11,251

Homes in ZIP Code 11520

Section Image
  • 406 S Ocean Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    $875,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    406 S Ocean Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,429

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Teta Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    406 S Ocean Ave, Freeport, NY 11520
    • 501 Roosevelt Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Est $645,182 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Roosevelt Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      501 Roosevelt Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

  • /28

    $318,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    825 S Ocean Ave Unit 2, Freeport, NY 11520

    Rarely does a "mint condition" opportunity arise that perfectly balances a serene residential feel with immediate access to one of Long Island’s most vibrant lifestyle hubs. Located in the heart of South Freeport, this impeccably maintained one-bedroom co-op offers a turnkey living experience in the immediate vicinity of the legendary Nautical Mile. Positioned as a premier corner unit, the

    Sal Joseph Crifasi Crifasi Real Estate Inc

    825 S Ocean Ave Unit 2, Freeport, NY 11520
  • 186 Prince Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    $820,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    186 Prince Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,733

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Clennon Compass Greater NY LLC

    186 Prince Ave, Freeport, NY 11520
    • 598 S Long Beach Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Est $724,328 Not Listed For Sale

      598 S Long Beach Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      598 S Long Beach Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Raheb Century 21 American Homes

  • /37

    $949,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft

    101 Wallace St, Freeport, NY 11520

    Set on a peaceful, tree lined street in Freeport, this arts and crafts style home beautifully blends timeless charm with modern comfort. From its inviting wraparound porch to its mature oak trees and ten-foot privacy hedges, every corner exudes warmth and character.Inside, solid tiger oak parquet floors, triple bay windows, and elegant crown molding showcase true craftsmanship. The main level

    Rafael Ching Keller Williams Realty Greater

    101 Wallace St, Freeport, NY 11520
  • 202 Juanita Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    $505,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    202 Juanita Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,100

    Last Listing Agent Carleigh Minton Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    202 Juanita Ave, Freeport, NY 11520
    • 482 S Long Beach Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Est $643,273 Not Listed For Sale

      482 S Long Beach Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      482 S Long Beach Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenetta Butler EXP Realty

  • /33

    $889,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    12 Ocean Watch Ct, Freeport, NY 11520

    Introducing this new construction, to be built waterfront townhome, now available for sale in Ocean Watch at Harbor Pointe-a serene, gated luxury waterfront community. Step inside to discover all-new interiors boasting 9-foot ceilings on the first floor, complemented by 7-foot high 1 3/4" solid wood doors. The second floor features airy 9' ceilings, with a touch of grandeur from vaulted ceilings

    Jennie Katz Blue Island Homes NY LLC

    12 Ocean Watch Ct, Freeport, NY 11520
  • 142 Maryland Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    $775,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    142 Maryland Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,002

    Last Listing Agent Anna Fiorentino-Aprea Coldwell Banker American Homes

    142 Maryland Ave, Freeport, NY 11520
    • 229 Roosevelt Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Est $648,511 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Roosevelt Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      229 Roosevelt Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hollenstein Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /44

    $869,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    255 Moore Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    Welcome to 255 Moore Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 - A beautifully renovated home offering modern comfort and luxurious amenities! This 4-bedroom, 2bathroom residence is situated on a spacious quarter-acre lot and features an open floor plan that seamlessly blends style and functionality. Step inside to find a bright and airy living space with elegant finishes throughout. The gourmet eat-in kitchen is

    Luis Genao Oversouth LLC

    255 Moore Ave, Freeport, NY 11520
  • 16 Elinor Place, Freeport, NY 11520

    $600,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    16 Elinor Place, Freeport, NY 11520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,854

    Last Listing Agent Jane Nipitella Signature Premier Properties

    16 Elinor Place, Freeport, NY 11520
    • 179 Roosevelt Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Est $717,299 Not Listed For Sale

      179 Roosevelt Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      179 Roosevelt Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Sandor Boci Sailing Home Realty of L I LLC

  • /18

    $589,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    44 Hubbard Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    *** CORRECTED TO SATURDAY 5/2 1:30-3PM*** Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home in the Village of FreeportThis inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal charm. The beautifully updated kitchen features modern finishes, sleek countertops, and ample storage—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a spacious backyard designed for

    Donna Serwan Century 21 AA Realty

    44 Hubbard Ave, Freeport, NY 11520
  • 43 Jefferson St, Freeport, NY 11520

    $587,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    43 Jefferson St, Freeport, NY 11520

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,477

    Last Listing Agent Rene Aversa Heeley Compass Greater NY LLC

    43 Jefferson St, Freeport, NY 11520
    • 83 S Bay Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Est $620,974 Not Listed For Sale

      83 S Bay Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      83 S Bay Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anita Taylor Open Gates Realty Corp

  • /2

    $489,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft

    21 Stillwell Place, Freeport, NY 11520

    Colonial on a quiet dead end street, Features a front porch, 2 Bedrooms, ,hardwood floors, Living rm with a fireplace, Den,, Additional information: Appearance:Good,Separate Hotwater Heater:N

    Katherine Giordano Keller Williams Realty Elite

    21 Stillwell Place, Freeport, NY 11520
  • 117 N Grove St, Freeport, NY 11520

    $720,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    117 N Grove St, Freeport, NY 11520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,683

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Altschuler Coldwell Banker American Homes

    117 N Grove St, Freeport, NY 11520
    • 89 S Bay Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Est $679,757 Not Listed For Sale

