13,030

Homes in ZIP Code 32439

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 11.44 Acres
    • $349,650 per Acre

    14874 331 Business, Freeport, FL 32439

    Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own a prime piece of real estate in the rapidly growing city of Freeport, Florida. This expansive 11.44-acre property, consisting of two combined parcels, is ideally situated along US Highway 331 and is zoned R-3 for multi-family use. The property comes with a Development Order (D.O.) approved for 128 apartment units, along with building plans and surveys

    Agent Photo

    Hilary Farnum-Fasth

    Corcoran Reverie SRB

    (850) 820-4617

    14874 331 Business, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /8

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 295 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    161 Caswell Branch Rd, Freeport, FL 32439

    Charming 1BR Home in Peaceful Freeport – Minutes from 30A Beaches!Welcome to this cozy and inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the quiet and growing community of Freeport, Florida! Perfect for individuals or couples, this home offers comfortable, low-maintenance living with the peaceful atmosphere you've been looking for.Inside, you'll find a bright and functional layout filled

    161 Caswell Branch Rd, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /16

    $552,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1023 Coastal Breeze Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,185

    Holiday Builders Windswept Estates

    1023 Coastal Breeze Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /15

      Est $251,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Sandhill Ct, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15 Sandhill Ct, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /63

    $625,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    786 Symphony Way, Freeport, FL 32439

    Welcome to this charming custom-built home in the highly sought-after Hammock Bay community of Freeport, where resort-style amenities and a true neighborhood lifestyle await. Step inside to a formal foyer and formal dining room, leading to an open living area filled with natural light and hardwood floors. The spacious great room opens to a covered patio and an expansive custom deck overlooking a

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Bond

    Compass

    (850) 391-6948

    786 Symphony Way, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /57

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    36 Gray Owl Dr E, Freeport, FL 32439

    Welcome to Owl's Head Farms - one of Freeport's newest development featuring a resort style pool, basketball, pickleball, playground and easy access to I-10 and the beautiful beaches of the Emerald Coast. This BRAND NEW home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and over 2, 100sf. Step inside and notice the beautiful LVP throughout the ENTIRE home. The kitchen features gorgeous white granite

    Seth Johnson Birdseye Property Management LLC

    36 Gray Owl Dr E, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /78

    $627,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    81 Freshfield Way, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,129

    Last Listing Agent Beth Jones Hammock Bay

    81 Freshfield Way, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /3

      Est $561,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 E Tweet St, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      162 E Tweet St, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /85

    $548,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    198 Blaze Blvd, Freeport, FL 32439

    Located in the highly sought-after Hammock Bay community, this beautifully maintained 2022 contemporary home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and resort-style living. This open-concept gem features a chef's kitchen with gas cooking, quartz counters, a stylish backsplash, and a large island perfect for entertaining. With 4 bedrooms plus a flex space, there's room for everyone with tile

    Agent Photo

    Heather Fox

    Beachy Beach Real Estate

    (850) 446-8068

    198 Blaze Blvd, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /27

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    330 N Sand Palm Rd Unit Sand Palm Rd N 330 - Vista, Freeport, FL 32439

  • /32

    $336,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    167 Gray Owl W, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,425

    D.R. Horton Owl's Head - Farms

    167 Gray Owl W, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /3

      Est $372,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Alley Oak Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      97 Alley Oak Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /15

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $571,429 per Acre

    176 Bourbon St, Freeport, FL 32439

    DEVELOPERS/BUILDERS - City of Freeport has approved 10 townhomes or 6 single family homes build out. Zoned R3-High Density Residential, the value is in the land. Development by Lennar & another major builder are steps from this .84 acres located in the city of Freeport. Minimum lot size is 5000 SF. Two sewer lines currently exist on the property as well as all utilities existing. SFR currently on

    Agent Photo

    Nyda Faith

    Compass

    (850) 409-6061

    176 Bourbon St, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /29

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    41 S Main Deck Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    Limited-Time Special: Move in today and enjoy Two weeks free rent. Be the very first to live in this beautiful, brand-new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome featuring a 1-car garage. Designed with modern living in mind, this home offers a spacious open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area, perfect for entertaining and everyday comfort. Residents will also enjoy access to a community pool, perfect

    Teresa Martini Twisted Palms Real Estate

    41 S Main Deck Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /3

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    10 ACRES Joe Dugger Rd, Freeport, FL 32439

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Scurto Buy the Beach Real Estate LLC

    10 ACRES Joe Dugger Rd, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Stanley Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      139 Stanley Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /50

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    23 S Sand Palm Rd, Freeport, FL 32439

    This charming townhouse located in the heart of Freeport at the Verandas is ready to call home!23 South Sand Palm has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 1 car garage. Master suite has a large walk in closet, double vanity and large soaking tub- separate from the walk in shower. New paint, LVP flooring throughout, updated fixtures and lots of storage! Exterior photo is stock but alike actual.

