20,108

Freehold, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $309,990

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 854 Sq Ft

    16 Manchester Ct Unit H, Freehold, NJ 07728

    Stonehurst in Freehold premieres this *RENOVATED* 2 Bed 2 Bath second floor condo, sure to impress! This 2nd floor unit features a spacious, light and bright open layout with brand new luxury flooring and a crisp cooling palette, and the crown molding, chair rails, and dimmable recessed lights add style. Open living/dining combo makes for seamless living and entertaining. HOA fee includes gas

    Bruce Sadowitz Local Connections, LLC

    16 Manchester Ct Unit H, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /3

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3 Green Springs Way, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,311

    Last Listing Agent Nabeela Kausar Realty One Group Central

    3 Green Springs Way, Freehold, NJ 07728
    • /25

      Est $480,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Grassmere Ct Unit 2, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      54 Grassmere Ct Unit 2, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Badia Weichert Realtors - Clifton

  • /67

    $2,785,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    8 Saxon Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728

    Welcome to 8 Saxon in the highly distinguished Saxon Estates development in East Freehold NJ. This is an absolutely spectacular full home renovation of one of the finest Toll Brother floor plans by the name of the Hampton Model. Situated on a phenomenal 1 acre private and fully landscaped and privatized lot the developer has spared zero expense in bringing this home back to life with all the big

    Aleksandr Pritsker EXP Realty

    8 Saxon Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /45

    $999,999

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    301 Colgate Way, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,798

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Buccheri Coldwell Banker Realty

    301 Colgate Way, Freehold, NJ 07728
    • /13

      Est $452,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Remington Dr Unit 6, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      19 Remington Dr Unit 6, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Strahl New Jersey Realty

  • /41

    $419,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    80 Parkway Dr Unit D, Freehold, NJ 07728

    UNBEATABLE LOCATION in The Villages in this Lakefront one-level ranch with unobstructed water views! This is the only one on the market with this special feature! This mint condition home is fully renovated, turn-key and ready for your immediate occupancy. Every surface, every finish, every light fixture; everything is brand new, never used. New appliances. Gorgeous floors. Beautiful colors. And,

    Anthony Jankowski Housemart Realty, LLC

    80 Parkway Dr Unit D, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    49 Scarborough Ct Unit 3, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,601

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Maddalena VRI Homes

    49 Scarborough Ct Unit 3, Freehold, NJ 07728
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Plaza Del Campillo Unit C, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      21 Plaza Del Campillo Unit C, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iris Silverberg RE/MAX

  • /8

    $639,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1 , 3, 5 Francis Mills Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

    WOW 3 Individual Homes for the price of 1 !!! Attention Landscape Companies, Multi Families Come See this Unique Property. Each Home offers Kitchen, Livingroom, 1 Bedroom and 1 bath, Laundry Hookup, Private Driveways, Room to Park lg Vehicles and Tremendous Yards . All Homes Have their own Electric Meters. Septic and Well. Additional Large Storage unit on site divided among homes. Septic is 5 Yrs

    Patricia Inglese Robert DeFalco Realty Inc.

    1 , 3, 5 Francis Mills Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /46

    $770,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    82 Oriskany Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,313

    Last Listing Agent Rammi Singh Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank

    82 Oriskany Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728
    • /23

      Est $711,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Old Turkey Swamp Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      50 Old Turkey Swamp Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Portilla Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    17-3 Augusta Ct Unit 3, Freehold, NJ 07728

    Lovely Large Lower Level 2 Bedroom Plus Den/Office condo in Great Location backing to woods and close to Rt. 9 Bus and Shopping. New Wood Style Laminate floors throughout home. Both Bedrooms have walk-in closets and ceiling fans. Large Den/Office or 3rd bedroom with French doors. Extra Large Living Room/Dining Room. Separate Laundry Room in condo with full-sized washer and dryer. Kitchen with

    Yosef Segal Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    17-3 Augusta Ct Unit 3, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /58

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    191 Robertsville Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,041

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Taylor Realty One Group Emerge

    191 Robertsville Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Manchester Ct Unit G, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      76 Manchester Ct Unit G, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,300
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sclafani RE/MAX

  • /6

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    11 Hull Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728

    Excellent investment opportunity in Freehold! This two family property offers great potential for both investors and owner-occupants. Located just minutes from downtown Freehold, it presents a fantastic opportunity in a prime location. You will enjoy easy access to local shops, restaurants, parks, and major transportation routes. **More photos coming soon.

