12,933

Freeport, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $412,355

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    513 Arrowwood Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Logue VCFL Realty LLC

    513 Arrowwood Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /45

      Est $394,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Riverwalk Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      57 Riverwalk Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /49

    $418,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    499 Fanny Ann Way, Freeport, FL 32439

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated office, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The spacious layout provides room to live, work, and relax with ease. The private office is ideal for remote work, a study space, or a creative retreat.Step outside to enjoy the gorgeous backyard, a true highlight of the property. With lush

    Angela Garcia LPT Realty LLC

    499 Fanny Ann Way, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    42 Eckie Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Fiegel 316 Realty Group LLC

    42 Eckie Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /22

      Est $316,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Gray Owl Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      309 Gray Owl Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /14

    $353,677

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    126 Bonne Vue Cir Unit Lot 106-1, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    Located just a 20-minute drive to the white-sand beaches of South Walton, this Craftsman-style home blends coastal convenience with modern comfort. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, the home features Hardiboard siding with a brick skirt, 9' ceilings throughout, and elegant 10' tray ceilings in the owner's suite. Quartz countertops highlight the kitchen and baths, complemented by sleek black

    Camille Cloutier Adams Homes Realty Inc

  • /28

    $372,487

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    596 Alleyoak Ln Unit Lot 42-2, Freeport, FL 32435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

    Current Estimated Value $365,968

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Curtis Adams Homes Realty Inc

    596 Alleyoak Ln Unit Lot 42-2, Freeport, FL 32435
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Bon Amie Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Bon Amie Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $507,642

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    88 Perch Place, Freeport, FL 32439

    The COMSTOCK III G in Bird Song at Hammock Bay community offers a 4BR/2BA, open and split design. Upgrades added (list attached). Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate custom tiled shower, and walk-in closet in master bath, double vanity in 2nd bath, walk-in closet in beds 2 and 3, kitchen island, walk-in pantry, covered porches, undermount sinks, custom kitchen backsplash, crown molding,

    John Neville DSLD Homes Florida LLC

    88 Perch Place, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /2

    $369,960

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    35 Natureview Way, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,009

    DSLD Homes Natureview

    35 Natureview Way, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /3

      Est $547,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Celestial Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      94 Celestial Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /75

    $552,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    48 Madiera Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    GREAT BUY IN HAMMOCK BAY! 4 bdrs, 3 baths, Sunroom, 3 Car garage and a large storage bldg on a highly sought-after spacious lot, This gorgeous, well-appointed home comes with tile flooring in living areas, hardwood flooring in bdrs, and an auto on-demand 22 KW whole-house generator. The entryway welcomes you into the light and airy, open floor-plan. The large kitchen features granite countertops,

    Beth Jones Hammock Bay

    48 Madiera Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    120 Creekside Waterview Ct, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent M S Lokation

    120 Creekside Waterview Ct, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /9

      Est $199,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Oakcrest Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      203 Oakcrest Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /9

    $239,900

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $648,378 per Acre

    Lot 2 & 3 Pitts Bayshore Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    A Bay View Retreat Waiting to Be Discovered Tucked away on a quiet road shaded by towering live oaks, this cleared lot offers more than just land—it offers a way of life. From your future front porch, you'll gaze out across the tranquil waters of Jolly Bay, where every sunrise dances on the ripples and every sunset paints the sky in soft golds and fiery reds. Just steps away, the bay invites you

    Donna Orlando Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lot 2 & 3 Pitts Bayshore Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    000 Chief Bragg Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $230,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rebecca Century 21 BE3

    000 Chief Bragg Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /73

      Est $639,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      1297 Brushed Dune Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1297 Brushed Dune Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

  • /3

    $978,380

    • Land
    • 13.78 Acres
    • $71,000 per Acre

    Lot 26 Reserve at Hammock Bay, Freeport, FL 32439

    Rare opportunity to own 13.78 acres in The Reserve at Hammock Bay. This expansive homesite offers privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential while still being part of the award-winning Hammock Bay master-planned community. The property provides ample space for a custom estate, outdoor living areas, and room to enjoy the peaceful surroundings that make The Reserve so special. Residents enjoy

    Bell Smith Team Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Coast Properties

    Lot 26 Reserve at Hammock Bay, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    Lot 9 Sunset Trail, Freeport, FL 32439

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hurst Realty Pointe of Florida LLC

    Lot 9 Sunset Trail, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /17

      Est $359,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      873 Alley Oak Ln Unit Lot 73-1, Freeport, FL 32435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      873 Alley Oak Ln Unit Lot 73-1, Freeport, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

  • /2

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $516,000 per Acre

    Lot 30 N J Hunter Way, Freeport, FL 32439

    Magnolia Bay Estates is a gated, 79 lot subdivision that has 26 waterfront lots that borders Goodwin Creek. All lots convey with water and sewer taps, there is a connection fee that will be due when starting to build your dream home. Goodwin Creek is navigable out to Alaqua Bayou, Choctawhatchee Bay and to the Gulf of Mexico. Convenient location to shopping, restaurants, medical and schools.

