2,553

Franklin, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    19 John Wilton St Unit 21, Franklin, NJ 07416

    Welcome to 19 John Wilton, a beautifully updated ranch home situated on a rare double lot in Franklin. This charming residence features a brand-new kitchen equipped with modern appliances, including a dishwasher, oven/stove, refrigerator, and kitchen exhaust fan, perfect for any home chef. Enjoy the convenience of a new water heater and stylish new flooring throughout.The home offers two spacious

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Fletcher

    RE/MAX SELECT

    (862) 429-3383

    19 John Wilton St Unit 21, Franklin, NJ 07416
  • /9

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    174 Main St Unit 2R, Franklin, NJ 07416

    Remodeled Unit - Vacant - Available Immediately - Common use laundry room is temporarily unavailable. It is being remodeled and will be on the main level of the building.

    Agent Photo

    Jody Novak

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (862) 902-2100

    174 Main St Unit 2R, Franklin, NJ 07416
  • 45 Zimmer Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416

    $95,000 Sold Oct 18, 2025

    45 Zimmer Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAOLA N CHIESA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    45 Zimmer Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416
    • 45 County Route 518, Franklin, NJ 08530

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 County Route 518, Franklin, NJ 08530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1959
      45 County Route 518, Franklin, NJ 08530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Parker RE/MAX

  • /46

    $465,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    14 Scott Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

    Nestled on a peaceful 1-acre lot, this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and outdoor enjoyment. Surrounded by mature trees and open space, the property provides a quiet retreat while still being conveniently located.Inside, the home features a functional layout with spacious living areas filled with natural light. The main living room is warm and

    Agent Photo

    Heidi Delahanty

    RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP

    (862) 418-0906

    14 Scott Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416
  • /35

    $2,639 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Somerset - Franklin

    30 World's Fair Dr, Franklin, NJ

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Somerset - Franklin

    (848) 305-1356

    30 World's Fair Dr, Franklin, NJ
  • 76 Constitution Way Unit 76, Franklin, NJ 07416

    $275,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    76 Constitution Way Unit 76, Franklin, NJ 07416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincenza Scanzo REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    76 Constitution Way Unit 76, Franklin, NJ 07416
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Macarthur Ave, Franklin, NJ 08322

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      144 Macarthur Ave, Franklin, NJ 08322

      Last Sold Summary

      • $46/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mrs. Robyn Montagna BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $199,999

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $869,561 per Acre

    193 Hillcrest Ave, Franklin, NJ 08873

    Here's your lot to build your dream house! Zoned for one family. Level lot at the end of the street. Open land to build.

    Agent Photo

    Karen Brown

    EXP REALTY, LLC

    (732) 400-5615

    193 Hillcrest Ave, Franklin, NJ 08873
  • /6

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    174 Main St Unit 3R, Franklin, NJ 07416

    Remodeled - Vacant Unit ready for immediate occupancy - Common Laundry room being remodeled temporarily unavailable during construction.

    Agent Photo

    Jody Novak

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (862) 430-3646

    174 Main St Unit 3R, Franklin, NJ 07416
  • 80 Church St, Franklin, NJ 07416

    $460,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    80 Church St, Franklin, NJ 07416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,112

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pruiksma EXP REALTY, LLC

    80 Church St, Franklin, NJ 07416
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Proposed Ave, Franklin, NJ 08322

      364 Proposed Ave, Franklin, NJ 08322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Proto BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /7

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $337,838 per Acre

    900 Delsea Dr, Franklin, NJ 08322

    Location, location, location! This prime commercial parcel is located in the Malaga section of Franklin Township, Gloucester County, and is development-ready. Zoned HCRA, the approximately 0.74-acre property has been partially cleared, confirmed free of wetlands, and offers the opportunity for a smooth, expedited closing. *** New Postal Address is 900 Delsea Drive, however, 910 Delsea Drive (next

    Agent Photo

    Carlo Drogo

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (856) 644-3381

    900 Delsea Dr, Franklin, NJ 08322
  • /7

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    54 Catlin Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

