34,637

Franklin County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $42,753

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $35,043 per Acre

    LOT 24 Belle Isle Dr, Union Hall, VA 24176

    TERRIFIC WOODED BUILDING LOTS IN NEW SECTION OF HIGHLAND LAKE. COMMUNITY BOAT RAMP LOCATED IN SECURED STORAGE AREA. CONVENIENT TO NEW APPROVED SOUTH LAKE COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT AND EASY ACCESS FROM GREENSBORO, HIGHPOINT AND WINSTON-SALEM. PURCHASER TO INSTALL WELL AND SEPTIC.

    Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    LOT 24 Belle Isle Dr, Union Hall, VA 24176
  • /77

    $840,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    135 Bentgrass Dr, Hardy, VA 24101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,774

    Last Listing Agent Rick Payne MKB, REALTORS(r)

    135 Bentgrass Dr, Hardy, VA 24101
    • /54

      Est $296,327 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Sago Rd, Penhook, VA 24137

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2114 Sago Rd, Penhook, VA 24137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Johnson FRAN JOHNSON TEAM - KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /27

    $372,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    80 Stoney Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Enjoy the convenience of one-level living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly situated in a quiet location with low-traffic streets, ideal for walking. Step inside to an open floor plan enhanced by beautiful crown molding throughout. The kitchen features high-end cabinetry with soft-close drawers and cabinets plus brand-new stainless steel appliances. Custom closet organizers add

    Naaman Moorman MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    80 Stoney Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /58

    $485,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    395 Chestnut Creek Dr, Hardy, VA 24101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,554

    Last Listing Agent Pat Bailey CB SALES AND RENTALS INC

    395 Chestnut Creek Dr, Hardy, VA 24101
    • /31

      Est $234,447 Not Listed For Sale

      15484 Snow Creek Rd, Penhook, VA 24137

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      15484 Snow Creek Rd, Penhook, VA 24137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,250
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Smithers AJAG REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /10

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Lot 21 Jfk Blvd, Union Hall, VA 24176

    Enjoy Smith Mountain Lake living in the desirable new lakefront community of Kennedy Shores! Located at Smith Mountain Lake, this beautiful 1-acre building lot (Lot 21) offers the perfect setting to bring your dream home to life. The property features seasonal water and mountain views along with access to sought-after community amenities, including a boat ramp, community dock, and community beach

    Nichole Powell MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

    Lot 21 Jfk Blvd, Union Hall, VA 24176
  • /83

    $515,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2195 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,838

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cypher HEADWATER REALTY LLC

    2195 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184
    • /9

      Est $239,849 Not Listed For Sale

      15274 Snow Creek Rd, Penhook, VA 24137

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      15274 Snow Creek Rd, Penhook, VA 24137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,250
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy David DAVID & COMPANY REALTY LLC

  • /52

    $579,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    219 Shoreline Marina Cir Unit 122, Moneta, VA 24121

    Fully updated three-level townhome in the highly sought-after Shoreline Marina community. This beautifully remodeled home features modern finishes throughout, two fireplaces on the main and lower levels, a bright open main floor, and a walk-out lower level perfect for guests or entertaining. Enjoy a new kitchen, refreshed bathrooms, new flooring, new washer and dryer, and move-in-ready style from

    Alla Scott COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

    219 Shoreline Marina Cir Unit 122, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    391 Lakewood Forest Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,333

    Last Listing Agent Rita Trinkle MKB, REALTORS(r)

    391 Lakewood Forest Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /43

      Est $331,180 Not Listed For Sale

      15781 Snow Creek Rd, Penhook, VA 24137

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      15781 Snow Creek Rd, Penhook, VA 24137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trenda Pasley MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

  • /13

    $408,000

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $283,333 per Acre

    951 Piney Point Rd, Union Hall, VA 24176

    Breathe deep and know that you finally found the one. This sensational waterfront lot at Smith Mountain Lake offers the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation, Deep water and expansive, long-water views. Start your mornings with coffee as the sunrise hits the water, then head down to your private dock--complete with bar, a dedicated entertainment area, and a floater--designed for hosting.

    Diana Salyer WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    951 Piney Point Rd, Union Hall, VA 24176
  • /36

    $280,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1152 Calico Rock Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    1152 Calico Rock Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /25

      Est $195,392 Not Listed For Sale

      6042 Truevine Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6042 Truevine Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /10

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $151,957 per Acre

    Lot 39 Harbour Island Ln, Moneta, VA 24121

    Build your dream home in this beautiful prestigious subdivision South Harbour. The minute you drive through the entrance you will enjoy the breathtaking views of Smith Mountain. This subdivision offers street lights and a common area with a community dock. You can take an easy walk from lot 39 located in the cul-de-sac to the lake access common area! The lot has been approved for a 4 bedroom

    Casey Johnson RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    Lot 39 Harbour Island Ln, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /18

    $30,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    Lot 36 Shearwater Dr, Wirtz, VA 24184

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $28,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alla Scott COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

    Lot 36 Shearwater Dr, Wirtz, VA 24184
    • /22

      Est $267,662 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Colonial Turnpike, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1415 Colonial Turnpike, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Via FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

  • /4

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $108,514 per Acre

    Lot 10 Lake Knoll Rd, Union Hall, VA 24176

    Undeveloped large corner lot 1.751 acres with 214 ft. waterfront (estimated). The perfect place to build your dream home.Community Boat Ramp.

