7,955

Fredon, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 48 Copeley Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $361,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Copeley Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      48 Copeley Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Uster RE/MAX

  • 17 Youngs Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    17 Youngs Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,667

    Last Listing Agent Marielle Murnock KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    17 Youngs Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 18 Troon Dr Unit 21, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $513,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Troon Dr Unit 21, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      18 Troon Dr Unit 21, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Aug 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Smiley BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • 11 Windsor Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    $570,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    11 Windsor Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,666

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Delahanty RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP

    11 Windsor Dr, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 6 Long Hill Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $772,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Long Hill Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6 Long Hill Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Smiley BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • 920 Deer Run Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    920 Deer Run Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,550

    Last Listing Agent Edward Gelley WEICHERT REALTORS - HOME CITY

    920 Deer Run Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 12 Pinecliff Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $347,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Pinecliff Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      12 Pinecliff Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN C. GALLAGHER UNDER THE SUN REALTY, INC

  • 86 County Road 521, Newton, NJ 07860

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    86 County Road 521, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,866

    Last Listing Agent Robert Harford HARFORD REAL ESTATE

    86 County Road 521, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 15 Fredonia Rd, Fredon Township, NJ 07860

      Est $445,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Fredonia Rd, Fredon Township, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      15 Fredonia Rd, Fredon Township, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Bond WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 44 Eagle Dr Unit 2, Newton, NJ 07860

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    44 Eagle Dr Unit 2, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE N. MAROTTA MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    44 Eagle Dr Unit 2, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 34 Cardinal Ln Unit 2, Newton, NJ 07860

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Cardinal Ln Unit 2, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      34 Cardinal Ln Unit 2, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dante Cornella REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • 5 Clarkson St, Newton, NJ 07860

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5 Clarkson St, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,667

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Avila VYLLA HOME

    5 Clarkson St, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 37 Madison St, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $397,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Madison St, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      37 Madison St, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent RAIMONDS ERINS KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

  • 12 Goodale Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    12 Goodale Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,120

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLAS P JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    12 Goodale Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 1003 Hillside Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $559,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Hillside Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1003 Hillside Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KARL LUDWIG C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

  • 992 Stillwater Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    992 Stillwater Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,552

    Last Listing Agent CAITLIN D. SCHLAFFER KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    992 Stillwater Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 83 Halsey Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $453,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Halsey Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      83 Halsey Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Oct 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karen Glowacki Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Gross & Jansen Realtors, Sparta

  • 930 Homestead Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    930 Homestead Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,576

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hoebee WEICHERT REALTORS

    930 Homestead Dr, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 8 Birch Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $479,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Birch Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8 Birch Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Diaz CALLAWAY HENDERSON SOTHEBY'S IR

  • 20 Anderson Hill Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    20 Anderson Hill Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,320

    Last Listing Agent FRANCES LATAWIEC KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    20 Anderson Hill Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 4 Allen Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $800,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Allen Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4 Allen Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Simon Vassalo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 73 Highview Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    73 Highview Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,317

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL BUCCI EXP REALTY, LLC

    73 Highview Dr, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 196 Main St, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $276,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Main St, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      196 Main St, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BRENDA IZZO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 283 Spring St, Newton, NJ 07860

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    283 Spring St, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,256

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL BUCCI EXP REALTY, LLC

    283 Spring St, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 35 Shore Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $489,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Shore Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      35 Shore Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN VEGA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • 3 Foley Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    $510,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3 Foley Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,701

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL HOESCH COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Foley Dr, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 117 Merriam Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $452,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Merriam Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      117 Merriam Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DENISE HOLLERITTER C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

  • 9 Hilltop Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $495,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    9 Hilltop Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madalene Sherman HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

    9 Hilltop Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
    • /33

      Est $460,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Morris Turnpike, Branchville, NJ 07826

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      200 Morris Turnpike, Branchville, NJ 07826

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cuccinello Homes and Land Brokers Inc

  • 24 Plaza Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    24 Plaza Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,783

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tremain WEICHERT REALTORS

    24 Plaza Dr, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 25 Mountainside Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $546,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Mountainside Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      25 Mountainside Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Sep 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Kut REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • 26 Cardinal Ln Unit 6, Newton, NJ 07860

    $300,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    26 Cardinal Ln Unit 6, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Reder SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE

    26 Cardinal Ln Unit 6, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 74 High St, Newton, NJ 07860

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 High St, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      74 High St, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE M EYRICH WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 970 Cedar Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    970 Cedar Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,930

    Last Listing Agent GLORIA KRAFT COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    970 Cedar Dr, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 10 James Terrace, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $476,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 James Terrace, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10 James Terrace, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 291 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Boris Laskin ABSOLUTE HOMES REALTY LLC.

  • 7 Mulberry Ln, Newton, NJ 07860

    $557,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7 Mulberry Ln, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,824

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tremain WEICHERT REALTORS

    7 Mulberry Ln, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 75 Woodside Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $343,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Woodside Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      75 Woodside Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen E. Torres COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 4 Ramsey Ct, Newton, NJ 07860

    $662,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4 Ramsey Ct, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judith Togno RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    4 Ramsey Ct, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 85 Halsey Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $285,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Halsey Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      85 Halsey Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Dec 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

  • 970 Middleville Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    970 Middleville Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,279

    Last Listing Agent Julie Killen REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    970 Middleville Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home