903

Recently Sold Homes in 78624

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $331,163 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2421 (3) Usener Rd Unit Tract 3, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 14.48 Acres
    • $22,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Becker Fore Premier Properties

    2421 (3) Usener Rd Unit Tract 3, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /43

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 Friedrich Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 92.72 Acres
    • $12,942 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Bennett Fredericksburg Realty

    0 Friedrich Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /37

    $599,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    807 S Eagle St Unit 1, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,532

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wise CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    807 S Eagle St Unit 1, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /17

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    907 Apple St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,742

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Smith CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    907 Apple St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /22

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    243 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Coastline Collection

    243 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /23

    $329,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    245 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Coastline Collection

    245 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /30

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    290 Fire Rock Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neal Reeh Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

    290 Fire Rock Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /3

    $446,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    707 Whitney St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,536

    Last Listing Agent Anna Wynne-Smith Portfolio Real Estate - KW

    707 Whitney St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /29

    $479,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    181 Mallard St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sonoma Oaks

    181 Mallard St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /20

    $454,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    485 Sonoma St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sonoma Oaks

    485 Sonoma St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /20

    $289,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    129 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Watermill Collection

    129 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /22

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    113 W Nimitz St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,665

    Last Listing Agent Mike Starks RE/MAX Town & Country

    113 W Nimitz St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /27

    $598,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    507 Mooney Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,468

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel Fore Premier Properties

    507 Mooney Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /29

    $1,395,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2021 Briarwood Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,912

    Last Listing Agent Denise JoJo Jones eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    2021 Briarwood Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 802 S Creek St Unit 116, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $369,760 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    802 S Creek St Unit 116, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Shafer Kept Property Group, LLC

    802 S Creek St Unit 116, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /4

    $295,999 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    197 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Watermill Collection

    197 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    908 Yellow Bark Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,700

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Hurley eXp Realty, LLC

    908 Yellow Bark Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /22

    $109,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    231 Morning Glory Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    231 Morning Glory Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /5

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    2211 Hedgestone, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,132

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rendon Fore Premier Properties

    2211 Hedgestone, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 326 W Mulberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $749,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    326 W Mulberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Cureton Compass RE Texas, LLC

    326 W Mulberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /28

    $720,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1622-1662 Althaus-Davis Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Gatlin Chad Hanna Foster Jr.

    1622-1662 Althaus-Davis Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 48 Wimberley Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $5,775,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    48 Wimberley Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $950/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,572,995

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gioffre Boot Ranch Realty, LLC

    48 Wimberley Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /36

    $619,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    609 Town Creek Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,029

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sparks Keller Williams - Fbg Properties

    609 Town Creek Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 271 S Cielo Vista Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $409,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    271 S Cielo Vista Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $45,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,798

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Taylor Topper Real Estate

    271 S Cielo Vista Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /33

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    809 W Travis St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 704 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,215

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Armstrong RE/MAX Town & Country

    809 W Travis St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /29

    $690,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    210 Ellebracht Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,245

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel Fore Premier Properties

    210 Ellebracht Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /33

    $376,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    234 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    234 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • Lot 52 Reeh Rd, Harper, TX 78631

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    Lot 52 Reeh Rd, Harper, TX 78631

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $18,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 514 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Stine Pure Realty

    Lot 52 Reeh Rd, Harper, TX 78631
  • /19

    $477,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    488 Sonoma St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sonoma Oaks

    488 Sonoma St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 101 Baurenhof Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $1,189,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    101 Baurenhof Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,000

    Last Listing Agent Michele 'Mitch' Smith Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

    101 Baurenhof Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /38

    $597,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    382 Country Creek Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,434

    Last Listing Agent Katy Hahn Portfolio Real Estate - KW

    382 Country Creek Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /17

    $279,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    104 Ellendale Place, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Watermill Collection

    104 Ellendale Place, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /43

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    505 Waldrip St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,144

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel & Adam Carroll Fore Premier Properties

    505 Waldrip St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /54

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    101 E Hackberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pack eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    101 E Hackberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /12

    $246,400 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    101 Alpine St Unit 67, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $535,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Sultemeier Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

    101 Alpine St Unit 67, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /4

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    Lot 11R Mesquite St Unit 11R, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 6,799 Sq Ft
    • $634,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melynn Williams eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    Lot 11R Mesquite St Unit 11R, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /46

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11382 E Us Hwy 290, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,371,600

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Staudt Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty - Boerne

    11382 E Us Hwy 290, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /44

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    359 Royal Oaks Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,599

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Jeffrey eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    359 Royal Oaks Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /22

    $324,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    204 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Coastline Collection

    204 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home