453

Recently Sold Homes in 22408

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $283,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    193 Farrell Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,221

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    193 Farrell Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22401
  • /31

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    109 Hillsdale Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Maronda Homes Colebrook Estates

    109 Hillsdale Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /55

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11617 Kingswood Blvd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,035

    Last Listing Agent Liz Dubrule Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    11617 Kingswood Blvd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /59

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    13301 Willow Point Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,332

    Last Listing Agent Amy Adams Innovate Real Estate Inc

    13301 Willow Point Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /80

    $579,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2707 Francis Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,265

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Sykes Samson Properties

    2707 Francis Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /30

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4211 Ivory Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,762

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brady Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    4211 Ivory Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /7

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3707 Sunday Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,282

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Smith Coldwell Banker Elite

    3707 Sunday Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /82

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    100 Lombardy Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,588

    Last Listing Agent Steven Moore Aquia Realty, Inc.

    100 Lombardy Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /51

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4323 Turnberry Dr Unit 511, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,374

    Last Listing Agent Christy Margoupis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    4323 Turnberry Dr Unit 511, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /49

    $314,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9829 Plaza View Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,667

    Last Listing Agent Annette Roberts RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty

    9829 Plaza View Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /53

    $512,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9916 Altamont Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,296

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Windsor Century 21 Redwood Realty

    9916 Altamont Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /13

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3606 Summit Crossing Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,112

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Semidey Smart Realty, LLC

    3606 Summit Crossing Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /2

    $489,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10628 Afton Grove Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Atlantic Builders Afton Villas

    10628 Afton Grove Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /63

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3618 Carlyle Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,545

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barner Samson Properties

    3618 Carlyle Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /66

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9900 Coventry Meadows Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,422

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Sims Keller Williams Capital Properties

    9900 Coventry Meadows Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /23

    $429,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4905 Wensel Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,884

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Digby RE/MAX Gateway

    4905 Wensel Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /22

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3521 Overview Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,620

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Futterer Samson Properties

    3521 Overview Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /79

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    12817 Willow Point Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,234

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jones Nest Realty Fredericksburg

    12817 Willow Point Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /56

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    117 Laurel Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,539

    Last Listing Agent Tom Washington Samson Properties

    117 Laurel Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /25

    $298,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    10512 Tidewater Plains Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,966

    Last Listing Agent Ikram Chatha NBI Realty, LLC

    10512 Tidewater Plains Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    10515 Tidewater Plains Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,910

    Last Listing Agent Christine Davis Samson Properties

    10515 Tidewater Plains Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /49

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3416 Lancaster Ring Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,551

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dyess Noble House REALTORS, Inc

    3416 Lancaster Ring Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /45

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2433 Drake Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,217

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wolford Redfin Corporation

    2433 Drake Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /22

    $396,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2335 Drake Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,912

    Last Listing Agent Zeina Korban Samson Properties

    2335 Drake Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /22

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9833 Bartley Ct Unit 414, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,300

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rose Nest Realty Fredericksburg

    9833 Bartley Ct Unit 414, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3101 Alliance Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,506

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    3101 Alliance Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /133

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11203 N Club Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 410 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,628,307

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Rouse Coldwell Banker Elite

    11203 N Club Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /76

    $610,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    4310 Prestwould Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,958

    Last Listing Agent Marjan Moridzadeh United Real Estate Premier

    4310 Prestwould Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /51

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4025 Guinea Station Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,805

    Last Listing Agent Julie Daggett Burrell and Associates Realty East Coast Group Inc

    4025 Guinea Station Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3700 Alberta Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,091

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ferguson Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    3700 Alberta Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /71

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3050 Patriot Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,081

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Luster Epique Realty

    3050 Patriot Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /23

    $639,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2724 Patriot Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,127

    Last Listing Agent Wade Caple Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2724 Patriot Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5126 Macedonia Rd, Woodford, VA 22580

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,270

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Cain Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5126 Macedonia Rd, Woodford, VA 22580
  • /64

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    10415 N Mcclellan Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,055

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wright Samson Properties

    10415 N Mcclellan Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /40

    $405,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    11521 Accord Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,838

    Last Listing Agent LeighAnn Moore Keller Williams Capital Properties

    11521 Accord Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /49

    $472,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    10104 Blandfield Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,525

    Last Listing Agent JT Dickie Century 21 Redwood Realty

    10104 Blandfield Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10502 Watford Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,574

    Last Listing Agent Richard Degory Samson Properties

    10502 Watford Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    300 Hamilton St, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,453

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Thomas Samson Properties

    300 Hamilton St, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /41

    $488,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    9809 Gunston Hall Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,989

9809 Gunston Hall Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /24

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    309 Laurel Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,387

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Smith Coldwell Banker Elite

    309 Laurel Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home