17,177

Fredericksburg, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $839,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    337 Colt Valley Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    PRIVACY-LOCATION-VIEWS- New in 2024, this versatile Hill Country property functions seamlessly as a primary residence, vacation retreat, or established income-producing short-term rental w/consistent bookings. Situated on 16.97 acres w/an ag exemption in place, the property offers both privacy & favorable tax advantages. The open-concept layout is designed for comfort & functionality.

    Savannah Morrow Fore Premier Properties

    337 Colt Valley Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /33

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    905 Thriving Oak Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,000

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sparks Keller Williams - Fbg Properties

    905 Thriving Oak Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /24

      Est $364,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 W Mulberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      312 W Mulberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Armstrong RE/MAX

  • /25

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    2881 Aviation Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Great opportunity to own a beautiful upscale Texas Hill Country hanger - minimum, on 4 acres mid-field airport lot. If your passion is aviation, dark skies, enjoying nature, and wildlife and privacy, this is the perfect spot for you. The property would serve as a full time residence, or weekend getaway for winter migration destination for aviating snowbirds.

    Deborah Margozewitz Phyllis Browning Company

    2881 Aviation Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /23

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    329 W Mulberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,358

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel Fore Premier Properties

    329 W Mulberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /53

      Est $823,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 Royal Oaks Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      740 Royal Oaks Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liza Smith eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /37

    $999,450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft

    804 Henrietta St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Welcome to Tehaus, a beautifully preserved 1954 mid-century home and established short-term rental located in the heart of Fredericksburg in the sought-after Texas Hill Country. This 4-bed, 2.5-bath residence blends original character with thoughtful modern updates, featuring a spacious primary wing with its own living area and secondary kitchen complete with a vintage bar. Multiple sliding glass

    Catherine Kling eXp Realty LLC / Tinsley Realty Group

    804 Henrietta St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /20

    $288,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    138 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Watermill Collection

    138 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /28

      Est $679,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 W Travis St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      205 W Travis St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Starks RE/MAX

  • /48

    $999,999

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft

    888 Dietrich Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Discover your dream escape on this 21-acre property in Fredericksburg, TX, where natural beauty meets modern comfort. Enjoy stunning sunset views over rolling hills and a tranquil creek, with wildlife just steps away and majestic oak trees gracing the landscape. Historical charm abounds with a well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom cabin from the late 1800s, complete with an updated bathroom.

    Keely C. Corona Fredericksburg Realty

    888 Dietrich Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /9

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    209 E Travis St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,126

    Last Listing Agent Anne-Marie Cancienne Intelligent Real Estate, Inc.

    209 E Travis St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /16

      Est $479,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 W Peach St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      520 W Peach St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Steelman eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /46

    $783,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft

    206 W Burbank St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Exceptional opportunity just 8 blocks from Fredericksburg Main Street, this beautifully updated 6 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers the perfect combination of historic charm, modern comfort, and location. With oversized living spaces, versatile accommodations, and outdoor amenities, this property is ideal as a primary residence, luxury getaway, or investment opportunity. This home offers freshly

    Sarah Wanek Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

    206 W Burbank St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /35

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    27800 Fm 2323, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Brooksher eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    27800 Fm 2323, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /9

      Est $409,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 N Milam St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      708 N Milam St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Harvey CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /36

    $889,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft

    107 Glenwood Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Situated on an oversized 0.76-acre lot shaded by mature oak trees and backing to a creek, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a rare combination of space and privacy in the desirable Carriage Hills neighborhood of Fredericksburg. The backyard is a standout feature, offering a peaceful Hill Country setting with mature trees, a firepit seating area perfect for gathering, and room

    jill tabor Portfolio Real Estate - KW

    107 Glenwood Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /37

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    888 Big Bend Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cowart Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

    888 Big Bend Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Smith Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      103 Smith Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Traver Keller Williams Gillespie Realty Group

  • /40

    $990,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    505 W San Antonio St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Located in the Historical District of Fredericksburg, this 1907 home, thoughtfully updated and expanded in 2014, sits on an oversized 0.46± acre lot within an R-2 zoning district—offering a rare combination of character, space, and flexibility in one of the city’s most desirable areas. The home reflects its early 20th-century roots while incorporating more modern living spaces, featuring

    Justin Cop Fredericksburg Realty

    505 W San Antonio St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 113 Stoneledge, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $869,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    113 Stoneledge, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Sultemeier Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

