19

Recently Sold Franklin County NE Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $155,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1614 O St, Franklin, NE 68939

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,279

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Washington Kearney Realty, L.L.C.

    1614 O St, Franklin, NE 68939
  • /36

    $187,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    702 17th Ave, Franklin, NE 68939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,913

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Rhynalds Rhynalds Auction & Realty

    702 17th Ave, Franklin, NE 68939
  • /4

    $13,007 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    TBD Merrill St, Campbell, NE 68932

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Rhynalds Rhynalds Auction & Realty

    TBD Merrill St, Campbell, NE 68932
  • /15

    $13,200 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    500 Dorris St, Campbell, NE 68932

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,153

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Rhynalds Rhynalds Auction & Realty

    500 Dorris St, Campbell, NE 68932
  • /8

    $18,150 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    TBD Deming St, Campbell, NE 68932

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 263% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Rhynalds Rhynalds Auction & Realty

    TBD Deming St, Campbell, NE 68932
  • /36

    $194,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    300 16th Ave, Franklin, NE 68939

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,610

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Delaet HOME Real Estate of Kearney

    300 16th Ave, Franklin, NE 68939
  • /31

    $182,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    502 15th Ave, Franklin, NE 68939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,180

502 15th Ave, Franklin, NE 68939
  • /41

    $153,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    413 Block Ave, Hildreth, NE 68947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,314

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Gibbs NP Realty, Inc.

    413 Block Ave, Hildreth, NE 68947
  • /32

    $215,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    249 N Prairie Ave, Upland, NE 68981

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,662

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Thompson eXp Realty

    249 N Prairie Ave, Upland, NE 68981
  • /2

    $17,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    316 16th Ave, Franklin, NE 68939

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,813

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ryther eXp Realty

    316 16th Ave, Franklin, NE 68939
  • /40

    $355,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    922 P St, Franklin, NE 68939

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,939

922 P St, Franklin, NE 68939
  • /28

    $184,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    425 Deming St, Campbell, NE 68932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,655

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Jacobsen McBride Realty Services

    425 Deming St, Campbell, NE 68932
  • /15

    $13,007 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    TBD Dorris St, Campbell, NE 68932

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,201% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Rhynalds Rhynalds Auction & Realty

    TBD Dorris St, Campbell, NE 68932
  • /28

    $79,200 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    617 Parnell St, Hildreth, NE 68947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 217% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,960

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Rhynalds Rhynalds Auction & Realty

    617 Parnell St, Hildreth, NE 68947
  • /20

    $178,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1901 N St, Franklin, NE 68939

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,644

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Thompson eXp Realty

    1901 N St, Franklin, NE 68939
  • /18

    $130,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    313 14th Ave, Franklin, NE 68939

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,930

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Krueger Keller Williams Heartland Kearney

    313 14th Ave, Franklin, NE 68939
  • /35

    $49,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    751 Deming St, Campbell, NE 68932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98% Above List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,000

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Rhynalds Rhynalds Auction & Realty

    751 Deming St, Campbell, NE 68932
  • /19

    $99,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1008 18th Ave, Franklin, NE 68939

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,933

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Thompson eXp Realty

    1008 18th Ave, Franklin, NE 68939
  • /50

    $54,450 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    310 18th Ave, Franklin, NE 68939

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118% Above List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,996

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Rhynalds Rhynalds Auction & Realty

    310 18th Ave, Franklin, NE 68939
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home