7,955

Fredon, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $459,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    14 Trenton Place, Newton, NJ 07860

    AT THE CORNER END OF A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC FIND 14 TRENTON PLACE. OFFERING A PERFECT BLEND OF CHARM, SPACE AND OPPORTUNITY. THIS SPACIOUS RENOVATED SLIPT LAVEL HOME OFFERS CENTURY MODERN FEEL WITH OVERSIZE ROOMS, VAULTED CEILINGS, NEW FLOORING, FRESH NEUTRAL COLOR PALET. NEW ROOF, NEW SKYLIGHTS, BATHROOMS, NEWER BOILER AND WATER HEATER. MASTER BEDROOM FEATURING GENEROUS SIZE WALKING CLOSET AND A

    Paola Silva RE/MAX SELECT

    14 Trenton Place, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /13

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    9 Madison St, Newton, NJ 07860

    Lovely second floor apartment freshly painted - new bathroom with stall shower - convenient location walking distance to stores -quiet residential area. One parking space on right side of home. No smokers please - Available August first

    Susan Greaves BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    9 Madison St, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 103 W Sunset Blvd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $450,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    103 W Sunset Blvd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,013

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lenosky KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    103 W Sunset Blvd, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 34 Linwood Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $586,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Linwood Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      34 Linwood Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BILLIE-JO CHYMIY WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /44

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    10 Nelson St, Newton, NJ 07860

    Whether you're searching for your first home, looking to build equity instead of renting, or seeking an investment opportunity with rental potential, this property offers value, convenience, and upside in a convenient Newton location. This charming 3 bedroom Colonial has an open air front porch and a walk-to-town location just blocks from Newton High School and directly across from Dollar

    RACHEL BUCCI EXP REALTY, LLC

    10 Nelson St, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 52 Church Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $859,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    52 Church Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,382

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wadleigh CHOICE HOMES LLC.

    52 Church Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 142 Wolfs Corner Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $416,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Wolfs Corner Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      142 Wolfs Corner Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lori Intoccia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /45

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2 Oak St, Newton, NJ 07860

    What On Earth! 5+ acres of prime land with 2 road access points, public water and sewer and a 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage bilevel with a finish-able ground level. Large master suite with full bath and walk in closet. Huge private deck and serenity. Set in a 2 family zone. The potential is outrageous! As you drive up Howard at the left turn the property begins straight ahead. It continues along

    TONI KAUFMANN EXP REALTY, LLC

    2 Oak St, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 19 Shore Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19 Shore Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,020

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE LINDO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    19 Shore Dr, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 13 Chanwood Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $499,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Chanwood Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1977
      13 Chanwood Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,999
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Garafola KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • /37

    $1,499,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    31 Kent Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    Welcome to this exquisite country manor! Whether you are looking for your weekend getaway or full time residence, this is the home for you! This magnificent estate is less than 2 hours from NYC and yet worlds away. Words cannot express just how beautiful and unique this property is. Set on over 17 acres of wooded property, yet minutes from shopping, restaurants, parks, lakes and all that Sussex

    TERESA DELORENZO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    31 Kent Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 21 Ryerson Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    21 Ryerson Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,471

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    21 Ryerson Ave, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 80 Plotts Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $489,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Plotts Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      80 Plotts Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KRISTEN COOPER KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

  • /20

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    121 W End Ave Unit 2, Newton, NJ 07860

    Welcome home to this beautiful condo near the Fredon border, offering comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Freshly painted with new first-floor flooring, this move-in ready home features a spacious dining area, bright living room with sliding doors leading to a private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining and a functional kitchen layout.Upstairs offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2

    CATHERINE PANSINI SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    121 W End Ave Unit 2, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 133 Hillside Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    133 Hillside Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,516

    Last Listing Agent JACLYN KIELBLOCK COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    133 Hillside Dr, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 42 Park Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $400,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Park Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      42 Park Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent RACHEL BUCCI EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /29

    $329,999

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    6 Madison St, Newton, NJ 07860

    This home features a finished basement with a full bathroom. It also has a walk up finished attic. It has been completely redone with the following renovations. New front porch, new deck, new renovated kitchen and appliances, new thermal windows, new pex pipiing. 2 new mini splits for heat and AC, new roof, Partial new foundation for the porch, new bilge pump, refinished HW floors, new electrical

    Holly Celiano EXP REALTY, LLC

    6 Madison St, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 272 Lakeview Dr, Hampton Township, NJ 07860

    $23,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    272 Lakeview Dr, Hampton Township, NJ 07860

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $135,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,761

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    272 Lakeview Dr, Hampton Township, NJ 07860
    • 84 Woodside Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $370,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Woodside Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      84 Woodside Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN VEGA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /27