    113 Stoneledge, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /25

      Est $406,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Forest Trail Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      209 Forest Trail Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 234 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Gliddon All In Property Management

  • /40

    $725,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    703 E Highway St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Pink Glam House is a striking, income-producing property in the heart of Fredericksburg, featuring a remodeled 1931 3-bedroom, 2-bath main home and a guest house, all on 0.3767± acres. The main home offers approx. 1,257 sq. ft. of living space, blending historic charm with modern updates. The 590± sq. ft. guest house adds flexibility as a long-term rental or overflow for visitors. With high

    Justin Cop Fredericksburg Realty

    703 E Highway St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /14

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    119 W Creek St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    119 W Creek St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /30

      Est $715,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 S Broadway St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      527 S Broadway St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 254 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Sears Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

  • /18

    $262,500

    • Land
    • 17.53 Acres
    • $14,975 per Acre

    XX Doss-Spring Creek Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    New Listing! Priced to Sell – Motivated Sellers! Unrestricted Hill Country acreage featuring breathtaking long-range views and endless possibilities. This prime hilltop homesite is surrounded by mature oak and mesquite trees—perfect for a custom home, cabin, manufactured home, or weekend retreat. Ag exempt for low property taxes and fully fenced, making it ideal for livestock or recreational use.

    Lanita Bronikowsky CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    XX Doss-Spring Creek Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    Tract A Jerald Rd Unit A, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $24,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Nixon Fore Premier Properties

    Tract A Jerald Rd Unit A, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 W College St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      403 W College St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 466 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristen Schulz CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /24

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $1,491,667 per Acre

    191 Farm To Market 1376, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Beautiful lot with incredible views of the Texas Hill Country, this is truly the vacationers dream! Manicured lot with RV hook up ready to go; this is the perfect spot to AirBnB your tiny home or RV. Neighborhood features an expansive infinity edge pool inside the community center that has a fully equipped kitchen, entertainment area, dog park, laundry facilities, and play center. Only minutes

    Paul Garcia Phyllis Browning Company

    191 Farm To Market 1376, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /55

    $1,985,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    196 Hermit Hill Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 91 Acres
    • $21,813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Harman Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty - Boerne

    196 Hermit Hill Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /25

      Est $447,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Glenmoor Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      309 Glenmoor Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Swafford Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /18

    $539,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    717 Grace Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Experience refined living in this stunning 2024-built home offering 2,594 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, blending modern style with everyday functionality. From the moment you arrive, the spacious three-car garage and clean architectural lines set the tone for the quality and attention to detail found throughout. Inside, you'll find an open and inviting floor plan enhanced by durable

    Dennis Kusenberger RE/MAX Town & Country

    717 Grace Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /17

    $280,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    133 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Watermill Collection

    133 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /23

      Est $395,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 W Nimitz St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      331 W Nimitz St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 286 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danita Barnett Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    232 Farm To Market 1376, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Location, lifestyle, and luxury. Welcome to FIREFLY. Lot 232 is a pull thru lot, with beautiful hill country views. This property offers an ideal retreat for RV or tiny homeowners seeking a peaceful yet amenity-rich location in the Texas Hill Country. Offering convenient access to community features and nearby attractions. Prime location and quiet setting, perfectly positioned to provide

    Lesli Matt Hill Country Flat Fee Realty

    232 Farm To Market 1376, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /21

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    501 S Pear St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,850

    Last Listing Agent Katy Hahn Portfolio Real Estate - KW

    501 S Pear St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 W Mulberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      104 W Mulberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 450 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emaly Baehr eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /15

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    107 W Grothe St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Ideally located on a quiet street just blocks from Fredericksburg Elementary School, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,476 square feet of comfortable living space paired with one of its most valuable assets—an oversized lot with rare front and rear street frontage. Properties with this level of access and flexibility are increasingly hard to find in Fredericksburg. The dual frontage opens the

    Treff Herber CC Herber Co., Real Estate

    107 W Grothe St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /29

    $320,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    181 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    181 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 W Peach St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      108 W Peach St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Stewart eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $294,000

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    108 Ellendale Place, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    *Seller is willing to assist with closing costs or a rate buy-down through preferred lender with an acceptable offer. **Tour this home anytime - no appointment or agent needed. Simply verify your ID at the door and explore on your own schedule, 7 days a week. The Littleton: On the first floor of this spacious two-story home is a convenient and modern layout seamlessly connecting the kitchen,

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    108 Ellendale Place, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home