach of the Triangle. Custom-built in 2010, this luxury home is thoughtfully designed to complement its surroundings while providing comfortable spaces

    Agent Photo

    Linda Craft

    Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    (984) 256-8507

    193 Crossings Place, Bunn, NC 27508
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    210 Pine Forest Loop, Louisburg, NC 27549

Mark Rowe Youngsville Realty Inc.

    210 Pine Forest Loop, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /37

    $679,690 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    160 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

    160 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /46

      Est $294,944 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Weatherly Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      105 Weatherly Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Ray RE/MAX Legacy

  • /56

    $379,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    113 Ottawa Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Another beautiful mid century modern home by BRC Homes. This home is stunning from the minute you pull in the drive. This home has features normally only found in million and up price point. Custom wrought iron hand rails on the front porch. A porch large enough for rocking chairs. This home captures you once you walk in the dramatic foyer. It has two large bedrooms on the front with large custom

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ammons

    Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    (919) 726-3126

    113 Ottawa Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /19

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Mason Street

    251-253-253 E Mason St Unit Mason Street- Unit 251, Franklinton, NC 27525

  • /49

    $1,437,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    30 Hartwood Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 403 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,478

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    30 Hartwood Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /58

      Est $524,673 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Chaucer Ct E, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      10 Chaucer Ct E, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lee Rand Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /48

    $419,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    1422 Sagamore Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home in a resort style lake community! Thoughtfully designed with exceptional attention to detail, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers modern comfort, elevated finishes, and effortless indoor-outdoor living. The open-concept layout showcases a beautiful living room anchored by a fireplace with custom built-in cabinetry and floating shelves, seamlessly

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (919) 420-3105

    1422 Sagamore Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549
  • /20

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    208 Dent Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Renovated unit with kitchen granite countertops, tile backsplash, LVP floors, new paint, SS refrigerator and stove, dryer and washer hook ups inside unit. Large driveway for parking. Building new roofing, siding and gutters recently replaced. 5 Minutes to Louisburg downtown. 40 minutes from Raleigh. Renovated home with new granite countertops, tile back splash, LVP floors (no carpets), Stainless

    208 Dent Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /22

    $400,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    203 Jetson Creek Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    203 Jetson Creek Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      399 Old Halifax Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      399 Old Halifax Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Rowe Youngsville Realty Inc.

  • /24

    $519,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft

    155 Diamond Creek Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Welcome to Kettle Creek - Where Custom Living Meets Timeless Design! Introducing our stunning model home, showcasing premier lots in this exciting new community. This sought-after split-bedroom ranch plan features a side-load garage, spacious bonus room, and an optional office/flex space upstairs—perfect for today's versatile lifestyle. Built by a renowned local custom builder, this home blends

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Evans

    EXP Realty LLC

    (984) 276-2992

    155 Diamond Creek Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /27

    $1,840 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • BRAND NEW 3 Bed 2.5 Bathroom townhomes in Wake Forest!

    1024 Alma Railway Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    The Collection Kinsley is a brand-new townhome community in Wake Forest, NC. Our convenient location offers you spacious living close to all of Wake Forest's attractions and entertainment areas.At The Collection Kinsley, revel in all the features of a new home with all the benefits of home ownership without the hassle. Each home is finished with wood-inspired flooring, granite

    1024 Alma Railway Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /17

    $309,520 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1015 Knickerbocker Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Wrenn Farms - Main Level Living Townhomes

    1015 Knickerbocker Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /53

      Est $639,085 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Pebble Creek Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      160 Pebble Creek Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

  • /27

    $404,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    244 Sequoia Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549

    This newly constructed home in the gated Lake Royale community offers a well-designed layout paired with access to one of the area's most amenity-rich settings. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,984 square feet with a true split-bedroom layout, creating privacy between the primary suite and secondary bedrooms. At the center of the home, the open-concept living room, kitchen, and dining area

    Agent Photo

    Marie Burrell

    Generations Real Estate

    (984) 360-7134

    244 Sequoia Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549
  • /27

    $1,880 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • BRAND NEW 3 Bed 2.5 bathroom townhomes in Wake Forest!

    1010 Alma Railway Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587

1010 Alma Railway Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /29

    $850,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    15 Peaceful Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    15 Peaceful Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Deer Run Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      70 Deer Run Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ida Terbet Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /89

    $1,145,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,199 Sq Ft

    543 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Builder is offering an incredible $30,000 FLEX CASH INCENTIVE! Buyers can use it toward closing costs, interest rate buy-down, home upgrades, or even to reduce the purchase price, giving you the flexibility to customize this home to fit your needs and budget. Discover lakeside luxury and convenience in this stunning WATERFRONT home at Lake Royale, perfectly situated just one minute from the gate

    Agent Photo

    Eva Padilla

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (919) 897-7242

    543 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /27

    $1,840 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • BRAND NEW 3 Bed 2.5 bathroom townhomes in Wake Forest!

    1004 Alma Railway Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587

1004 Alma Railway Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /48

    $1,160,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    633 Fleming Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,990

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    633 Fleming Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Lazy Branch Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      60 Lazy Branch Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home