10,880

Homes in ZIP Code 70438

Section Image
  • /20

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    40663 Cottonwood Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • Land
    • 10.48 Acres
    • $15,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIM MAGEE Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    40663 Cottonwood Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /6

      Est $49,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      14084 Holden's Run, Franklinton, LA 70438

      14084 Holden's Run, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /6

    $23,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $22,547 per Acre

    Lots 18 the Banks_hwy 16 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Owner Financing Available! Own an oversized lot in a beautiful recreational subdivision just 25 miles north of downtown Covington. Lot 18 offers prime Hwy-16 frontage. X Flood Zone. Every owner at The Banks enjoys Bogue Chitto Riverfront access, with your choice of riverfront and lakefront lots available. RV Campers and Single-Family Residences are welcome (pending proper permits and approvals).

    Chris Talbot Talbot Realty Group

    Lots 18 the Banks_hwy 16 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /12

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    43137 Lantana Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 3,988 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,166

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Forbes Barden Realty, LLC

    43137 Lantana Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      19867 Kash Estates None, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      19867 Kash Estates None, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /19

    $154,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    53314 Clydesdale Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    MOVE-IN READY! Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an extra large closet and double vanities in the primary bedroom, Frigidaire appliances, and beautiful white cabinets and countertops. 8'x8' covered front porch and 8'x16' back porch that overlook the property. Schedule a showing today! Video Tour is available upon request. Remaining 12 lots are available for pre-sale and may be

    COCO FARNET Bennett & Company, LLC

    53314 Clydesdale Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /12

    $117,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    Lot 2 & 3 Louisiana 62, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • Land
    • 14.77 Acres
    • $7,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

    Lot 2 & 3 Louisiana 62, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      48323 Par Road 225, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      48323 Par Road 225, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $195,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    50457 Frank Dillon Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    This adorable 3-bedroom, 1-1/2bathroom home is nestled in the sought-after Pine-Thomas School District, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on nearly 2 acres of land, the property provides ample space for outdoor activities and potential future projects. Inside, the home features a cozy living space with a versatile bonus room, ideal for a home office, playroom, or extra

    Mary Salley Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    50457 Frank Dillon Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /23

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1807 12th Ave, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,339

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hayes REACH Real Estate Solutions

    1807 12th Ave, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      NHN Dollar Rd, Angie, LA 70426

      NHN Dollar Rd, Angie, LA 70426

      Last Sold Summary

  • /9

    $759,997

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 232 Acres
    • $3,276 per Acre

    232 Acres Par Road 109, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Beautiful 232 acre tract recently clear cut. Property has a small pond, lots of road frontage and South Carson Creek running through it. This tract offers some rolling topography and a good internal road with approximately 68 acres of hardwood bottomland. Would make a great tract for recreation or investment. Must have listing agent present for showings.

    David Holloway Smith & Core, Inc.

    232 Acres Par Road 109, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    701 T W Barker Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,862

    Last Listing Agent Rita Patel Keller Williams Realty Services

    701 T W Barker Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $53,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      45303 Joe Thompson Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • Studio
      45303 Joe Thompson Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $29,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $27,619 per Acre

    Lot 58 the Banks Drive - Hwy 16 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Explore Phase 2 at The Banks, a scenic recreational community along the beautiful Bogue Chitto River. Lot 58 (approximately 1.05 acre) is available individually or can be combined with adjacent lots. Owners at The Banks enjoy access to 10+ acres of private riverfront common areas and beaches—for relaxing, fishing, and outdoor recreation. Owner Financing Available.

    Chris Talbot Talbot Realty Group

    Lot 58 the Banks Drive - Hwy 16 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /21

    $176,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    47728 Joby Magee Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BETHANY SEAL Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    47728 Joby Magee Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Par Road 109, Mount Hermon, LA 70450

      1 Par Road 109, Mount Hermon, LA 70450

      Last Sold Summary

  • /19

    $85,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    10 acres Par Road 180, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Located in the Pine-Thomas school district, this stunning 10-acre property offers ample space to spread out and enjoy the tranquility of nature. Whether you're looking for the perfect site to build your dream home or simply seeking a peaceful escape, you'll find several picturesque spots to choose from. As you wander the gently rolling hills, keep an eye out for deer and turkey--you'll spot

    Mary Salley Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    10 acres Par Road 180, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /4

    $28,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Hammerstone Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $35,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TONYA SHARP Downtown Realty

    0 Hammerstone Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /22

      Est $257,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      52220 Highway 436 None, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      52220 Highway 436 None, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192 Days On Market

  • /33

    $69,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    47763 Joby Magee Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Mobile home and 2 acres located on Joby Magee Road in Franklinton, LA. Great find here with a 14X70 older mobile home that has been nicely refreshed on the interior, giving it a southern charm that matches the rural setting the property is situated in. The mobile home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, with a nice little back porch that overlooks the rear portion of the yard. Settled in the side yard is

