2,478

Frederica, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $388,485

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    194 Galena Rd, Frederica, DE 19946

    Settle into your brand-new home at Cattail Creek this September! Welcome to the Cedar at Cattail Creek – a charming, tree-lined community perfectly positioned less than a mile from Route 1 and just minutes from both Dover and Milford. This brand-new single-family home offers space, flexibility, and thoughtful details that make settling in feel effortless from day one. Step through the foyer into

    Ryan Homes Builder
    194 Galena Rd, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /10

    $164,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    74 Frog Leg Ln, Frederica, DE 19946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Fortney Tri-County Realty

    74 Frog Leg Ln, Frederica, DE 19946
    • /4

      Est $152,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Front St, Frederica, DE 19946

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1900
      26 Front St, Frederica, DE 19946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 335% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan McCoy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $424,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555+ Sq Ft

    Vandelay Plan at Cattail Creek, Frederica, DE 19946

    The Vandelay home features a 3 bedroom split plan, large living room, large open kitchen with an optional island, breakfast area, 2 baths and more.

    Insight Homes Builder
    37 Galena Rd Unit 36453925, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /4

    $641,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2589 Barratts Chapel Rd, Frederica, DE 19946

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF

    Last Listing Agent DAVID LITZ Century 21 Emerald

    2589 Barratts Chapel Rd, Frederica, DE 19946
    • /59

      Est $495,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Murderkill Ave, Frederica, DE 19946

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      74 Murderkill Ave, Frederica, DE 19946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Squier Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

  • /41

    $445,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,712+ Sq Ft

    Lloyd Plan at Cattail Creek, Frederica, DE 19946

    This single-story home plan offers four different exterior styles to choose from. It starts at 1,700 square feet and features a spacious kitchen that is rarely seen in homes of this size. If you want more flexibility and personalization, you can add up to 10 pages of floor plan options, including a blown-out second story and a cozy morning room... bringing the total square footage of the home to

    Insight Homes Builder
    37 Galena Rd Unit 36492262, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3226 Barratts Chapel Rd, Frederica, DE 19946

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,378

    Last Listing Agent Larry Thompson LESTER REALTY INC.

    3226 Barratts Chapel Rd, Frederica, DE 19946
    • /38

      Est $376,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Wyatt St, Frederica, DE 19946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      135 Wyatt St, Frederica, DE 19946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Kirlin NextHome Preferred

  • /44

    $460,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    259 Coral Ct, Frederica, DE 19946

    Welcome to 259 Coral Court, nestled in the sought after Bowers Landing in the charming town of Federica, Delaware. This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the kind of space and comfort that makes everyday living feel easy and enjoyable. Inside, the spacious family room creates a natural gathering place for relaxing evenings, celebrations with friends, and all the moments in between. The

    Rosalia Martinez Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    259 Coral Ct, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /8

    $177,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    Lot Whitwell Delight Rd, Frederica, DE 19946

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $39,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 625 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Edge Keller Williams Realty

    Lot Whitwell Delight Rd, Frederica, DE 19946
    • /20

      Est $247,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Wyatt St, Frederica, DE 19946

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      62 Wyatt St, Frederica, DE 19946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosalia Martinez Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /58

    $499,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,405+ Sq Ft

    Nelson Plan at Cattail Creek, Frederica, DE 19946

    The Nelson is a versatile single or two-story plan, featuring a formal dining room with a large open kitchen with breakfast room and living area. There are three bedrooms located on the first floor, including a large private owners suite that includes a dressing room as well as a large walk-in closet.

    Insight Homes Builder
    37 Galena Rd Unit 36484441, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    201 N Bayshore Dr, Frederica, DE 19946

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kemp EXP Realty, LLC

    201 N Bayshore Dr, Frederica, DE 19946
    • /23

      Est $259,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Wyatt St, Frederica, DE 19946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      56 Wyatt St, Frederica, DE 19946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

• /50

    $429,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    314 Otter Way, Frederica, DE 19946

    **Price Adjustment!!**Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a spacious corner half-acre lot in Otter Run of Frederica, DE. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. With all bedrooms on the upper level, the lower floor features ample open space including 2 living areas, large kitchen and dining room. The home also

    Kyle Guesfeird Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    314 Otter Way, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /25

    $299,990

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9 Kearsarge Dr, Frederica, DE 19946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,773

    9 Kearsarge Dr, Frederica, DE 19946
    • /24

      Est $258,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Wyatt St, Frederica, DE 19946

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      68 Wyatt St, Frederica, DE 19946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

• /17

    $384,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    Cedar Plan at Cattail Creek - Single Family Homes, Frederica, DE 19946

    Welcome to the Cedar home at Cattail Creek – a charming tree-lined new community located less than 1 mile from Route 1, and 10 minutes from both Dover and Milford. The Cedar single-family home blends function and elegance. Enter the foyer and head to the great room, which flows effortlessly into the gourmet kitchen with island, and the dining area. Beyond that, a hall leads to a powder room and

    Ryan Homes Builder
    4410 Barratts Chapel Rd Unit 36142963, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /11

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    210 Market St, Frederica, DE 19946

    • Studio
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,789

    Last Listing Agent Mike Harrington Sr. Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc

    210 Market St, Frederica, DE 19946
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Hubbard Ave, Frederica, DE 19946

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      88 Hubbard Ave, Frederica, DE 19946