    Bright and inviting first-floor one-bedroom end unit located in a well-maintained multifamily home on a quiet, peaceful street. This charming apartment offers the comfort of added privacy thanks to its end-unit position, along with easy access no stairs required. Enjoy a convenient location just minutes from the center of town, where you'll find shops, dining, and everyday essentials close at

    Ashley Canty KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    54 Catlin Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416
  • 263 Munsonhurst Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

    $340,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    263 Munsonhurst Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,640

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    263 Munsonhurst Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1070 Fries Mill Rd, Franklin, NJ 08322

      1070 Fries Mill Rd, Franklin, NJ 08322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Galasso HomeSmart Nexus Realty Group - Princeton

  • /26

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft

    13 Alpine Cir, Franklin, NJ 07416

    Set within Hillside Estates in Franklin, NJ, this beautifully kept 2012 mobile home offers comfort, convenience, and easy single-level living. The home features two bedrooms and one full bath, with bedrooms thoughtfully positioned on opposite ends for added privacy. A bright, well-maintained interior creates an inviting atmosphere, while the exterior offers appealing curb appeal, a relaxing patio

    KATHERINE PEREZ RIDGE & VALLEY RE CORP

    13 Alpine Cir, Franklin, NJ 07416
  • /8

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    91 Main St Unit 1, Franklin, NJ 07416

    Building Amenities -Professionally managed building -Very clean and well maintained property -Intercoms with remote buzz entry for guests -Patio area -Cameras by entrances of buildings. -Tenants pay for electric -Heat is electric Minimum of a one year lease. Credit and background check required.NO BROKER FEE

    91 Main St Unit 1, Franklin, NJ 07416
  • /29

    $340,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    945 E Washington Ave, Franklin, NJ 08094

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John DeFeo Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

    945 E Washington Ave, Franklin, NJ 08094
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Florawood Ct, Franklin, NJ 08322

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      124 Florawood Ct, Franklin, NJ 08322

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $732,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hopkins BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /40

    $575,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    149 Maple Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

    Updated raised ranch on just over 3.5 acres just minutes from Rt 23 and all of the amenities that Franklin has to offer.

    Robert Harford HARFORD REAL ESTATE

    149 Maple Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416
  • /27

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12 Liberty Ln, Franklin, NJ 07416

    Experience modern living in this stunning 3-level townhouse with newer appliances and never carpeting. Spanning three floors, this spacious home offers generous living space for everyday comfort. Three well-sized bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat, while the open and airy layout sets the perfect tone for entertaining or relaxing. Ideally located near a commuter highway for easy travel. Pets are

    Danuta Tyszka KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    12 Liberty Ln, Franklin, NJ 07416
  • /58

    $750,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2323 Sheridan Ave, Franklin, NJ 08322

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,788

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dupont Ovation Realty LLC

    2323 Sheridan Ave, Franklin, NJ 08322
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Constitution Way Unit 313, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      29 Constitution Way Unit 313, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Pavlushkin RE/MAX

  • /31

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    9 Hemlock Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416

    Welcome to this FOUR bedroom, bi-level tucked away in one of Franklin Boro's most desirable neighborhoods. Located on a quiet, residential street, this spacious residence is looking for a new homeowner to bring their imagination and pour their love into. Featuring FOUR bedrooms, TWO full bathrooms, public utilities, a gorgeous stone, wood burning fireplace AND a landscaped lawn; enjoy being

    Sandra Janusz MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    9 Hemlock Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416
  • /2

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    362 Rutherford Ave Unit 3, Franklin, NJ 07416

    Step into this immaculate one-bedroom apartment, freshly painted throughout and beautifully updated. The unit features a newer bathroom, modern appliances, and updated flooring, offering a clean and comfortable living space that feels truly move-in ready. Located in a highly convenient area, you'll be just moments from the Post Office, banks, schools, restaurants, lakes, fishing spots, skiing,

