13,127

Freeport, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3760 W U S Business 20 W, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Welt CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC

    3760 W U S Business 20 W, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /15

      Est $47,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 E Illinois St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      734 E Illinois St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aubra Palermo RE/MAX Unites

  • /2

    $43,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1152 W Beach St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,001

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1152 W Beach St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /13

      Est $71,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 E Illinois St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      522 E Illinois St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erik Schmelzle CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC

  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5870, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 649 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aubra Palermo RE/MAX Unites

    5870, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /28

      Est $92,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 E Center St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      544 E Center St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LYNN EPPING CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC

  • /11

    $69,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    519 E Empire St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,683

    Last Listing Agent Angela Schmidt Angela Schmidt Realty

    519 E Empire St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /2

      Est $61,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 E Clinton St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1857
      912 E Clinton St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $48/SF
      • Last Sold Price $50,000

      Last Listing Agent Diane Godwin-Luckey RE/MAX

  • /10

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    833 S Liberty Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,143

    Last Listing Agent Aubra Palermo RE/MAX Unites

    833 S Liberty Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /15

      Est $57,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 S Chippewa Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      830 S Chippewa Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aubra Palermo RE/MAX Unites

  • /2

    $67,100

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    511-511 1/2 S Chicago Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    • Studio
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

511-511 1/2 S Chicago Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 S Kenwood Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      825 S Kenwood Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Taylor NextHome First Class

  • /2

    $269,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    565 Sandra Cir, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,564

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Weber Bird Realty

    565 Sandra Cir, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /12

      Est $54,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 S Miami Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      702 S Miami Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aubra Palermo RE/MAX Unites

  • /23

    $99,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    52 N Mernitz Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,744

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Taylor NextHome First Class

    52 N Mernitz Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /28

      Est $55,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 E Pleasant St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      617 E Pleasant St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,625
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Borchardt A-1 AGENCY

  • /15

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    110-112 E Frank St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,708

    Last Listing Agent Steve Olszewski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    110-112 E Frank St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /9

      Est $66,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 S Float Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      723 S Float Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1943 Woodside Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,139

    Last Listing Agent Ken Rusin Provincial Realty

    1943 Woodside Dr, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /24

      Est $56,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      648 S Adams Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      648 S Adams Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Haag KEY REALTY

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home