5,723

Franklin Park, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $625,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    2579 Matterhorn Dr, Wexford, PA 15090

    In the North Allegheny School District, fully updated, four bedrooms, and a backyard that was designed to be lived in, this is the Franklin Park home buyers in this corridor have been waiting for.Start with the kitchen, because it earns it. Newly updated from top to bottom with quartz countertops, a statement cook's hood, fresh cabinetry, and a layout that flows rather than boxes you in, this

    Terrence Thurber HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2579 Matterhorn Dr, Wexford, PA 15090
  • /50

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1104 Castletown Ct, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,230

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Yoders COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1104 Castletown Ct, Sewickley, PA 15143
    • /45

      Est $731,380 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Willow Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1002 Willow Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ned Bruns RE/MAX

  • /49

    $539,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    2436 Wedgewood Dr, Wexford, PA 15090

    This nearly all-brick home in Franklin Park (Northmont Farms) features a convenient location, minutes from 279 and the shopping district at Wexford. This home offers both roof and HVAC less than ten years old! Set on nearly a half acre with a level backyard, and when everything is in bloom, this home has a mature tree border for privacy. Enter through the six-panel door with two sidelights

    Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2436 Wedgewood Dr, Wexford, PA 15090
  • /71

    $579,685 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1103 Deerfield Dr Unit 37045089, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,855

    1103 Deerfield Dr Unit 37045089, Sewickley, PA 15143
    • /50

      Est $1,455,832 Not Listed For Sale

      2353 Nicholson Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2353 Nicholson Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 261 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Geller WPML Inactive User File

  • /34

    $600,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    1612 Royal Oak Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143

    Custom home situated on a level, private lot backing to woods. Gorgeous curb appeal, meticulously maintained and ready for a new family to move right in! Den filled with custom woodwork and french doors, oversized family room with brick fireplace and open to the updated kitchen with SS appliances and quartz countertops. Living and dining room open to each other for ease of entertaining. Primary

    Zita Billmann COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1612 Royal Oak Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /44

    $722,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2455 Wedgewood Dr, Wexford, PA 15090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,007

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Wig LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    2455 Wedgewood Dr, Wexford, PA 15090
    • /32

      Est $977,936 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Mystic Valley Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1412 Mystic Valley Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Chen NEW LEAF REAL ESTATE

  • /18

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    2573 Nicholson Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    Welcome to 2573 Nicholson Rd in Franklin Park, PA—a 3-bedroom, 1 full and 1 half bath home that offers incredible potential. Situated on a 2-acre lot, this property is more than just a home; it’s a rare opportunity thanks to its coveted M-2 zoning designation. This medium-intensity mixed-use zoning allows for a unique blend of possibilities, whether you’re envisioning a purely residential

    Meg Smith COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    2573 Nicholson Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /35

    $800,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1613 Amicitia Ln, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Mundy BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1613 Amicitia Ln, Sewickley, PA 15143
    • /48

      Est $898,588 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Sturbridge Ct, Sewickley, PA 15143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2105 Sturbridge Ct, Sewickley, PA 15143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Donaldson Howard Hanna

  • /43

    $384,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    2119 Huntington Ct S, Wexford, PA 15090

    Welcome to sophisticated, low-maintenance living in one of the most sought-after pockets of Western Pennsylvania. This gorgeous brick townhome combines timeless curb appeal with a fresh, sun-drenched interior, all nestled within the prestigious North Allegheny School District. Step inside to a bright, airy main floor featuring gleaming hardwood floors. Framed by massive windows, the living space

    Jason Dalbey BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2119 Huntington Ct S, Wexford, PA 15090
  • /38

    $600,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1614 Norman Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,330

    Last Listing Agent Kim Esposito COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1614 Norman Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143
    • /14

      Est $250,390 Not Listed For Sale

      2423 Rochester Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2423 Rochester Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Jan 06, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Rick Sarazen WPML Inactive User File

  • /24

    $1,890,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    2168 Reis Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

    2168 Reis Run Rd presents a rare opportunity for builders, developers, or buyers looking to create a custom home in the highly regarded North Allegheny School District. This unique property directly abuts Clover Hill Golf Course, offering a peaceful setting with open views, natural privacy, and a sense of space that is becoming harder to find. Building alongside a golf course provides a quieter

    Jonathan Calhoun RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2168 Reis Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237
  • /50

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2460 Nicholson Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,347

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Anthony HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2460 Nicholson Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143
    • /14

      Est $471,123 Not Listed For Sale

      1562 Village Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1562 Village Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Penco KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /8

    $279,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $198,511 per Acre

    2425 Rochester Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    The property, which is 1.41 acres, is one of the last zoned M1 properties in Franklin Park (it can be used as either residential or commercial, or if divided into at least 1⁄2 acre lots, can be used as both residential and commercial). All utilities are currently run to the lot. Full Lot size is 225.13x279.76x273.76x341.34. Close to I-79. Great to build a business and live next door. Near many

    Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2425 Rochester Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /50

    $930,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1606 Twin Oaks Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,347