    Joanne Reder SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE

    362 Rutherford Ave Unit 3, Franklin, NJ 07416
  • 28 John Wilton St, Franklin, NJ 07416

    $335,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    28 John Wilton St, Franklin, NJ 07416

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,008

    Last Listing Agent Susan Greaves BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    28 John Wilton St, Franklin, NJ 07416
    • 15 Buckwheat Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $518,070 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Buckwheat Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      15 Buckwheat Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Hernandez Coldwell Banker, Clifton

  • /7

    $691,800 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    48 Trimmel Ave, Franklin, NJ 08322

    Welcome home to craftsman charm and modern convenience! To be built by Schaeffer Homes, the Newport model is a Craftsman-style ranch that blends timeless curb appeal with thoughtful one-level living. From the welcoming front porch to the warm architectural details, this home invites you in before you even open the door. Inside, the heart of the home is the spacious great room, filling with

    Erin Owens BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

    48 Trimmel Ave, Franklin, NJ 08322
  • 36 Jenkins Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

    $651,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    36 Jenkins Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,377

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pruiksma EXP REALTY, LLC

    36 Jenkins Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416
    • 342 Rutherford Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $320,298 Not Listed For Sale

      342 Rutherford Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      342 Rutherford Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DARLENE JELEN BHHS ABBOTT REALTORS

  • /44

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    13 Kovach St, Franklin, NJ 07416

    Opportunity knocks on this classic Cape Cod on a peaceful cul-de-sac! Bright living room with hardwood floors & bow window. Updated kitchen with ceramic tile & separate dining area. Two main-floor bedrooms + full bath. Oversized upper-level bedroom perfect for an office or retreat. Full walkout basement with workshop potential. Massive 2-car detached garage. Central A/C, public water & sewer.

    Manmohan Verma BHGRE ELITE

    13 Kovach St, Franklin, NJ 07416
  • 35 Fowler St, Franklin, NJ 07416

    $370,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    35 Fowler St, Franklin, NJ 07416

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,457

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA A. CARD BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    35 Fowler St, Franklin, NJ 07416
    • 51 Butler St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $366,145 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Butler St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      51 Butler St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DONNA M. CONTE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $439,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    34 Nestor St, Franklin, NJ 07416

    Welcome to this stunningly renovated home in the heart of Franklin, NJ. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a beautifully updated interior filled with charm and modern elegance. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features

    LISA FRASER KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    34 Nestor St, Franklin, NJ 07416
  • /39

    $469,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    765 Little Mill Rd, Franklin, NJ 08343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kelly OMNI Real Estate Professionals

    765 Little Mill Rd, Franklin, NJ 08343
    • 3 Haines Ct, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $434,673 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Haines Ct, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3 Haines Ct, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KAREN HEIDE-DIETZ BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

  • /23

    $379,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    53 Susquehanna St, Franklin, NJ 07416

    TUCKED AWAY AT THE END OF CHARMING CUL-DE-SAC IN THE HISTORIC MINING HAMLET OF FRANKLIN BORO IS THIS UPDATED EXPANSIVE 4BD 3BTH RAISED RANCH OVERLOOKING THE WALLKILL RIVER BASIN! CENTRALLY LOCATED WITH SERENE WOODED & LAKE VIEWS! UPDATES & FEATURES INCLUDE: CENTRAL AIR, PRIMARY SUITE WITH JETTED TUB & WALK-IN CLOSET, PLENTIFUL PARKING, DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGE WITH ELECTRIC & NEW ROOF, NEWER

    CHRISTINE N. MAROTTA MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    53 Susquehanna St, Franklin, NJ 07416
  • 40 Wyker Rd Unit 22, Franklin, NJ 07416

    $295,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    40 Wyker Rd Unit 22, Franklin, NJ 07416

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,942

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pruiksma EXP REALTY, LLC

    40 Wyker Rd Unit 22, Franklin, NJ 07416
    • 49 State Rt 23, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $390,309 Not Listed For Sale

      49 State Rt 23, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      49 State Rt 23, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Pruiksma EXP REALTY, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Franklin, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$385,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$437,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$275,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$278
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
84
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$385,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home