34,637

Franklin County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $117,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    7180 Henry Rd, Henry, VA 24102

    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $22,004 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,210

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hodges Weiss LYONS TEAM, REALTORS(r)

    7180 Henry Rd, Henry, VA 24102
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 2B Route 911-Spence Rd, Union Hall, VA 24176

      Tract 2B Route 911-Spence Rd, Union Hall, VA 24176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Belcher Next Avenue Realty

  • /72

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    1220 Holley Ridge Rd, Henry, VA 24102

    Experience the serenity of country living on this private 33.81-acre property, perfectly suited for animals and outdoor enjoyment. The land includes approximately 8 fenced acres, two water spigots in the fields, and natural springs that offer potential pond sites. A four-stall barn/stable, multiple sheds, and a metal building previously used for sheep provide excellent infrastructure for

    Agent Photo

    Lucinda Scruggs

    Quality Realty

    (276) 900-1326

    1220 Holley Ridge Rd, Henry, VA 24102
  • /164

    $5,900,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1994 Merriman Way Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 13,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,441,049

    Last Listing Agent Tim Basham RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    1994 Merriman Way Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /69

      Est $574,881 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Leeward Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      93 Leeward Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mazeika PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

  • /14

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $67,808 per Acre

    Lot 26 Poplar Dr, Hardy, VA 24101

    Build a cute cottage or the lake home of your dreams on this vacant lot at the end of the cul-de-sac on Poplar Drive. This wooded 0.73 acre lot provides privacy, approximately 233 feet of waterfront and deep water. Convenient to Westlake, Roanoke and Vinton.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 299-2953

    Lot 26 Poplar Dr, Hardy, VA 24101
  • /44

    $350,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    250 Taylors Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,616

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    250 Taylors Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 17 Lovely Valley Rd, Burnt Chimney, VA 24184

      Lot 17 Lovely Valley Rd, Burnt Chimney, VA 24184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Pagans MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

  • /46

    $314,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    6303 Coopers Mountain Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Franklin County GEM in rural setting! Beautifully updated 4 BR, 2 BA home combining country charm w/modern comfort! Enjoy fresh paint throughout, new light fixtures, & all new windows. The kitchen features painted cabinets, refrigerator, range, new dishwasher & dining area. The dining room & living room are open & offer lots of natural light, gas log fireplace w/remote & thermostat. Entry level

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (276) 247-3400

    6303 Coopers Mountain Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /64

    $670,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    100 Bridgewater Pointe Place Unit 302, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,451

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lambert EXP REALTY LLC - SML

    100 Bridgewater Pointe Place Unit 302, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 11 Ferrum Forest Ln, Ferrum, VA 24088

      Lot 11 Ferrum Forest Ln, Ferrum, VA 24088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,750
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /3

    $549,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1344 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Beautifully maintained home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, gleaming hardwood floors, 2 fireplaces, very spacious rooms, double car attached garage. Beautiful covered brick patio perfect for entertaining and relaxing. Property borders Pigg River approximately 327'. Manicured lawn with mature boxwoods. Additional space includes gable to gable floored attic. Property includes an additional lot to

    Tim Hash

    MOUNTAIN CITY REALTY & AUCTION LLC

    (540) 340-9845

    1344 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /108

    $390,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9419 Franklin St, Ferrum, VA 24088

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,337

    Last Listing Agent Chris Martin RE/MAX ALL STARS

    9419 Franklin St, Ferrum, VA 24088
    • /102

      Est $1,252,707 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Clubhouse Towers Cir, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      107 Clubhouse Towers Cir, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,240,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Craye EXP REALTY LLC - SML

  • /22

    $249,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    3779 Old Franklin Turnpike, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    Updated maintenance free BRICK RANCH with 1467 square feet just minutes to medical facilities, restaurants, shopping etc. One level living, open kitchen/dining area, beautiful Hickory Cabinetry. Formal living room, huge 12x28 family room, 3 bedrooms, laundry and full bath. New luxury vinyl flooring, windows replaced, new septic system, new pressure tank, and totally repainted. Termites treated

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (833) 918-8091

    3779 Old Franklin Turnpike, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4 Black Rock Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $10,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88% Above List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer O'connor MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4 Black Rock Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /58

      Est $1,447,783 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Blue Heron Dr, Wirtz, VA 24184

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      324 Blue Heron Dr, Wirtz, VA 24184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,399,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Johnson RE/MAX

  • /10

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $11,722 per Acre

    Lot 4 Sunny Seven Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Nice lot with frontage on Fishburn Mountain Rd. as well as Sunny Seven. Several building sites, really nice stream. Buyer responsible for well and septic. No commercial activity, no singlewides. Cable or DSL available.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 579-5314

    Lot 4 Sunny Seven Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /101

    $845,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    140 Fox Run Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,422

    Last Listing Agent James Nolen PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    140 Fox Run Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Narrows Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065

      Lot 2 Narrows Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,950
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Eagle PARK PLACE REALTY INC

  • /15

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $133,200 per Acre

    LT 64 Penny Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Discover one of Rocky Mount's most captivating homesites. Located in the upscale Plateau at Landmark Subdivision, this lot offers sweeping, unobstructed mountain views that stretch for miles. It's an exceptional setting for building the dream home you've imagined. Public water and sewer are available, with the purchaser responsible for connecting to the existing lines. The property sits within