    Agent Photo

    Renee Friesen

    Beach Sunsets Inc

    (850) 987-0278

    23 S Sand Palm Rd, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /22

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    215 Date Palm Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

    Luxury Living Awaits at The Verandas of Freeport!Welcome to this stunning newly built 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Verandas of Freeport community! Combining modern style, luxury finishes, and everyday convenience, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to discover a bright and spacious open-concept floor

    215 Date Palm Ln, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /35

    $314,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8 Parkside St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Weisbrod DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC

    8 Parkside St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /26

      Est $342,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Gray Owl Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      289 Gray Owl Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /35

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    65 Marsh Landing N, Freeport, FL 32439

    Built in 2024, this like-new home offers modern construction with thoughtful upgrades already in place. Cozy front and rear porches create the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining, complemented by a privacy-fenced backyard, sprinkler system, and beautifully enhanced landscaping. Inside, the open-concept floor plan is highlighted by raised ceilings, recessed lighting, and LVP flooring

    Agent Photo

    Amy Berry

    The Agency Northwest Florida Beaches

    (850) 493-6645

    65 Marsh Landing N, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /25

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    15284 U S 331 Business Unit 7B, Freeport, FL 32439

    The Palms of Freeport offers many amenities including a pool and pool house! Two assigned spots and additional overflow parking. Schools, self-storage and shopping nearby! Recently painted and showcasing brand-new flooring throughout, this charming townhome in is completely move-in ready. The first floor features a spacious living area with a sliding glass door that opens to a private deck, along

    Darnell Bennett Keller Williams Realty Destin

    15284 U S 331 Business Unit 7B, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /13

    $555,360

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    22 Pollywog Place, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Natureview

    22 Pollywog Place, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /29

      Est $360,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Gray Owl Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      275 Gray Owl Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /36

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    41 Dickens Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    Newer LVP flooring flows through this open-concept Hammock Bay gem at 41 Dickens Dr, Freeport, FL 32439. Vaulted ceilings, granite countertops in kitchen and baths, natural gas range, and a gas fireplace create an elevated living experience. The flexible front room serves as office, study, or formal living. The oversized primary suite features double vanities, garden tub, separate shower, and

    Agent Photo

    Joe Fagundes

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

    (850) 930-2062

    41 Dickens Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /22

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    15 Palm St, Freeport, FL 32439

    Lawn Care Included!Beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tall ceilings, and luxury finishes. The master quarters upstairs enjoys a private balcony with en-suite double vanity master bathroom, and 2 large closets. Two additional bedrooms share a large double vanity hall bathroom with one enjoying its own private balcony overlooking the back

    15 Palm St, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    107 Rodney Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,224

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bazzell Compass

    107 Rodney Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /33

      Est $385,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Great Horned Owl Ct, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      72 Great Horned Owl Ct, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /17

    $10,500,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $308,824 per Acre

    130 Lagrange Rd, Freeport, FL 32439

    This 34 +/- acre development is located approximately 1.7 miles south of State Hwy 20 on US Hwy 331 South and approximately 3 miles north of the Choctawhatchee Bay from the Clyde B. Wells Bridge. Potential opportunity for commercial and/or residential development with access to the Choctawhatchee Bay along a growing corridor of Walton County with average AADT between 17-18K cars per day. This

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Elmore Snow

    RC Real Estate Group

    (850) 403-5924

    130 Lagrange Rd, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /14

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    173 Whitman Way, Freeport, FL 32439

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Hammock Bay community, where comfort, style, and functionality come together in this beautifully designed two-story residence. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this home provides plenty of room for both relaxation and entertaining. As you step inside, you're welcomed by an inviting and open layout featuring a generous living

    Amanda Walker Elevation Realty Inc

    173 Whitman Way, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /19

    $357,175

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    410 Arrowwood Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Logue VCFL Realty LLC

    410 Arrowwood Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /30

      Est $362,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Great Horned Owl Ct, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      88 Great Horned Owl Ct, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /9

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $139,800 per Acre

    Lot X Piney Point Rd, Freeport, FL 32439

    Tucked away in the rapidly growing area of Freeport Florida, this 0.50-acre wooded corner lot offers a strong combination of privacy, accessibility, and development potential. Priced at $69,900, the property is situated on a paved road with no HOA, providing flexibility for a variety of uses. Zoned Rural Village (mixed-use) and located in Flood Zone X, the property presents an excellent

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Buck

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (850) 749-2267

    Lot X Piney Point Rd, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /16

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • 3/2 fully fenced home in Lafayette Landing

    30 Alleyoak Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

    Discover this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Freeport featuring an open kitchen with an island and new stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers a separate shower and double vanity. Throughout the home enjoy LVP flooring and ceiling fans for added comfort. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, fenced backyard, and irrigation system for easy exterior upkeep.

    30 Alleyoak Ln, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /92

    $349,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    518 Lightning Bug Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,590

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Walker Elevation Realty Inc

    518 Lightning Bug Ln, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /34

      Est $326,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Parkside St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      46 Parkside St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /13

    $1,350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,016 Sq Ft

    248 Four Mile Rd, Freeport, FL 32439

    Apartment complex with 4 duplex units and 8 total rental units. An additional 2 acres of high-density R-3 zoning (allows up to 14 units/acre), is included with this parcel. Call for more info.

    Agent Photo

    Ron Friesen

    Beach Sunsets Inc

    (850) 845-9125

    248 Four Mile Rd, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /10

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    379 Arrowwood Blvd Unit 1, Freeport, FL 32435

    One year lease available! New above garage apartment in the Owls Head community. This carriage house was built by VALOR homes - it's a close distance to the beautiful park and the natural spring fed lake. It includes the furnishings pictured and one parking space on the side of the garage.

    Patrick Darden TLH Realty Inc

    379 Arrowwood Blvd Unit 1, Freeport, FL 32435
  • /22

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    227 Eunola Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

227 Eunola Ln, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /35

      Est $327,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Sweetclover St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      61 Sweetclover St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home