660

Recently Sold Freehold, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    140 Stokes St, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,674

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Vigeant Fathom Realty NJ

    140 Stokes St, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /27

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    48 Scarborough Ct Unit 7, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,394

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gumnitz RE/MAX Central

    48 Scarborough Ct Unit 7, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3 Gatley Close, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $256/SF

    Current Estimated Value $459,043

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    3 Gatley Close, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /64

    $799,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4 Legacy Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,586

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Black Patrick Parker Realty

    4 Legacy Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /40

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2 Carleton Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,806

    Last Listing Agent Lori Merendino Compass New Jersey , LLC

    2 Carleton Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /36

    $1,194,990

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    11 Twain Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,170

    D.R. Horton Renaissance Estates

    11 Twain Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /36

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3 Cottage Place, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,319

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Carr Mahon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    3 Cottage Place, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /39

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    30 Conover St, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,294

    Last Listing Agent Justine Gillette Sackman Realty

    30 Conover St, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /49

    $829,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    19 Meadowbrook Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,071

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Desantis Real Broker, LLC- Freehold

    19 Meadowbrook Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /11

    $409,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    243 Tulip Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,520

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hoffman Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    243 Tulip Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /53

    $1,161,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    14 Majestic Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,285

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Froelich Redfin Corporation

    14 Majestic Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /26

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    32 Tulip Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,224

    Last Listing Agent Maria Polcari Keller Williams Premier

    32 Tulip Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /37

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    34 Bowne Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,646

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Guan Real Broker, LLC

    34 Bowne Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /2

    $191,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    61 Stonehurst Blvd Unit D, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,817

    Last Listing Agent George Golden Realty One Group Central

    61 Stonehurst Blvd Unit D, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /32

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    36 Woodmere Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,747

    Last Listing Agent William Delquaglio Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Woodmere Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /20

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    16 Five Points Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,193

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kavan C21/ Coastal Realtors

    16 Five Points Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /22

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    20 A Plaza Del Campillo Unit 1000, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,933

    Last Listing Agent Joann Wiener C21 Thomson & Co.

    20 A Plaza Del Campillo Unit 1000, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    701 Zlotkin Cir Unit 1, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,288

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kisin EXP Realty

    701 Zlotkin Cir Unit 1, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /23

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    77 Poplar Place, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,515

    Last Listing Agent Marie Gentile Keller Williams Realty Freehold

    77 Poplar Place, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /51

    $1,610,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    701 Kirwan Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,621,911

    Last Listing Agent Debra Annunziata Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    701 Kirwan Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728

Showing Results 641 - 660, Page 17 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home