15,240

Homes in ZIP Code 94538

Section Image
  • /93

    $1,499,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    2767 Pismo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    Welcome to this premium 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath end-unit single-family home in the desirable Central Park Terrace community. Approximately 2,093 sq ft, this home features one of the community's best-value floor plans. A ground-level suite with private exterior entrance and full bath offers exceptional flexibility for extended family, guests, or rental potential. The open-concept main level features

    Jing Kuai Gaea Realty

    2767 Pismo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /28

    Starting at $2,519 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1401 Red Hawk Cir, Fremont, CA 94538

    We offer Self-Guided Tours by Appointment Only. Experience a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of the Bay Area at Mission Peaks apartments in Fremont, CA. Select from our one-, two-, or three-bedroom apartment homes and discover spacious layouts designed with your comfort in mind, including a roommate-friendly floor plan with dual master bedrooms and private baths. Each residence is

    Mission Peaks

    (925) 319-6144

    1401 Red Hawk Cir, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /19

    $1,260,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    40840 Townsend Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,578

    Last Listing Agent Michael Liffmann Compass

    40840 Townsend Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538
    • 277 Winnipeg Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Winnipeg Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      277 Winnipeg Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Benavides Realty Experts

  • /26

    $1,299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    5340 Audubon Park Ct, Fremont, CA 94538

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Fremont's most sought-after neighborhoods, this charming single-story home offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and location. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,300 square feet of living space, this home sits on an expansive lot with beautifully curated outdoor spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Inside is a

    Kalena Masching CURB

    5340 Audubon Park Ct, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /35

    Starting at $2,699 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3700 Beacon Ave, Fremont, CA 94538

    We offer Self-Guided Tours by Appointment Only. Located in the heart of Fremont, CA, Paragon apartments offer dynamic living at a central location while fully delivering your sense of “home.” Our pet-friendly apartments are available in spacious one- and two-bedroom floor plans and are each finished in chic modern style. Our apartment homes for rent showcase spacious open-concept floor plans

    Paragon

    (510) 907-4550

    3700 Beacon Ave, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 3925 Borgo Common, Fremont, CA 94538

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3925 Borgo Common, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $842/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,620

    Last Listing Agent Xiaqin Gu Coldwell Banker Realty

    3925 Borgo Common, Fremont, CA 94538
    • 3658 Capitol Ave Unit 400A, Fremont, CA 94538

      Est $808,150 Not Listed For Sale

      3658 Capitol Ave Unit 400A, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3658 Capitol Ave Unit 400A, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $739/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Volmerding Town & Country Properties

  • /37

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft

    3512 Vision Common Unit 501, Fremont, CA 94538

    Welcome to this bright and modern 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence located in the highly desirable Innovation community of Fremont. The spacious living and dining area flows seamlessly into a chefs kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a large island, ceiling-height cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances with gas cooktop. Bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on opposite sides of the home, providing

    Cindy Wang BQ Realty

    3512 Vision Common Unit 501, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /35

    Starting at $2,045 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    43555 Grimmer Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538

    BEAUTIFUL RENOVATED APARTMENTS, 2 MINUTES TO FREEWAY, SHORT DRIVE TO SHOPPING, GARDEN SETTING WITH MANY FITNESS OPTIONS! Welcome to Durham Greens Apartments, an exceptional community with everything you're looking for. Whether it's across the Bay, across town or across the street, it's easy to find from Durham Greens. At Durham Greens you will enjoy a wide range of amenities, convenience and

    Durham Greens Apartments

    (650) 405-1154

    43555 Grimmer Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /19

    $1,531,642 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    44862 S Grimmer Blvd Unit 300, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $723/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Romero Toll Brothers Real Estate,inc

    44862 S Grimmer Blvd Unit 300, Fremont, CA 94538
    • 3831 Heart Common, Fremont, CA 94538

      Est $888,114 Not Listed For Sale

      3831 Heart Common, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3831 Heart Common, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $652/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $842,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Sharma Compass

  • /41

    $1,249,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    39124 Memorial St, Fremont, CA 94538

    Built in 2020, this upgraded townhome offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including a full bedroom and bath on every level, ideal for multigenerational living. Enjoy abundant natural light and an open-concept layout. The kitchen features stainless steel Bosch appliances, a gas stove, modern finishes, and a large island with counter seating. The spacious primary suite offers dual sinks, a large

    Bahar Hatami Bayview Residential Brokerage

    39124 Memorial St, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /35

    Starting at $2,199 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3777 Mowry Ave, Fremont, CA 94538

    Coronado Apartments offers Apartments & Townhomes for rent in Fremont, CA with the right amenities for you. Visit our website for more information.

