11,177

Homes in ZIP Code 22406

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $775,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    24 Kestral Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,607

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Carter Redfin Corporation

    24 Kestral Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /46

      Est $592,255 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Morningmist Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      35 Morningmist Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruby Brabo Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /52

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    6 Whaleback Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    WELCOME, WELCOME to this wonderful Rambler with contemporary flair! Cute front porch, Tons of natural light throughtout, bright, open concept layout. Lots of recess lights, Crown molding, chair railing, Picture boxes. Primary Room with tray ceiling and a ceiling fan. 3 Bedrooms PLUS an office and 3 baths. Elegant French doors for your office privacy , offering both functionality and charm. High

    Ruth E Manzano Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6 Whaleback Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /39

    $650,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    441 Hartwood Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,419

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Hill Lloyd's Real Estate LLC

    441 Hartwood Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /72

      Est $708,429 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Piney Hill Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      47 Piney Hill Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Westerlund Town & Country Elite Realty, LLC.

  • /26

    $749,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft

    HAMPSHIRE Plan at Rivers Bluff, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    The Hampshire by D.R. Horton is a stunning new construction home plan featuring 3,230 square feet of living space, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a large loft area and a 2-car garage. The Hampshire is popular for a reason! As you’re welcomed into the home, you’re greeted by the spacious formal dining room, the perfect space to entertain your guests on those special occasions. The foyer opens up to a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    615 Long Meadow Dr Unit 36203789, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /48

    $433,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    170 Castle Hill Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,256

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Scott Keller Williams Capital Properties

    170 Castle Hill Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /70

      Est $732,701 Not Listed For Sale

      115 River Acres Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      115 River Acres Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    257 Long Point Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offering 1,505 sq. ft. of effortless living space. Nestled in a premier 55+ community, this home is designed for those who want to trade yard work for social hours! The heart of the home features a light-filled living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, ideal for everyday comfort. The attached two-car garage

    Krystal Johnson Samson Properties

    257 Long Point Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /52

    $550,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    25 Old Farm Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,220

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Howard Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    25 Old Farm Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /51

      Est $363,317 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Club House Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      400 Club House Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Taylor Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /20

    $814,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    0 Liberty Hall Drive - Melody, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Personalize the Melody at Richmond American Homes’ Rogers Glen community! The advertised base price already includes some exceptional features like 9’ main level ceilings, white cabinets, a finished basement rec room, a gourmet kitchen, and hard surface flooring on the main level, to name a few! The open, inviting layout of the ranch-style Melody plan makes entertaining easy. Highlights include a

    Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    0 Liberty Hall Drive - Melody, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /14

    $520,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    85 Basalt Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,133

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ghazarian EXP Realty, LLC

    85 Basalt Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /63

      Est $429,654 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Ashland Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      19 Ashland Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Overington Lando Massey Real Estate

  • /52

    $635,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft

    58 Baldwin Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Welcome to the sought-after Cardinal Forest community, where this charming three-level colonial at 58 Baldwin Drive awaits you. Step through your own front porch into a spacious, soaring foyer. The main floor features an office or den, formal living and dining rooms, a powder room, and a bright kitchen that opens to a family breakfast area and a generous family room complete with a wood-burning

    Billy Petry Samson Properties

    58 Baldwin Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /26

    $405,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    35 Grinnan Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,727

    Last Listing Agent Les Bullock RE/MAX Supercenter

    35 Grinnan Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /30

      Est $563,724 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Kimmer Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      34 Kimmer Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Mims EXP Realty LLC

  • /55

    $925,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft

    40 Stacy Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Discover refined country living on ten exceptionally private acres in the serene Will Morgan Farm enclave—offering the rare combination of peaceful seclusion, no HOA restrictions, and convenient access to downtown Fredericksburg, VRE and I95. This is also zoned for the new high school slated to open in August. Surrounded by mature trees and landscape, this stately 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence

    Michael Gillies EXP Realty, LLC

    40 Stacy Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /17

    $525,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    29 Holly Corner Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,315

    Last Listing Agent Laura Buttram Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    29 Holly Corner Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /52

      Est $393,382 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Harborton Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      41 Harborton Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juliet Mayers LPT Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $579,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft