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hitson PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1606 Twin Oaks Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143
    • /49

      Est $562,811 Not Listed For Sale

      1561 Lenora Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1561 Lenora Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Horn BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /42

    $659,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1213 Magnolia Ct, Sewickley, PA 15143

    Stunning, nearly new single-family residence ideally situated in the heart of Franklin Park. This elegant home offers exceptional curb appeal with a charming covered front porch & a quiet setting just off a cul-de-sac. The thoughtfully designed main level features a private office or den, a spacious family room, & seamless flow into a sun-filled gourmet kitchen & sunroom. The chef’s kitchen is

    Malini Jaganathan HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1213 Magnolia Ct, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /38

    $382,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1704 Waterleaf Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,030

    Last Listing Agent Linda Honeywill BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1704 Waterleaf Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143
    • /44

      Est $620,426 Not Listed For Sale

      1563 Lenora Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1563 Lenora Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Groden COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /50

    $1,375,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft

    1621 Blackburn Heights Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143

    At 1621 Blackburn Heights Drive, refinement and innovation exist in effortless harmony. Conceived as both an intimate sanctuary and a distinguished venue for entertaining, this exceptional residence exemplifies the art of purposeful design, where every element has been thoughtfully considered to balance timeless sophistication with modern ease.At the heart of the home, a remarkable chef’s

    Adam Cannon PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1621 Blackburn Heights Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /35

    $600,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2548 Country Side Ln, Wexford, PA 15090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,612

    Last Listing Agent Susan Accetta BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2548 Country Side Ln, Wexford, PA 15090
    • /25

      Est $673,132 Not Listed For Sale

      2347 Wilvan Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2347 Wilvan Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $708,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Mathison Howard Hanna

  • /48

    $369,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    1632 Stone Mansion Dr Unit 404, Sewickley, PA 15143

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath low-maintenance townhome in desirable Franklin Park, minutes from major highways. A spacious foyer welcomes you and offers an open sightline to the back of the home. The generous kitchen features a peninsula island, plenty of cabinetry, and space for an eat-in table with access to the rear deck. The kitchen opens to the dining and living rooms, where

    Erin Berg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1632 Stone Mansion Dr Unit 404, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /46

    $575,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2591 Grouse Ridge, Wexford, PA 15090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,768

    Last Listing Agent Sean Phillips COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2591 Grouse Ridge, Wexford, PA 15090
    • /26

      Est $343,820 Not Listed For Sale

      2366 Trimble Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2366 Trimble Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Minnitte Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $2,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    1501 Theodora Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143

    Stately and architecturally significant home in Franklin Park on 11+ acres is now ready for its next owner. For those who seek a private residence with charm and character, this estate is ready for its next chapter. Enter onto the scenic Theodora Drive winding up to this prestigious 7,798 sq ft residence that has a strong European presence. The governors drive and professional landscaping greets

    Kim Marie Angiulli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1501 Theodora Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /25

    $303,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1503 Van Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,472

    Last Listing Agent T. Richard Parobeck KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1503 Van Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237
    • /40

      Est $395,604 Not Listed For Sale

      2365 Trimble Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2365 Trimble Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,500
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Groden COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /50

    $625,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    2554 Glenwood Dr, Wexford, PA 15090

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom residence in the highly sought-after North Allegheny School District. The main level offers a spacious living room filled with natural light from elegant elliptical arched and picturesque windows. Just beyond, the dining room features a window that overlooks the peaceful backyard—perfect for everyday meals or entertaining.The kitchen is truly

    Paula Hinston RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2554 Glenwood Dr, Wexford, PA 15090
  • /46

    $670,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1518 Ashbury Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,252

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gasperoni COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1518 Ashbury Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15237
    • /25

      Est $565,582 Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Robertson Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1525 Robertson Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aubre Stacknick PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /45

    $659,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    2704 Pittsburgh Ct, Sewickley, PA 15143

    Welcome to 2704 Pittsburgh Ct in the highly desirable Ridge Forest community of Franklin Park! This move-in ready home offers a modern, open-concept layout with today’s most sought-after features. The main level showcases engineered hardwood flooring, crown molding, updated lighting, a custom fireplace, and a versatile flex space—perfect for a home office or playroom. The bright and spacious

    Erin Berg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2704 Pittsburgh Ct, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /44

    $365,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2582 Grouse Ridge Unit A, Wexford, PA 15090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,245

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Maier BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2582 Grouse Ridge Unit A, Wexford, PA 15090
    • /42

      Est $552,871 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 W Ingomar Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1505 W Ingomar Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Caropresi Howard Hanna

  • /42

    $497,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    2346 Nicholson Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    Welcome to 2346 Nicholson Road—where comfort, convenience, and natural beauty come together in one inviting Sewickley home. Perfectly positioned for today’s lifestyle, this property offers an easy 18 minute commute to downtown Pittsburgh via I-279 or I-79, making daily travel simple while still allowing you to come home to a peaceful, tucked-away setting. Step inside and you’ll immediately notice

    Beverly Jordan BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2346 Nicholson Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home