    JACOB CANTRELL Doug Rushing Realty, Inc

    47763 Joby Magee Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /17

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    42707 Snapper Way, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,162

    Last Listing Agent Marco Portillo NOLA Living Realty

    42707 Snapper Way, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10 & 11 Louisiana 450, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Lot 10 & 11 Louisiana 450, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /7

    $24,150

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 Louisiana 16, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1.61-acre tract in Franklinton with frontage along Highway 16. Located entirely in Flood Zone X, the property requires no flood insurance and is ready for your plans. Restricted to site-built homes only (no mobile homes), this lot offers peace of mind and lasting value. Enjoy the quiet of Washington Parish while being just 25 minutes from Covington, giving

    Bella Roberts Keller Williams Realty Services

    Lot 1 Louisiana 16, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /27

    $187,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    215 10th Ave, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,486

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    215 10th Ave, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      28458 Plymouth Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      28458 Plymouth Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $14,265 per Acre

    Lot 42 Water Drive the Banks - Hwy 16 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Owner Financing Available! Gorgeous Lakefront Lot # 42 is available for purchase independently OR combined with adjacent lots. Purchase of a lot in The Banks recreational subdivision gives access to approximately 10+ acres of Bogue Chitto riverfront common ground. Whether it's fishing, kayaking, or simply relaxing by the water, there are endless possibilities for outdoor recreation. Please see

    Chris Talbot Talbot Realty Group

  • /20

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    27572 Highway 16 None, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Robin Keller Williams Realty Services

    27572 Highway 16 None, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      43247 Carriage Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      43247 Carriage Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $115,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.95 Acres
    • $7,210 per Acre

    TBD Joe Passman Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Welcome to your opportunity to own nearly 16 acres of exquisite vacant land, nestled in a serene and private setting. This picturesque property features a perfect blend of wooded areas and cleared spaces, making it an ideal home site for those seeking tranquility surrounded by nature. Located just minutes from the charming town of Franklinton, you'll enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities

    Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    TBD Joe Passman Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Louisiana 424, Franklinton, LA 70438

      0 Louisiana 424, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /16

    $120,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    44373 Elmer Magee Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    CHARMING AND INVITING, THIS CUTE COTTAGE SITS ON ALMOST AN ACRE OF LAND, OFFERING BOTH SPACE AND PRIVACY WITH A FULLY FENCED YARD PERFECT FOR PETS, PLAY, OR GARDENING. THE PROPERTY FEATURES A CONVENIENT STORAGE SHED FOR TOOLS AND OUTDOOR EQUIPMENT, WHILE THE WELCOMING FRONT PORCH AND ADDITIONAL SIDE PORCH PROVIDE THE IDEAL SPOTS TO RELAX, SIP MORNING COFFEE, OR ENJOY PEACEFUL EVENINGS OUTDOORS.

    IMAGE HASSELBECK Community RealEstate LLC

    44373 Elmer Magee Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Acres Rob Thomas Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      4 Acres Rob Thomas Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $86,160

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    000 Barber Tract B Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Come see this great piece of land with lots of possibilities! You can build your dream home, start a new business, or even develop a small subdivision. It's a perfect spot to make your big plans come to life. All are welcome to explore what this land has to offer! Land loans for up to 100% financing available through preferred lender.

    PAT BARNARD Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    000 Barber Tract B Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Acres Rob Thomas None, Franklinton, LA 70438

      4 Acres Rob Thomas None, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /18

    $224,500

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    20537 Choctaw Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Spacious 3 Bedroom/ 2 full bath home located minutes from Franklinton. Roof is only 7 months old! Enjoy primary bedroom with large walk in closet & ensuite. No carpet! Open kitchen/ living room for easy entertaining. Large carport and full back porch overlooking the 1.6 acre lot. Enjoy beautiful back porch views. Large shop is a dream for hobbies or storage. Photos added with virtual staging are

    Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    20537 Choctaw Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      19925 Shepherd Hill Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      19925 Shepherd Hill Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /6

    $520,000

    • Land
    • 26.89 Acres
    • $19,338 per Acre

    26.89 Acres Louisiana 25, Folsom, LA 70437

    Prime Large corner tract of land located just north of Folsom at the highly visible intersection of Hwy 25 and Stonehill Road. This property offers extensive road frontage on both highways, providing excellent access and future flexibility. The land is high and dry, heavily wooded, and well-suited for agricultural or rural residential use. The property could easily be subdivided into smaller

    Jennifer Rice Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    26.89 Acres Louisiana 25, Folsom, LA 70437
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      18140 Highway 439, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      18140 Highway 439, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /6

    $39,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.42 Acres
    • $8,937 per Acre

    0 Louisiana 62, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Public Remarks Come stretch out on this beautiful 4.42 acre lot located on the outskirts of Franklinton. Flood Zone X and in the Pine school district, this piece would make a perfect homesite. Pictures do not do this property justice! Book your private showing today! agent owner

    Bella Roberts Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 Louisiana 62, Franklinton, LA 70438

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home