      89 S Bay Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      89 S Bay Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eartley West Century 21 American Homes

  • /2

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    121 Garfield St, Freeport, NY 11520

    Welcome to “Driftwood on the Gordon” — a rare waterfront to be built retreat tucked along one of Freeport’s most charming and peaceful waterways. Located at 121 Garfield Street, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 3,000 sq. ft of beautifully designed living space, including a primary suite with ensuite bath. Inside, you’ll find the perfect blend of comfort and character,

    Susan McCoy Your Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty

    121 Garfield St, Freeport, NY 11520
  • 576 S Long Beach Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    $720,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    576 S Long Beach Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,320

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fackler LPT Realty Tri-State LLC

    576 S Long Beach Ave, Freeport, NY 11520
    • 14 Westside Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Est $492,799 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Westside Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      14 Westside Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Cohen Island Group Realty Inc

  • /13

    $479,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    74 Tyler St, Freeport, NY 11520

    Well maintained three bedrooms one bathroom ranch style one family house on a large lot on a quiet residential block walking distance to the nautical mile. Beautifully maintained and fenced in back yard with a large PVC patio for BBQ and entraining. Private detached well-equipped garage.

    Jacob Kremer Kremer Realty II, Inc

    74 Tyler St, Freeport, NY 11520
  • 1 Anchorage Way Unit 301, Freeport, NY 11520

    $405,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1 Anchorage Way Unit 301, Freeport, NY 11520

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Benitez Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1 Anchorage Way Unit 301, Freeport, NY 11520
    • 136 Casino St, Freeport, NY 11520

      Est $735,301 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Casino St, Freeport, NY 11520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      136 Casino St, Freeport, NY 11520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Nardi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /2

    $550,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Unlisted Address

    GREAT PROPERTY

    Zulma Love Keller Williams Legendary

    Unlisted Address
  • 1 Anchorage Way Unit 704, Freeport, NY 11520

    $510,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1 Anchorage Way Unit 704, Freeport, NY 11520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Conforti Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1 Anchorage Way Unit 704, Freeport, NY 11520
    • 56 Branch Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Est $595,851 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Branch Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      56 Branch Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dante Campbell Real Broker NY LLC

  • /26

    $364,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 26,295 Sq Ft

    1 Anchorage Way Unit 1401, Freeport, NY 11520

    Known as the crown jewel of south shore co-op developments, The Anchorage in Freeport offers, 24 hours gated community, Tennis courts, inground pool, Gym, club house and docking for your boat. Beautifully maintained grounds and amenities make this development a joy to live in. This is a ground floor unit that was updated several years ago, HVAC system for central air and heating is 1 year old,

    James Himonidis RE/MAX City Square

    1 Anchorage Way Unit 1401, Freeport, NY 11520
  • 177 N Long Beach Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    $780,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    177 N Long Beach Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,592

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strazzeri Signature Premier Properties

    177 N Long Beach Ave, Freeport, NY 11520
    • 485 S Bayview Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Est $699,889 Not Listed For Sale

      485 S Bayview Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      485 S Bayview Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Perry Pappas Signature Premier Properties

  • /28

    $349,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    8 Florence Ave Unit 16C, Freeport, NY 11520

    Enjoy waterfront living at the Townn' Harbor Co-Op Complex in Freeport. This bright and spacious 2-bedroom co-op features an eat-in kitchen, living room, dining room, full bath, generously sized closets, and a private balcony with canal views. Residents can take advantage of optional amenities including a pool ($100/yr for an individual to join and $135/yr for a family to join), clubhouse, and

    Justin Fallon Winkler Real Estate Inc

    8 Florence Ave Unit 16C, Freeport, NY 11520
  • 193 Sportsmans Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    $807,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    193 Sportsmans Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,365

    Last Listing Agent Dean Graber Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    193 Sportsmans Ave, Freeport, NY 11520
    • 97 Branch Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Est $635,149 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Branch Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      97 Branch Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerard Colonna Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /34

    $970,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    54 Ocean Watch Ct, Freeport, NY 11520

    Offered fully furnished, bring your clothes and boat and move right in! Ocean Watch at Harbor Pointe - South Shore Long Island’s Premier Luxury Gated Waterfront Community. Experience coastal-style living every day in this beautifully updated townhouse featuring breathtaking water views, high-end finishes, and your own deeded private boat slip that can fit the largest of boats. Perfectly

    Daniel Amir Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    54 Ocean Watch Ct, Freeport, NY 11520
  • 41 Atlantic Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    $995,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    41 Atlantic Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,848

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Elegante Elegante Realty Corp

    41 Atlantic Ave, Freeport, NY 11520
    • 54 Saint Marks Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Est $662,793 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Saint Marks Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      54 Saint Marks Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ermani Desire LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

  • /25

    $319,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    70 N Grove St Unit 1N, Freeport, NY 11520

    Welcome home to this beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner co-op ideally situated on the main level in the heart of Freeport, New York. This rare first-floor corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style — featuring a private balcony for morning coffee or evening unwinding, plus abundant natural light pouring in from multiple exposures. Step inside to discover a

    Mathew Martin Keller Williams Realty Greater

    70 N Grove St Unit 1N, Freeport, NY 11520
  • 42 Saint Marks Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    $600,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    42 Saint Marks Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,812

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stutz Long Term Realty Corp

    42 Saint Marks Ave, Freeport, NY 11520

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home