    Jan Hooks Jan Hooks Real Estate Group Inc

    Lot 30 N J Hunter Way, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /2

    $299,990

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    160 Bent Oak Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Lennar Cross Creek

    160 Bent Oak Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /3

      Est $530,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Celestial Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      82 Celestial Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $298,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    2236 Old Jolly Bay Rd, Freeport, FL 32439

    Welcome to the kind of property that's getting harder and harder to find in Freeport. Nearly a full acre of fully fenced land, no HOA, and the freedom to truly enjoy your space without restrictions or extra fees. Whether you have a boat, RV, work trailers, toys, or simply want room to spread out, this property delivers with double-gate rear access and plenty of usable outdoor space. Privacy and

    Michael Tomlin Coldwell Banker Realty

    2236 Old Jolly Bay Rd, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /3

    $563,521

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    316 E Tweet St, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MaryWyman Moore DSLD Homes Florida LLC

    316 E Tweet St, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /40

      Est $279,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Arrowwood Blvd, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      165 Arrowwood Blvd, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

  • /36

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    80 Natureview Way, Freeport, FL 32439

    Welcome to the Cypress floorplan, where we invite you on a virtual tour of your future home. Step inside and be greeted by a world of possibilities. When you enter, you’ll discover a versatile space that can serve as a formal living room or be transformed into an optional fourth bedroom, catering to your unique preferences.Continuing further into your new abode, you’ll enter a spacious dining

    Holiday Builders Builder
    80 Natureview Way, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /90

    $649,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    427 Blaze Blvd, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,726

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hebson HomeBiz Properties

    427 Blaze Blvd, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /28

      Est $351,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      691 Alley Oak Ln Unit Lot 24-2, Freeport, FL 32435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      691 Alley Oak Ln Unit Lot 24-2, Freeport, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market

  • /2

    $769,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    83 Clarke Hill Rd, Freeport, FL 32439

    Exceptional two-story new construction in Bear Creek by Andrews Properties, built with a craftsmanship-driven approach, durable materials, premium finishes, and long-term value in mind. This well-built 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers an office, flexible bonus room, upstairs loft, open-concept living area, kitchen, and dining area. Construction features include a 26-gauge metal roof, solid wood

    Janice Snow 30A Local Real Estate

    83 Clarke Hill Rd, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /6

    $709,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lot 40 Reserve at Hammock Bay, Freeport, FL 32439

    • Land
    • 13.45 Acres
    • $52,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Anne Winjum Hammock Bay

    Lot 40 Reserve at Hammock Bay, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Alley Oak Ln Unit Lot 41-2, Freeport, FL 32435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      612 Alley Oak Ln Unit Lot 41-2, Freeport, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /6

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $153,846 per Acre

    00 Orchid Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

    This quiet, pleasant property is located in Freeport, offering a peaceful setting with no HOA restrictions. This lot is cleared and has public water as well as a power pole and a pole barn (18x36). Surrounded by natural beauty and small-town charm, the area provides privacy and tranquility while remaining conveniently close to local amenities and a short drive to the Emerald Coast beaches. Vacant

    Kiesta Findley Horsley Real Estate Group

    00 Orchid Ln, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /79

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    106 Mary Ellen Way, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,803

    Last Listing Agent Luxury Beach Group Compass

    106 Mary Ellen Way, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /24

      Est $346,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Alley Oak Ln Unit Lot 12-2, Freeport, FL 32435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      609 Alley Oak Ln Unit Lot 12-2, Freeport, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

  • /2

    $496,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    Cedar IV G Plan at Bird Song at Hammock Bay, Freeport, FL 32439

    Welcome to the Cedar IV G floor plan by DSLD Homes, a beautifully designed and energy-efficient home offering a perfect blend of modern features, functional space, and timeless appeal. With 2,451 square feet of living area and a total area of 3,153 square feet, this thoughtfully crafted layout is ideal for families who value comfort, space, and sustainability.This open floor plan home includes

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21 Constellation Ave Unit 37023478, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    LOT D-7 Shoreline Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $324,427 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Pruitt-Gann Real Broker LLC

    LOT D-7 Shoreline Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /21

      Est $418,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      874 Alley Oak Ln Unit Lot 72-1, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      874 Alley Oak Ln Unit Lot 72-1, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /13

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $129,000 per Acre

    4795 Co Rd 3280, Freeport, FL 32439

    UNDER CONTRACT, TAKING BACKUP OFFERs for this private 1-acre vacant lot in Freeport FL. 20 minutes to the beach and in an X flood zone (ideal). It's 5 miles East of St Rd 331 on 3280 just 200 yards to the boat ramp diagonal from the Oar House (the old Outpost Restaurant). Also close to the new Odom Development 'Hammock Bay East'.. Deeded 'walking only access' to Black creek located 1 lot away

    Jeff Troy Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    4795 Co Rd 3280, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /2

    $346,145

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    45 Natureview Way, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,000

    DSLD Homes Natureview

    45 Natureview Way, Freeport, FL 32439

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home