    Ben David DAVID & COMPANY REALTY LLC

    Lot 10 Lake Knoll Rd, Union Hall, VA 24176
  • /212

    $2,000,000 Sold Aug 02, 2025

    120 Lakewatch Cir, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,029,894

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnson PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    120 Lakewatch Cir, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /18

      Est $300,701 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Lucy Wade Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1117 Lucy Wade Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haley Tuck MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /11

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 4.19 Acres
    • $21,480 per Acre

    0 Old Franklin Turnpike, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    Discover the charm and endless possibilities of this 4.19 acre property, offering the perfect blend of country living and convenience. This unique parcel of land, mostly wooded bordered by field provides an ideal setting for your dream home or weekend escape. This prominent feature is the large older barn needing some updating but could house livestock, equipment or converting into a hobby area.

    Tracy David DAVID & COMPANY REALTY LLC

    0 Old Franklin Turnpike, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /45

    $605,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    54 Sunview Cir, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,768

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Shelton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    54 Sunview Cir, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /24

      Est $260,942 Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Ruritan Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2805 Ruritan Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /45

    $159,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 392 Sq Ft

    1085 Bluewater #208 Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    Enjoy breathtaking sunrise and sunset views over Smith Mountain Lake from your private balcony in this fully furnished condo. This top-floor gem offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lakefront living. Renovated condo, newer HVAC system (2018). Convenient to Westlake shopping., restaurants & movie theater. Community amenities include a junior Olympic pool, kiddie pool, boat launch,

    Cheryl Daffner REALTY ONE GROUP LEADING EDGE

    1085 Bluewater #208 Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /64

    $1,410,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    380 Silver Tee Dr, Penhook, VA 24137

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,354

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Millehan BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    380 Silver Tee Dr, Penhook, VA 24137
    • /25

      Est $266,092 Not Listed For Sale

      431 Rakes Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      431 Rakes Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Maxey KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /28

    $266,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    413 Falcon Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Welcome to charming country living on 0.68 acres! This well-maintained ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with a functional layout and laundry located in the basement. Enjoy relaxing on the large covered front porch, freshly painted and equipped with motion lights. Conveniently located, the property also features a storage shed and detached carport for added functionality. Updates include

    Cheryl Cowher LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    413 Falcon Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /59

    $537,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    232 Mountain Cove Dr Unit C6, Hardy, VA 24101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mattie Cassidy MKB, REALTORS at the Lake

    232 Mountain Cove Dr Unit C6, Hardy, VA 24101
    • /42

      Est $274,660 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Michael Ave, Ferrum, VA 24088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      68 Michael Ave, Ferrum, VA 24088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Bratt WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /15

    $97,500

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $114,706 per Acre

    Lot 46 Congressional Way, Union Hall, VA 24176

    Indulge in breathtaking lake and mountain views from this premier Smith Mountain Lake access lot in Kennedy Shores. This lot offers an ideal location to build your dream lake home, with the flexibility to do so at your pace. Enjoy amenities that enhance your lakefront lifestyle, including: A boat launch for easy access to the pristine lake, A sandy beach complete with a fire pit, A picnic area

    Kermit Johnson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    Lot 46 Congressional Way, Union Hall, VA 24176
  • /41

    $315,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    61 Little Mountain Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,618

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    61 Little Mountain Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /34

      Est $285,446 Not Listed For Sale

      4411 Waidsboro Rd, Ferrum, VA 24088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4411 Waidsboro Rd, Ferrum, VA 24088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Smith MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

  • /8

    $25,950 Pending

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $52,959 per Acre

    0 Cambridge Ct, Hardy, VA 24101

    Stunning gentle lot perfectly situated on .49 acres in beautiful Chestnut Creek Waterfront Community. Beautiful building lot! This waterfront community offers amenities to include Chestnut Cove Golf Club and swimming pool. Just minutes to CVS, grocery stores, movie theater, medical facilities, wineries, music venues, and restaurants. Architectural requirements for new homes. Lake access is not

    Charlene Jones Re/Max Lakefront Realty

    0 Cambridge Ct, Hardy, VA 24101
  • /41

    $411,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2870 Lakewood Forest Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Seifred MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

    2870 Lakewood Forest Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /24

      Est $259,299 Not Listed For Sale

      4255 Waidsboro Rd, Ferrum, VA 24088

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4255 Waidsboro Rd, Ferrum, VA 24088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Arrington TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY OF FRANKLIN CO

  • /19

    $1,750,000

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    0 Booker t Washington Hwy Unit 921911, Burnt Chimney, VA 24184

    Prime commercial tract located in the heart of Westlake Corner at Smith Mountain Lake. Positioned within the Westlake Overlay District and part of the Westlake/Halesford Village Plan, this B-2 zoned property offers over a half mile of frontage along Route 122, the area's busiest corridor with 16,664 vehicles per day. Public water and sewer are available, and a new sewer lift station will soon

    Jeffrey Phillips WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /43

    $410,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    75 Azalea Cir Unit 203, Union Hall, VA 24176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,963

    Last Listing Agent Glenda McDaniel LONG & FOSTER - SMITH MTN LAKE

    75 Azalea Cir Unit 203, Union Hall, VA 24176
    • /31

      Est $292,000 Not Listed For Sale

      480 Ruritan Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      480 Ruritan Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Lynch BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

  • /50

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 788.48 Acres
    • $2,530 per Acre

    00 Dug Spur Rd, Callaway, VA 24067

    Middle Ridge offers a rare opportunity to own 788+/- acres of unrestricted mountain land in Franklin Co, VA, offering scale, privacy, & versatility that is becoming increasingly difficult to find. This expansive wooded tract features multiple natural springs & creeks, road frontage on 2 public roads, & a strong internal road system that allows standard vehicles to reach the higher elevations.

    Justin Rolfe Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    00 Dug Spur Rd, Callaway, VA 24067

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home