10,292

Franklinton, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $49,107 per Acre

    Lot 73 Shore Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Experience waterfront living at Sandstone Lakes Resort, a private gated community in Enon, Louisiana just over the St. Tammany Parish line. Spring fed lakes with clear water and white sandy beaches create a vacation-like setting for boating, swimming, fishing, tubing, kayaking, and relaxing along the shoreline. Lot 73 is cleared and ready to build, offering a prime homesite near a cul-de-sac

    Amanda Stevens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    Lot 73 Shore Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      19318 Petit Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      19318 Petit Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $55,040

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Lot F Otis Jones Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    3.44 wooded acres in Franklinton. Flood zone X. Mineral Rights are reserved by previous Seller.

    Tiffany Bourg Smith & Core, Inc.

    Lot F Otis Jones Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $257,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      13043 Blackwell Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      13043 Blackwell Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $300,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.67 Acres
    • $17,996 per Acre

    0 Sylvest Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Welcome to your dream equestrian property-where rolling hills, majestic oak trees, and wide-open skies create the perfect backdrop for country living. This rare property located in Gemstone is thoughtfully designed for horse lovers with four individual fenced pastures and two metal barns/equipment storage, offering convenience and flexibility for training or simply enjoying the equestrian

    Alicia Hanemann Hanemann Realty, Inc.

    0 Sylvest Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $254,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      20723 Louisiana 439, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      20723 Louisiana 439, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /4

    $27,938

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $21,657 per Acre

    Lot 16 Joelu Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Welcome to KaBeau Creek Subdivision, a brand new community nestled just 4 miles North of Franklinton. This exclusive development boasts meticulously planned lots, thoughtfully cleared and ready for your dream home. With covenants and restrictions in place to ensure the preservation of its natural beauty and home values, KaBeau Creek offers a serene rural setting with the convenience of nearby

Lot 16 Joelu Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $379,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      42529 Joelu Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      42529 Joelu Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 16 Crabapple Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Dawn Breedlove Homesmart Realty South

    Lot 16 Crabapple Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $395,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      17425 Hwy 25, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      17425 Hwy 25, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $24,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $23,491 per Acre

    Lot 21 the Banks_hwy 16 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Own an oversized lot in a beautiful recreational subdivision just 25 miles north of downtown Covington. Lot 21 offers prime Hwy-16 frontage at the entrance of The Banks recreational subdivision. Every owner at The Banks enjoys Bogue Chitto Riverfront access, with your choice of riverfront and lakefront lots available. RV Campers and Single-Family Residences are welcome (pending proper permits and

    Chris Talbot Talbot Realty Group

    Lot 21 the Banks_hwy 16 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 21 Stephanie Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Lot 21 Stephanie Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /17

    $280,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4,972 Sq Ft

    941 Cleveland St, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Owner Financing Available!! Rare opportunity to start your dream business in the heart of Franklinton, or purchase your first investment property in this est. 1920's gem. This property has so much potential with nearly 18 ft ceilings with original wood. Large open space, separate offices, & restrooms. Public parking available directly across the street from this building. Great for a large

    Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    941 Cleveland St, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Johnny Martin Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      00 Johnny Martin Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $429,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft

    101 Tiffany Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    This 5 bedroom home has a little something out of the ordinary, stashed away over the garage is a fabulous flex space. This could be a great in home get away. This home has high ceiling with an open and inviting floor plan. Large lot measuring over a half acre, in a quite out of the way subdivision. Reserving refrigerator and curtains, everything else will stay. The roof was replaced in 2022. All

    Roz Thibodeaux Thibodeaux Reed Realty, LLC

    101 Tiffany Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $234,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      50606 Louisiana 1072, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      50606 Louisiana 1072, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $334,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $16,700 per Acre

    TBD Simmons Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Build your dream on this exceptional vacant land on the park-like grounds of the former Gemstone Plantation golf and country club. Offering mature trees, rolling hills, and 3 picturesque ponds, the property provides endless opportunities with its expansive acreage. Whether creating a private estate or exploring subdivision and development possibilities, this serene setting delivers beauty and

    Kara Breithaupt Snap Realty

    TBD Simmons Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /15

      Est $162,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      43424 Heidelberg Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      43424 Heidelberg Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /2

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 38.58 Acres
    • $16,848 per Acre

    40294 Louisiana 10, Franklinton, LA 70438

Alicia Hanemann Hanemann Realty, Inc.

