13

Frederic, MI Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /30

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $386,774 per Acre

    7237 Myrtle St, Frederic, MI 49733

    Opportunity awaits! 3 bed 1 bath home in Fredric with close proximity to I-75 and the famed Au Sable river. Wonderful Up North location waiting for your finishing touches. 30x20 Pole Barn for storing your outdoor toys minutes from the trails. Call for more information today!

    Will Tomaski smith realty GROUP

    7237 Myrtle St, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /3

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $16,296 per Acre

    L 228-229 Forest Hill Dr, Frederic Township, MI 49733

    These are two lots being sold together .653 acre and .701 acre

    Katy Lunstrum The TEAM Real Estate Group

    L 228-229 Forest Hill Dr, Frederic Township, MI 49733
  • /11

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0000 Northland Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    Beautiful 30-acre (3 parcels, 10 acres each) property has a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential, featuring, rolling terrain, abundant wildlife, and a recreational retreat. Located near state land and popular trail systems, it’s an excellent choice for anyone seeking a peaceful Northern Michigan escape with convenient access to nearby towns. For outdoor adventure seekers,

    Thomas Smith Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

    0000 Northland Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /33

    $229,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    10931 N Roberts Rd, Frederic, MI 49733

    WELCOME TO THE MAPLE FOREST LODGE! THIS IS THE PLACE YOU ENVISION WHEN THINKING OF A DREAM COTTAGE. YOU DONT WANT TO MISS OUT ON THE ALL-YEAR-ROUND MOVE-IN READY CABIN. THIS GEM IS A UNIQUE PIECE OF NORTHERN PROPERTY THAT SITS WITHIN 26.5 SHARED ACRES OF PRIME HUNTING LANDS. FEATURES FOR THE MAPLE FOREST ASSOCIATION INCLUED A GUN RANGE, BEACH AND FISHING BOAT LAUNCH ACCESS TO PARTIALLY STATE

    Ryan Korzetz Market Elite Inc

    10931 N Roberts Rd, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /47

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 6.07 Acres
    • $41,170 per Acre

    7534 Old 27 N, Frederic, MI 49733

    Very nice log home on 6 acres. Totally remodeled in 2015. 1 Bedroom and a large bathroom on the main floor along with a spacious kitchen and a living room. Upstairs there is a 15 x 30 loft with several beds up there. Covered front deck is 32 x 10 and then another side deck that is 20 x 24. Garage has a 10 foot tall door and a 12 x 22 lean to off the one side plus it is heated and insulated. This

    Pete Kocefas Century 21 Realty North Grayling

    7534 Old 27 N, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /31

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $74,110 per Acre

    5144 Aaron, Frederic, MI 49733

    HOME WITH PRIVATE COUNTRY SETTING ON 3 ACRES BETWEEN GRAYLING AND GAYLORD. CLOSE TO I-75. ENJOY THELARGE OPEN FLOOR PLAN TO THE KITCHEN, DINING AND LIVING AREA. THIS 2304 SQUARE FOOT HOME THAT OFFERS 3 BEDROOMS, DEN-OFFICE. 2 FULL BATHS. PELLET STOVE, LP. GAS FORCED AIR HEAT. MASTER SUITE WITH JACUZZI TUBAND SEPARATE SHOWER AND WALKIN SHOWER. WALKOUT PATIO DOOR FROM DINING AREA TO BACK. WINDOWS

    Charlene Scheer Premier Waterfront Realty

    5144 Aaron, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /40

    $355,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.25 Acres
    • $34,634 per Acre

    6161 Twin Peaks Rd, Frederic, MI 49733

    Welcome to this 2025-built 3 bed 2 bath 1,680 sq ft home situated on 10 beautiful acres! This well-appointed property offers a desirable open floor plan with a gourmet kitchen featuring a 7-ft island with built-in outlets, pull-out drawers, a deep farm sink, walk-in pantry, and plenty of storage throughout. The master suite is a private retreat with a large walk-in closet and spa-like bath

    April Marshall KW Northern Michigan Team Partners

    6161 Twin Peaks Rd, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /36

    $279,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $27,990 per Acre

    2200 Daffodil Trail, Grayling, MI 49738

    Large family home located on a square 10 acre parcel in Maple Forest. This home is just under 1800 square feet of living space with 3 bedroom and 2 full baths. Home has a large kitchen with eat in area and a separate dining room. Living room has a fireplace and family room is on the other end of the home. Garage has plenty of room for two cars and a workspace. Large garage loft is perfect for

    Betty Partello River Country Realty

    2200 Daffodil Trail, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /38

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    9518 Greenway Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    Turn-key and ready to go! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features central air and a spacious layout for comfortable living. The impressive 20x40 4-car garage with double access offers ample space for vehicles, toys, or a workshop. Recent updates include a new metal roof on both the home and garage, central air conditioning and furnace, plus a convenient RV plug-in. A perfect blend of functionality

    Amy Palacios RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    9518 Greenway Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /5

    $8,900

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $10,854 per Acre

    Lot 67 Birch Ln, Frederic Township, MI 49733

    Tucked away in beautiful Northern Michigan, this lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your Up North getaway. Surrounded by natural beauty and located near lakes, trails, and outdoor recreation, it's an ideal spot for a cabin, seasonal retreat, or forever home.

    Bailey Millikin Re/Max Of Grayling

    Lot 67 Birch Ln, Frederic Township, MI 49733
  • /65

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 22.42 Acres
    • $17,837 per Acre

    9933 N Roberts Rd, Frederic, MI 49733

    Do you love riding horses? Then you have to come see this amazing secluded VACATION RENTAL that is set up for bringing your horses & horseback ride in over 6000 acres of Grayling National Forest DIRECTLY across the street! Electric fence & run-in to keep your horses corralled. Featuring almost 23 acres with a roomy 1500 sq ft barn style home that has a newer metal roof, 2 bed/1 bath, big deck to

    Mary Becker Heart of Up North Realty, LLC

    9933 N Roberts Rd, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /5

    $9,100

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 70 Birch Ln, Frederic Township, MI 49733

Bailey Millikin Re/Max Of Grayling

    Lot 70 Birch Ln, Frederic Township, MI 49733
  • /46

    $399,900

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.41 Acres
    • $90,680 per Acre

    5198 Troopers Trail, Frederic, MI 49733

    Got a big family or lots of guests? This large, modern home can accommodate with it's huge living-gathering area and four giant bedrooms, each with a large WI closet and full bath. Hickory cabinets with granite counters, and a large walk-in pantry. Solid Oak interior doors (even the closet doors!). Several Oak built-ins, laminate floors, updated furnace and a nice wood stove in the living area.

    Curt Jansen Century 21 Realty North Grayling

    5198 Troopers Trail, Frederic, MI 49733

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Frederic, MI?
The most popular zip codes in Frederic, MI include 49733, 49738, 49735, 49646 and 49659.
What are the most popular neighborhoods near Frederic, MI?
The most popular neighborhoods near Frederic, MI are Bear Lake and Manistee Lake.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home