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wes Cromer RE/MAX

  • /23

    $414,990

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    Hazel Plan at Cattail Creek - Single Family Homes, Frederica, DE 19946

    Welcome to the Hazel at Cattail Creek – a charming tree-lined new community located less than 1 mile from Route 1, and 10 minutes from both Dover and Milford. The Hazel is a 2-car garage single-family home highlighted by a large great room with an adjoining gourmet kitchen and island overlooking the dining area. Just off the garage, a first-floor guest suite means you don’t have to sacrifice your

    Ryan Homes Builder
    37 Galena Rd Unit 39817476, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /11

    $421,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4217 Midstate Rd, Frederica, DE 19946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Watson The Watson Realty Group, LLC

    4217 Midstate Rd, Frederica, DE 19946
    • /23

      Est $432,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 S Bayshore Dr, Frederica, DE 19946

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      33 S Bayshore Dr, Frederica, DE 19946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Hawryluk Tri-County Realty

  • /46

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    189 Waterway Dr, Frederica, DE 19946

    Welcome to 189 Waterway Dr in Frederica, located in the desirable Waters Edge community! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home offers convenient one-level living with an open and inviting floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. The spacious living area features cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an airy atmosphere perfect for both relaxing and

    Ashley Lyon Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    189 Waterway Dr, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /49

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    67 Williams Ave, Frederica, DE 19946

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Edge Keller Williams Realty

    67 Williams Ave, Frederica, DE 19946
    • /19

      Est $125,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 N Flack Ave, Frederica, DE 19946

      • Built 1986
      42 N Flack Ave, Frederica, DE 19946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Seeley Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

  • /16

    $418,985

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    224 Galena Rd, Frederica, DE 19946

    New home, ready this September! Welcome to the Hazel at Cattail Creek – a charming, tree-lined new community ideally located less than one mile from Route 1 and just 10 minutes from both Dover and Milford. This brand-new single-family home offers a thoughtful layout designed to make everyday living feel comfortable, flexible, and easy. At the heart of the home, a spacious great room opens

    Ryan Homes Builder
    224 Galena Rd, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /9

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    513 E 3rd St, Frederica, DE 19946

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 414 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisamarie Perez Keller Williams Realty

    513 E 3rd St, Frederica, DE 19946
    • /24

      Est $546,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 N Bayshore Dr, Frederica, DE 19946

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      54 N Bayshore Dr, Frederica, DE 19946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Malinky First Class Properties

  • /44

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    2951 Bowers Beach Rd, Frederica, DE 19946

    Opportunity is knocking at 2951 Bowers Beach Rd, Frederica, DE! This 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home is nearly move-in ready and offers the perfect chance to enjoy coastal living on the Delaware Bay for a fraction of the cost. A complete remodel has already been started, with many major improvements already done for you. Recent updates include brand new renovations to both full bathrooms,

    Renee Edge Keller Williams Realty

    2951 Bowers Beach Rd, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    25 3rd St Unit 25, Frederica, DE 19946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Johnson Harmon & Assoc. Real Estate Sales & Services LLC

    25 3rd St Unit 25, Frederica, DE 19946
    • /70

      Est $633,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 N Bayshore Dr, Frederica, DE 19946

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      121 N Bayshore Dr, Frederica, DE 19946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAVID LITZ Century 21 Emerald

  • /4

    $47,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $361,538 per Acre

    Lot 35 Lowber St, Frederica, DE 19946

    Great building lot with no builder tie-in. Corner lot, cleared and ready. Owner has plans for a home that will fit on the lot. Convenient to the Rt. 1 corridor.

    Julleanna Seely Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 35 Lowber St, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    72 Coral Ct, Frederica, DE 19946

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,064

    Last Listing Agent Angelita Mosley Taylor Properties

    72 Coral Ct, Frederica, DE 19946
    • /57

      Est $501,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 N Bayshore Dr, Frederica, DE 19946

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      189 N Bayshore Dr, Frederica, DE 19946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $139,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    413 4th St, Frederica, DE 19946

    Welcome to 413 Fourth Street in the community of High Point Park. This home features a open floor plan with a modern look and feel. Only five years old, this home needs nothing and is ready to go for the new owners. With a large kitchen with abundant cabinet and counter space, the gourmet in the family will love this space. The dining area has plenty of space for family and friends on those

    Erik Hoferer Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    413 4th St, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /4

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    177 N Bay Shore Dr, Frederica, DE 19946

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,454,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,602

    Last Listing Agent Hildi Bachtle Alliance Realty

    177 N Bay Shore Dr, Frederica, DE 19946
    • /20

      Est $276,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      3238 Main St, Frederica, DE 19946

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3238 Main St, Frederica, DE 19946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,148
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lehane RE/MAX

  • /28

    $327,900

    Open Fri 5PM - 7PM $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    47 Atlantic Ave, Frederica, DE 19946

    Below market financing available if needed! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom and 2 and a half bath home that is located less than a mile from the beach and is ready to be called home. This home was renovated in 2023 and has been beautifully maintained. This bungalow offers the perfect blend of modern updates, comfort, and coastal convenience. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including

    Christina Schuman Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    47 Atlantic Ave, Frederica, DE 19946

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home