    Rut Olivera RE/MAX Central

    11 Hull Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /34

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    16 Kiawah Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,971

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE ROMEO DISANTILLO RE/MAX Central

    16 Kiawah Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728
    • /58

      Est $1,594,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Winding Woods Way, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16 Winding Woods Way, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Salvatore Ventre Real Broker, LLC- Point P

  • /26

    $319,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    59 Nomoco Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

    Welcome to one of the best opportunities Freehold has to offer. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem is perfect for a savvy investor or a first-time homebuyer looking to build equity with a little TLC. Located in a convenient area close to shopping, dining, and major routes, this is the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Great home. Great location. Great opportunity. Don't miss it! Property is

    Peter Boutros EXP Realty

    59 Nomoco Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /15

    $349,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    712 Zlotkin Cir Unit 8, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,605

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Child RE/MAX Achievers

    712 Zlotkin Cir Unit 8, Freehold, NJ 07728
    • /38

      Est $417,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Tulip Ln Unit 162, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      162 Tulip Ln Unit 162, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda O'Reilly Realty One Group Central

  • /16

    $719,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    1 Traymore Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

    Enjoy privacy and outdoor living in the desirable Ardmore Estates. Updated ranch with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Open concept Kitchen with granite counter tops, dining room and living room with gas fireplace. Luxury vinyle flooring in main areas. Large unfinished basement and walk up attic. Heated 2 car garage with ample off street parking. Spacious lot with inground pool and beautiful

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    1 Traymore Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /32

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    283 Lily Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,779

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mitchell 1-2-3 REALTORS

    283 Lily Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728
    • /21

      Est $512,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Braeton Way, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      84 Braeton Way, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Coyle RE/MAX

  • /50

    $599,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    8 Brentwood Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom 3 full bath Colonial offering great potential. A first floor addition expands the kitchen area and adds a comfortable family room. This home offers a full finished basement providing flexible space for additional living/office space. Major systems have been updated within the past four years include HVAC, hot water heater and roof offering peace of mind. Being

    Jo Ann Kennedy NextHome The Real Estate Pros

    8 Brentwood Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /53

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    361 Bennington Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,155

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mancini RE/MAX Innovation

    361 Bennington Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728
    • /23

      Est $220,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Windsor Terrace Unit G, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4 Windsor Terrace Unit G, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Adamski EXP Realty

  • /40

    $1,189,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft

    35 Polo Club Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728

    HIGHEST AND BEST DUE TUESDAY 5/19 @6pm. Nestled in a tranquil, picturesque neighborhood, this exceptional two-story home offers both privacy and comfort perfect for families or anyone seeking a peaceful lifestyle. The residence features four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for modern living. A dedicated office adjacent to the kitchen provides flexible space

    Mary Jane Caserta Robert DeFalco Realty Inc.

    35 Polo Club Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /28

    $347,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5-3 Portland Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,000

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Zolnoski RE/MAX Central

    5-3 Portland Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Windsor Terrace Unit C, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      14 Windsor Terrace Unit C, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • $326/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Adamski EXP Realty

  • /37

    $599,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    15 Bond St, Freehold, NJ 07728

    Welcome Home ! Don't miss this updated and affordable 3 BR 2 1/2 BA 1 car garage colonial. The main open floor design features a newer custom kitchen with breakfast bar & dining area with slider to patio, granite counters & stainless steel appliances, dining rm, family rm, updated powder rm and laundry/utility rm. The 2nd floor boasts a primary suite with updated bath & WIC. 2 more ample size BRs

    Robert Haspel Preferred Properties Real Estate

    15 Bond St, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /32

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    604 Gaitway Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,833

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET GIRGIS NextHome Realty Premier Properties

    604 Gaitway Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728
    • /46

      Est $1,023,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Georgia Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      211 Georgia Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $873,250
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Scharnikow Daunno Realty Services

  • /24

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    12 B Zacatin Rd Unit A, Freehold, NJ 07728

    The Villages in Howell premieres this lovely 2 Bed 1 Bath Ranch bursting with possibilities! Well maintained inside and out with curb appeal in a great neighborhood, just awaiting your personal touch! This charming home features an accessible layout with large Living Rm, formal Dining Rm, & sizable Kitchen offering a plethora of cabinetry. Enclosed Sun Porch is prefect for relaxing after a long

    Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    12 B Zacatin Rd Unit A, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /20

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    716 Park Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,357

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Schickel Keller Williams Realty Westfield

    716 Park Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728
    • /45

      Est $770,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Bennington Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      351 Bennington Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alan Hack NJ Realty Pros

  • /33

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    6 Stowe Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728

    Seller calling Highest & Best deadline for this Thursday, 4/16/2026 at 6 PM!!! Welcome to 6 Stowe Ct, a tastefully upgraded and freshly painted 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom end-unit townhome in the highly desirable Poet's Corner community of Freehold! Step into the foyer to be greeted by the expansive living room with two-story vaulted ceilings to your right. To your left, the eat-in-kitchen awaits

    PRIYA SHAH EXP Realty

    6 Stowe Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /56

    $734,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1 Kings Mountain Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,784

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hobbs Haven Realty LLC

    1 Kings Mountain Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728
    • /43

      Est $787,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Elton Adelphia Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      715 Elton Adelphia Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Borrero RE/MAX

  • /50

    $725,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    1 Belmont Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728

    Welcome to Riviera at Freehold, a premier Toll Brothers 55+ community, now offering an elegant Expanded Bayhill ranch-style home with a spacious, open-concept layout. This beautifully maintained one-story residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an additional flex room ideal for a home office, guest space, or cozy den. Freshly re-painted and designed for comfort and style, the home

    Tania Center Keller Williams Elite

    1 Belmont Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home