    Coronado

    (510) 876-9817

    3777 Mowry Ave, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 42688 Saratoga Park St, Fremont, CA 94538

    $1,651,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    42688 Saratoga Park St, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $951/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,577,644

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schembri Coldwell Banker Realty

    42688 Saratoga Park St, Fremont, CA 94538
    • /66

      Est $1,093,432 Not Listed For Sale

      44938 Fremont Blvd Unit 302, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      44938 Fremont Blvd Unit 302, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $729/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chintan Shah Alliance Bay Realty

  • /34

    $1,349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    39150 Declaration St, Fremont, CA 94538

    Sun-filled metropolitan living at its best! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed Locale Row House set in one of the community's most desirable interior-facing locations. The bright and light home also enhanced by hard surfaced floorings through-out, high baseboards, updated light fixtures, and brand-new custom two-tone interior paint. A rare 4 Beds | 4 Baths layout offers exceptional

    Angela Zhang

    39150 Declaration St, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /18

    Starting at $2,297 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4117 Stevenson Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538

    We offer Self-Guided Tours by Appointment Only. Take a break to enjoy a slower pace of life at Stevenson Place apartments in Fremont, CA. Choose from our one- or two-bedroom apartment homes, including multi-level, townhome-style floor plans, and discover efficient layouts and thoughtful features such as an in-home washer and dryer. Select residences offer elements like an open-concept kitchen,

    Stevenson Place

    (510) 826-3514

    4117 Stevenson Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 4422 Stevenson Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538

    $1,230,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4422 Stevenson Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,111/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,835

    Last Listing Agent Zikrullah Q. Mujaddadi

    4422 Stevenson Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538
    • /33

      Est $963,168 Not Listed For Sale

      44938 Fremont Blvd Unit 400, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      44938 Fremont Blvd Unit 400, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $751/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Clark Intero Real Estate Services

  • /44

    $1,499,000 Open Sun 1:30PM - 4:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    41008 Asilomar Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    Simply Stunning Single-Family Home with Rare Ground-Level Junior Suite! Welcome to a beautifully upgraded single-family home... the one you’ve been waiting for! This exceptional corner unit is perfectly positioned in the heart of the community, offering picturesque greenbelt views and abundant, easy parking * This home is built for modern life, starting with a rare ground-level Junior Suite

    Nicole Causey

    41008 Asilomar Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /35

    Starting at $2,595 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    39939 Stevenson Common, Fremont, CA 94538

    Avalon Fremont, in Fremont, CA, features a wide range of 1,2, and 3 bedroom apartments that include spacious floorplans, an in unit washer and dryer and fully equipped kitchens. Upgrade any home to Furnished+ and enjoy the convenience of turnkey living. Community amenities include a state of the art fitness center, swimming pool and spa, pool side BBQ areas, and assigned covered parking. With

    Avalon Fremont

    (925) 202-0536

    39939 Stevenson Common, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 4432 Hyde Common, Fremont, CA 94538

    $1,370,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4432 Hyde Common, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,708

    Last Listing Agent Linda Young

    4432 Hyde Common, Fremont, CA 94538
    • 40785 Max Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

      Not Listed For Sale

      40785 Max Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 11 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      40785 Max Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $438/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Cantrell

  • /11

    $1,550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    4514 Wheeler Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

    This approximately 1,640 square foot house features four bedrooms and three bathrooms. The home boasts a spacious lot with a well-maintained exterior and an inviting entryway. The interior layout is spacious, with abundant natural light and hardwood flooring throughout. The neutral color palette creates a calm and relaxing atmosphere. The bedrooms are generously sized, with ceiling fans providing

    Lydia Vetere Coldwell Banker Realty

    4514 Wheeler Dr, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /31

    $2,725 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Fremont - Fremont Blvd. South

    46080 Fremont Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Fremont - Fremont Blvd. South

    (877) 461-7936

    46080 Fremont Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /38

    $1,410,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3633 Braxton Common, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,747