    40294 Louisiana 10, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tiffany Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

      0 Tiffany Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /36

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    28481 Highway 25, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Lake living on this 100 acre lake just 8 minutes outside of Franklinton & only 40 minutes to Covington!! Enjoy all that lake living has to offer! Bring your jet skis, fishing poles & kayaks and get ready to make a lifetime of memories! This 13+ acre lot offers plenty of space to ride your atv. Lots of sand for riding. Enjoy you move in ready furnished camp! This camp on the lake has made the most

    Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    28481 Highway 25, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      43577 Earl Magee Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      43577 Earl Magee Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /9

    $142,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    19375 M Thomas Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath 2006 mobile home situated on approximately 2 acres (400x200x400x200), offering privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. This property features a new roof, updated flooring, and a 7-year-old HVAC system. Relax on the covered front porch or unwind on the back porch overlooking the peaceful surroundings. Equipped with a 220-ft well and septic system. Functional and inviting

    Stacey Nikolas Cruz Fiorella Avenue Realty

    19375 M Thomas Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Louisiana 60, Franklinton, LA 70438

      0 Louisiana 60, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Lot 141 Shore Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Escape to the ultimate waterfront sanctuary in the private and gated Sandstone Lakes Resort. Build your dream home on this private and secluded lakefront lot -- a perfect setting for relaxing, fishing and kayaking right outside your door. Convenient access to boating, waterskiing and the White Sands Day Beach. More than a homesite; it's a daily vacation. Minutes away from downtown Covington and

    LYNN RICHARD Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    Lot 141 Shore Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $84,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      22100 John D Wood Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • Studio
      22100 John D Wood Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /19

    $52,530

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.17 Acres
    • $8,514 per Acre

    0 Robert Bateman Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Discover the perfect small acreage tract just minutes from Franklinton. This property features a young pine plantation with excellent topography, offering both beauty and usability. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the future, this tract checks all the boxes. A newly mulched interior road runs through the center of the property, leading to an approximately 1/4-acre mulched

    Cade Taylor Whitetail Properties - Elberta

    0 Robert Bateman Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Timbercrest St Unit 2389485, Franklinton, LA 70438

      0 Timbercrest St Unit 2389485, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /8

    $26,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $26,117 per Acre

    Lot 28 the Banks Drive -Hwy 16 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Own a 1-Acre Lot with Bogue Chitto Riverfront Access - Just 25 Miles from Covington! Lot 28 (1.033 acres) is part of a scenic recreational subdivision offering private access to the beautiful Bogue Chitto River. This lot comes with a private well already installed and electricity available. As a property owner, you'll enjoy 10+ acres of shared riverfront beaches and common areas--for swimming,

    Chris Talbot Talbot Realty Group

    Lot 28 the Banks Drive -Hwy 16 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Floyd Fisher Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      00 Floyd Fisher Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /41

    $425,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft

    21416 John D Wood Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    RARE opportunity to purchase a beautiful Acadian home situated on over 16 acres just 1.5 miles outside of Franklinton! Enter the property on the concrete drive that winds through the multitude of greenery, oak, and magnolia trees. The setting of the home exudes southern elegance. This 4 bed, 3.5 bath home features large windows downstairs allowing for warm natural lighting! A large living area

    Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    21416 John D Wood Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /16

      Est $184,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      53493 Highway 438, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      53493 Highway 438, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /4

    $29,961

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $19,711 per Acre

    Lot 2 Joelu Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

Lot 2 Joelu Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $194,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      18255 Louisiana 450, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      18255 Louisiana 450, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /13

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 6.04 Acres
    • $8,113 per Acre

    Parcel A Louisiana 439, Franklinton, LA 70438

    6.04 Acres Tucked along paved Highway 439 in Franklinton LA, this 6.04-acre tract is ready for your homestead or recreational retreat. A mulched access path leads you straight to a flat, ready-to-build homesite at the front of the property, while the terrain rolls into natural elevation changes toward the back -- Great for hunting, exploring, or simply your own personal playground. Pine and mixed

    Trey Dufriend Watermark Realty, LLC

    Parcel A Louisiana 439, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      44035 Max Brumfield Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      44035 Max Brumfield Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft

    1017 Webb St, Franklinton, LA 70438

    This cozy cottage is resting on a quiet, tree shaded, corner lot inside the city limits of Franklinton. It features a flowing floorplan with 3 bedrooms, spacious living area, along with a quaint kitchen that comes complete with a range/oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, and built in microwave. To add to your enjoyment there is is 20X11 back porch and a bonus storage shed.

    Stephen Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    1017 Webb St, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Par Road 353, Franklinton, LA 70438

      00 Par Road 353, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 272 Days On Market