    51 Basalt Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    This stunning 3-level Colonial home in Stafford Lakes Village offers 3,200fin. sqft. of well-designed living space. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, it features an open floor plan ideal for modern living. The kitchen boasts upgraded countertops, an island, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The partially finished basement provides additional living space

    Wade Caple Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    51 Basalt Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /83

    $825,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    75 Regal Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,290

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Jerakis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    75 Regal Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /47

      Est $440,214 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Calloway Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      21 Calloway Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Mork Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /2

    $750,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft

    81 Lady Jane Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Professional photos 5/15. This custom home in the sought-after Kings Grant equestrian community is a nature lover’s dream, situated on a private 10.59-acre parcel with all homes in the community on 10+ acre lots. The inviting wrap-around porch welcomes you into an open floor plan featuring a main-level primary suite with fireplace and a beautifully updated bath with clawfoot freestanding tub. The

    Debbie Maxam Nest Realty Fredericksburg

    81 Lady Jane Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /53

    $505,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5 Evanshire Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,839

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Helleu Turner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    5 Evanshire Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /26

      Est $559,774 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Otto Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      18 Otto Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ortiz Samson Properties

  • /35

    $354,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    308 Falkirk Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Conveniently located Townhouse has been updated in recent years such as siding, roof, windows, composite deck, and LVP flooring on all three levels. The kitchen has updated appliances and leads to the deck ideal, the basement has an additional bedroom and a full bathroom. KTL Title is preferred as they are working the short sale, 1 lender, there are no utilities on, they will be getting connected

    Maria Serpas Millennium Realty Group Inc.

    308 Falkirk Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /37

    $710,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    97 Plume Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,360

    Last Listing Agent Talya Keren Coldwell Banker Realty

    97 Plume Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /50

      Est $628,154 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Marble Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5 Marble Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Wolford Redfin Corporation

  • /90

    $999,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,977 Sq Ft

    75 Orion Way, Stafford, VA 22556

    Welcome to the perfect blend of space, comfort, and peaceful surroundings. This home offers nearly 6,000 square feet of finished living space across three levels, all designed with flexibility and function in mind. It sits on 6.6 acres that provide both privacy and room to breathe.From the moment you arrive, the full front porch sets a welcoming tone—ideal for morning coffee or unwinding at

    Robin Marine Coldwell Banker Elite

    75 Orion Way, Stafford, VA 22556
  • /27

    $779,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    459 Harvey Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,248

    D.R. Horton Rivers Bluff

    459 Harvey Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /32

      Est $364,334 Not Listed For Sale

      357 Cropp Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      357 Cropp Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Moore Hawkins Moore & Company Real Estate LLC

  • /32

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 3.69 Acres
    • $67,751 per Acre

    0 Marsh Ln Unit VAST2047284, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Rare opportunity to own a beautiful parcel of land in a highly desirable area, offering the perfect balance of privacy, natural surroundings, and convenience. This property provides an ideal setting to build your dream home, private estate, or investment project. With a generous lot size and scenic surroundings, the possibilities are endless. Enjoy peaceful living with mature trees, open space,

    Matthew Wahlstrom Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    0 Marsh Ln Unit VAST2047284, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /70

    $676,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    100 Mountain Laurel Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,728

    Last Listing Agent ALISON LEMON Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    100 Mountain Laurel Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /36

      Est $478,492 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Herndon Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      21 Herndon Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Lewis River Fox Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $510,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    6 Teri Lyn Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Fredericksburg! From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful features and inviting layout this home has to offer.Step inside to a bright and airy interior featuring fresh paint throughout and professionally cleaned carpets, making this home truly move-in ready. The stunning two-story family room

    Nicole Prescott Allison James Estates & Homes

    6 Teri Lyn Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /44

    $535,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    41 Ivy Spring Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,993

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McAllister CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    41 Ivy Spring Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /40

      Est $529,936 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Herndon Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7 Herndon Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Nordlof At Your Service Realty

  • /72

    $430,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    196 Denison St, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Built in 2018, this home boasts a generous 1,632 square feet of meticulously maintained living space, showcasing a harmonious blend of modern design and comfort. As you step inside, you are greeted by an inviting atmosphere that emphasizes both elegance and functionality. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal space for entertaining or

    Victoria Clark-Jennings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    196 Denison St, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /41

    $475,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9 Colyer Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,615

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dianda Samson Properties

    9 Colyer Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home