456

Recently Sold Homes in 94536

Section Image
  • 4564 San Juan Ave, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,300,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4564 San Juan Ave, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,477

    Last Listing Agent Mattie Wei

    4564 San Juan Ave, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 38353 Farwell Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,540,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    38353 Farwell Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $908/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,767,737

    Last Listing Agent Everett Eslinger Coldwell Banker Realty

    38353 Farwell Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 4583 Richmond Ave, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,818,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4583 Richmond Ave, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,585,118

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cree Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    4583 Richmond Ave, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /2

    $1,951,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1554 Gilbert Place, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $884/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,915,855

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Parker Score Real Estate

    1554 Gilbert Place, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 4099 Grama Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536

    $550,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4099 Grama Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,262

    Last Listing Agent Kamini Patel

    4099 Grama Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 35459 Galen Place, Fremont, CA 94536

    $2,045,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    35459 Galen Place, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,996,820

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Blood Excel Realty

    35459 Galen Place, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /2

    $760,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    941 Huntington Common, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,147

    Last Listing Agent Ameya Ghatpande eXp Realty of California Inc

    941 Huntington Common, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /17

    $1,220,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    36590 Dawson St, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,001/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,522,445

    Last Listing Agent Tasos Geron Tasos L. Geron

    36590 Dawson St, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 37519 Fremont Blvd, Fremont, CA 94536

    $841,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    37519 Fremont Blvd, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,522

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Keil Kw Advisors East Bay

    37519 Fremont Blvd, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 4809 El Torazo Common, Fremont, CA 94536

    $823,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4809 El Torazo Common, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,488

    Last Listing Agent Vaisham Chokshi Real Estate Source, Inc.

    4809 El Torazo Common, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 37003 Shasta St, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,700,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    37003 Shasta St, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,071/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,178

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Crossland Coldwell Banker Realty

    37003 Shasta St, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 37391 Mission Blvd, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,090,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    37391 Mission Blvd, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,669

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rowland Century 21 Masters

    37391 Mission Blvd, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 35225 Santiago St, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,340,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    35225 Santiago St, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,155

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Dutra

    35225 Santiago St, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 37972 Ballard Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,765,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    37972 Ballard Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,749,253

    Last Listing Agent Lester Belliveau Coldwell Banker Realty

    37972 Ballard Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /2

    $2,280,121 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3356 Hudson Place, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $884/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,201,994

    Last Listing Agent Amol Heda KW Bay Area Estates

    3356 Hudson Place, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 551 Wasatch Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,245,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    551 Wasatch Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,160

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Nijjar Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    551 Wasatch Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 4376 Grover Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    $2,700,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4376 Grover Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,043/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,467,156

    Last Listing Agent Everett Eslinger Coldwell Banker Realty

    4376 Grover Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 3751 Ruskin Place, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,760,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3751 Ruskin Place, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,717,614

    Last Listing Agent Jia Shi Coldwell Banker Realty

    3751 Ruskin Place, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 35978 Magellan Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,395,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    35978 Magellan Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,217

    Last Listing Agent Everett Eslinger Coldwell Banker Realty

    35978 Magellan Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 38287 Parkmont Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,700,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    38287 Parkmont Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,599,884

    Last Listing Agent Vinci Chen Alliance Bay Realty

    38287 Parkmont Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 3799 Colet Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536

    $700,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3799 Colet Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $778/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,432

    Last Listing Agent Matt Castro Bay Valley Realty

    3799 Colet Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /29

    $835,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    447 Vega Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,766

    Last Listing Agent Cici Yang BQ Realty

    447 Vega Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 4654 Balboa Way, Fremont, CA 94536

    $649,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4654 Balboa Way, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $670/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,654

    Last Listing Agent Poyen Gono Coldwell Banker Realty

    4654 Balboa Way, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 38022 Vallejo St, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,095,253 Sold May 16, 2025

    38022 Vallejo St, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,926

    Last Listing Agent Barry Ripp Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    38022 Vallejo St, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 37880 Farwell Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,900,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    37880 Farwell Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $831/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,912,252

    Last Listing Agent Lester Belliveau Coldwell Banker Realty

    37880 Farwell Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 36017 Plumeria Way, Fremont, CA 94536

    $2,030,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    36017 Plumeria Way, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,902,817

    Last Listing Agent Neena Pattar Venture Sotheby's Intl Rlty

    36017 Plumeria Way, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 4091 Lorenzo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536

    $895,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4091 Lorenzo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,568

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Rubio Rubio Realty

    4091 Lorenzo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 38845 Marlin Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,270,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    38845 Marlin Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,498

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ho Re/Max Accord

    38845 Marlin Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 35210 Santiago St, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,455,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    35210 Santiago St, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,039/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,401

    Last Listing Agent Donald Harman Harman Real Estate Group

    35210 Santiago St, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 4374 Eggers Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,800,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    4374 Eggers Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,343/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,149

    Last Listing Agent Grace Liu Yang Elite Re & Financial Group

    4374 Eggers Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 3006 Eggers Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,500,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3006 Eggers Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $836/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,411

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Foster Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    3006 Eggers Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /2

    $2,350,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    35100 King Ct, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,079,964

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Zhong eXp Realty of California Inc

    35100 King Ct, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 35795 Cabral Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,052,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    35795 Cabral Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $915/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,215

    Last Listing Agent Sean Dinh SEAN DINH, BROKER

    35795 Cabral Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /2

    $1,837,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1170 Litchfield Ave, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,788,219

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lee SIX

    1170 Litchfield Ave, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 37899 3rd St, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,068,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    37899 3rd St, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,692

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Wiggins Better Homes and Gardens RE

    37899 3rd St, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 450 Vega Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536

    $965,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    450 Vega Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $670/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,792

    Last Listing Agent Max Manatt Keller Williams Tri-valley

    450 Vega Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /11

    $525,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    37478 Parish Cir Unit 19B, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,659

    Last Listing Agent Janet Greninger eXp Realty of California Inc

    37478 Parish Cir Unit 19B, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 35672 Terrace Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,460,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    35672 Terrace Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,254

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sabeh Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l

    35672 Terrace Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 93 Catania Common, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,230,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    93 Catania Common, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,057

    Last Listing Agent Upasna Gupta Excel Realty

    93 Catania Common, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 38343 Canyon Heights Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    $910,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    38343 Canyon Heights Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,707

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Sommers

    38343 Canyon Heights Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home