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Go Compass

    3633 Braxton Common, Fremont, CA 94538
    • 189 Coleridge Green, Fremont, CA 94538

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Coleridge Green, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      189 Coleridge Green, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Benavides Realty Experts

  • /43

    $1,498,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    3229 Accelerator Ave Unit 1005, Fremont, CA 94539

    Best value with lowest price/per sq ft! Welcome to the largest floor plan in Innovation community, ideally located just around the corner from 10/10 Lila Bringhurst Elementary & community park. This like-new residence offers perfect blend of modern comfort and everyday convenience. The thoughtfully designed and versatile floor plan provides both functionality and privacy for everyone.

    Amy Xiao Keller Williams Thrive

    3229 Accelerator Ave Unit 1005, Fremont, CA 94539
  • /36

    Starting at $2,045 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4205 Mowry Ave, Fremont, CA 94538

    Enjoy the peaceful, resort-like setting of Lakeview Apartments, where your home blends into the lush landscape of curving pathways, manicured lawns, shady trees, and shimmering lagoons. At Lakeview, you're conveniently close to major shopping centers and transportation. A Bay Area Rapid Transit (BART) station is within a short driving distance, and a large regional shopping complex, The Hub, is

    Lakeview Apartments

    (510) 880-3394

    4205 Mowry Ave, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 3300 Wolcott Common Unit 210, Fremont, CA 94538

    $400,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3300 Wolcott Common Unit 210, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,185

    Last Listing Agent Poyen Gono Coldwell Banker Realty

    3300 Wolcott Common Unit 210, Fremont, CA 94538
    • 285 Winnipeg Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Winnipeg Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      285 Winnipeg Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Benavides Realty Experts

  • /40

    $1,599,888

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    39666 Whitecap Way, Fremont, CA 94538

    Discover this stunning single-story home in a prime and desirable Fremont neighborhood! The bright, open floor plan features four lovely bedrooms and two full bathrooms, all bathed in natural light. Gourmet kitchen offers modern appliances and custom cabinetry. Welcoming living room and cozy dining area, complemented by recessed lighting, ideal for friends and guests to come together and create

    Coco Tan Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley

    39666 Whitecap Way, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /20

    Starting at $2,045 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4875 Mowry Ave, Fremont, CA 94538

    Welcome to Carrington Apartments, an inviting apartment community where youll find a charming collection of apartments in Fremont, CA. From contemporary designs to thoughtful amenities, youll wish for nothing more when you choose to move to this community. Your pet is welcome at our community, and we are sure both you and your four-legged friend will feel right at home. (+Read more)Leave

    Carrington Apartments

    (833) 408-7429

    4875 Mowry Ave, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 328 Winnipeg Green, Fremont, CA 94538

    $245,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    328 Winnipeg Green, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Benavides Realty Experts

    328 Winnipeg Green, Fremont, CA 94538
    • /29

      Est $613,880 Not Listed For Sale

      4303 Sacramento Ave Unit 224, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4303 Sacramento Ave Unit 224, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Felder Redfin

  • /25

    $1,080,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    3265 Internet Common Unit 1000, Fremont, CA 94538

    Welcome to this stunning NE facing corner-unit townhome built by Lennar in the desirable Innovation community. Built in 2023, this modern home offers 2 beds, 2.5 baths, and 1,326 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, plus an attached garage with ample storage. The bright living room flows into a stylish kitchen featuring quartz countertops, designer backsplash, island, pantry, built-in

    Surinder Gill Compass

    3265 Internet Common Unit 1000, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /20

    $3,710 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    41903 Cerchio Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this stylish Irvington furnished three bedroom house with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and lovely living room. Ideally located, you’re close to all the best that Fremont has to offer! (ID #SFO1574)The advertised rate of $3,710/month is the lowest available price, based on a 5 month(s) and 14 day(s) stay

    (650) 392-6679

    41903 Cerchio Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 5671 Coral Ct, Fremont, CA 94538

    $1,150,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5671 Coral Ct, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,566

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Walker Intero Real Estate Services

    5671 Coral Ct, Fremont, CA 94538
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3690 Innovation Way Unit 401, Fremont, CA 94539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3690 Innovation Way Unit 401, Fremont, CA 94539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $765/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Feist Intero Real Estate Services

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home