    Agent Photo

    Lucinda Scruggs

    QUALITY REALTY

    (540) 441-1512

    LT 64 Penny Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /127

    $850,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    23 Alean Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,494

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Perdue MKB, REALTORS(r)

    23 Alean Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pleasant Hill Rd Unit 911573, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      0 Pleasant Hill Rd Unit 911573, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /28

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    3829 Old Franklin Turnpike, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    For the first time ever, this meticulously maintained, one-owner home is ready for its next chapter. Offering incredible flexibility, the property features additional living space just waiting for your finishing touches--perfect for a home office, gym, or guest suite. Enjoy the best of both worlds: you're minutes from local shopping and dining, yet just a short drive to the shores of Smith

    Agent Photo

    Rick Smith

    MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

    (844) 569-7181

    3829 Old Franklin Turnpike, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /59

    $460,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    425 Greenhouse Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,040

    Last Listing Agent Heather Turner HEADWATER REALTY LLC

    425 Greenhouse Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2870 Scruggs Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2870 Scruggs Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Nolen PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

  • /35

    $695,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    10820 Sontag Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    60 +/- Acres with appx20 acres of fenced & cross fenced fields. The remainder consists of a mix of mature poplar, oak, maple, hickory, beech, walnut, and pine timber valued at up to $100K. The property is divided by the wide, bold Snow Creek. One-acre pond. Mountain views abound with Turkey Cock Mountain Wildlife Management to the East and Chestnut Mountain to West. With a 12ftX24ft lean-to in

    Agent Photo

    Elle Wilk

    (276) 242-0513

    10820 Sontag Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /52

    $1,400,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    362 Carrs Point Ln, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,179

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

    362 Carrs Point Ln, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Gangplank Rd Unit 114, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      835 Gangplank Rd Unit 114, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $358/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Scott WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /9

    $137,500

    • Land
    • 13.28 Acres
    • $10,354 per Acre

    533 Coopers Cove Rd, Hardy, VA 24101

    MOTIVATED SELLER--BRING ALL OFFERS! With 13.28 acres of land, you have plenty of space to create your own personal haven. The perfect homesite spot! The mix of cleared and wooded areas offers a perfect balance for various activities, from gardening to hunting. Approximately 1.25 ac of the 13.28 acres is open There are mature trees here as this parcel has never been timbered! Plus, being so close

    Agent Photo

    Lucinda Scruggs

    QUALITY REALTY

    (540) 781-0831

    533 Coopers Cove Rd, Hardy, VA 24101
  • /24

    $50,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Lot 178 Cross Harbor Dr, Penhook, VA 24137

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 487 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Lyons LYONS TEAM, REALTORS(r)

    Lot 178 Cross Harbor Dr, Penhook, VA 24137
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Charlotte Ln, Hardy, VA 24101

      59 Charlotte Ln, Hardy, VA 24101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Smith MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

  • /6

    $34,950

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $18,395 per Acre

    LOT 49 Lake View Point, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    Beautiful LAKE ACCESS lot perfectly situated on 1.897 acres in the Admirals Landing Subdivision with beautiful homes. Convenient to Westlake for all your needs including groceries, pharmacy, medical providers, shops, restaurants, banks, and other services. Amenities include street lights, day dock, boat ramp, gated boat storage, underground utilities. Driveway is roughed in and a beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (855) 914-8847

    LOT 49 Lake View Point, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /2

    $913,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    394 Long Island Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,706

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Marston LONG & FOSTER - SMITH MTN LAKE

    394 Long Island Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bonbrook Mill Rd Unit 911278, Boones Mill, VA 24065

      0 Bonbrook Mill Rd Unit 911278, Boones Mill, VA 24065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Payne MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /19

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 100.44 Acres
    • $7,467 per Acre

    0 N Main St Unit 924714, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    This expansive 100-acre parcel offers exceptional potential for residential, commercial, or mixed-use development. With easy access to transportation routes, utilities nearby, and proximity to schools, shopping, and recreation centers, this property is ideally suited for investors and developers seeking a high-impact opportunity. The land is raw and mostly wooded with a mix of terrain allowing

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 634-6930

    0 N Main St Unit 924714, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /57

    $825,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    95 Bull Run Trail, Penhook, VA 24137

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,835

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton KEETON & CO REAL ESTATE- GLEN ALLEN

    95 Bull Run Trail, Penhook, VA 24137
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Watersong Cir, Union Hall, VA 24176

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      116 Watersong Cir, Union Hall, VA 24176

      Last Sold Summary

      • $473/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Shelton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

  • /17

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $38,732 per Acre

    LOT 14 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    The Landmark - majestic and panoramic views! Convenient to all area amities, less than 25 minutes to Roanoke, convenient to Smith Mountain Lake. Visit downtown Rocky Mount and enjoy the Farmers Market, Harvester Performance Center, restaurants etc. Purchaser responsible for water and sewer connections. Shentel Cable available.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 584-1270

    LOT 14 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /51

    $350,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    97 Lakewood Acres Dr, Hardy, VA 24101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,040

    Last Listing Agent James Nolen PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    97 Lakewood Acres Dr, Hardy, VA 24101

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home