    $429,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    108 Lake Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained bi-level in the heart of Newton a home that truly checks all the boxes. Thoughtfully updated and move-in ready, the main level features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, rich wood cabinetry, modern backsplash, and spacious pantry storage. Updated flooring and fresh paint flow throughout the main level, which includes three comfortable

    RACHEL BUCCI EXP REALTY, LLC

    108 Lake Ave, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 10 Windsor Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10 Windsor Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,104

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER HYATT WEICHERT REALTORS

    10 Windsor Dr, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 17 Hillside Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $418,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Hillside Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      17 Hillside Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent NEAL SILBERBERG RED CARPET REALTY

  • /16

    $1,375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    7 Martin St, Newton, NJ 07860

    Ideal prepper property or retreat! Unique one of a kind wooded property with field and pond. Borders 5656 acre Kitatinny Valley State Park. Utlity Bldng with sliding doors to deck overlooks Twin Lake with boat access to lake.8 stall barn with access to miles of riding trails. Homes lower level with entrance from garage can be used as separate mother daughter apartment or as entertainment area

    CHARLES STILLWAGON REALTY HEADQUARTERS, INC.

    7 Martin St, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 4 Cardinal Ln Unit 5, Newton, NJ 07860

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4 Cardinal Ln Unit 5, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA C. KISTLE KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    4 Cardinal Ln Unit 5, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 57 W Shore Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $346,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 W Shore Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      57 W Shore Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim Loizzi MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

  • /6

    $380,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1031 County Road 619, Newton, NJ 07860

    Lakefront cottage with awesome panoramic view.

    RUSSELL JACK A BEIERLE JR PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC

    1031 County Road 619, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /33

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    44 County Road 519, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,027

    Last Listing Agent George Pavlushkin RE/MAX Central

    44 County Road 519, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 12 Deer Pond Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Deer Pond Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      12 Deer Pond Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent EVDUZA RAMAJ YOUR TOWN REALTY

  • /22

    $415,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    25 County Road 521, Newton, NJ 07860

    Renovated Ranch on Over an Acre! New septic system completed November 2025 this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch has it all! Enjoy convenient main-level laundry and a detached 2-car garage with electricity, perfect for a workshop or extra storage. The Primary Suite offers a private retreat with a luxurious double walk-in shower, two spacious closets, and access to a private patio.

    CHRISTINE LINDO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    25 County Road 521, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 10 County Road 519, Newton, NJ 07860

    $799,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10 County Road 519, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,864

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Tesa MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES CRYSTAL

    10 County Road 519, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 7 Warner Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $842,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Warner Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7 Warner Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Flores UNITED REAL ESTATE

  • /5

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $102,041 per Acre

    15 Bernard Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    Your search for land ends here! This 1.9 acre level corner lot is ideally located within a beautiful residential community in Andover Township. An old residential structure was removed years ago, allowing the new owners to bring their vision to life. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, nature trails and regional highways, this property is a must-see!

    Sofia Tracy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    15 Bernard Dr, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 902 Mount Benevolence Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    902 Mount Benevolence Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,938

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tremain WEICHERT REALTORS

    902 Mount Benevolence Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 917 Stillwater Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $341,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Stillwater Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1773
      917 Stillwater Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hoebee WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /35

    $299,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    39 Oriole Terrace Unit 3, Newton, NJ 07860

    Welcome to desirable Hampton Commons in sought-after Hampton Township. This multi-level townhome offers a spacious layout with great bones and the opportunity to make it your own.A marble foyer leads to the open floor plan with Pergo flooring. The living room features a marble-framed corner wood-burning fireplace with oak mantle, vaulted ceilings, and sliding glass doors to the expanded deck. The

    DENISE I. HART KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    39 Oriole Terrace Unit 3, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 116 W Owassa Turnpike, Newton, NJ 07860

    $428,300

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    116 W Owassa Turnpike, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,177

    Last Listing Agent Brian Geisler ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    116 W Owassa Turnpike, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 3 Knollwood Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $466,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Knollwood Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3 Knollwood Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE DELPOME REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /17

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    196 W Owassa Turnpike, Newton, NJ 07860

    Great opportunity to fix this well constructed home back to all its potential glory. Home features a first floor Bedroom with adjacent closet/room that gives options for additional on suite or larger closet space. Refinish the wood floors or start new. Kitchen has a breakfast bar and flows into dinning area which leads right to Living Room. Walk up stairs and find 2 more bedrooms, the Full BATH

    Michael Porter REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    196 W Owassa Turnpike, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 340 Route 94, Fredon Township, NJ 07860

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    340 Route 94, Fredon Township, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Therisa Campbell REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    340 Route 94, Fredon Township, NJ 07860
    • 7 Eagle Dr Unit 4, Newton, NJ 07860

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Eagle Dr Unit 4, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7 Eagle Dr Unit 4, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,100
      • Jan 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JANICE J. DOMITER KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home