15,240

Homes in ZIP Code 94538

Section Image
  • /25

    $1,299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    42663 Hamilton Way, Fremont, CA 94538

    Stunning fully renovated Fremont home in the prestigious Irvington school district with permitted upgrades throughout. This move-in-ready property features wide-plank LVP flooring, recessed lighting, new baseboards, new interior doors, updated closets, and fresh interior and exterior paint. The beautifully remodeled kitchen showcases quartz countertops, a full quartz backsplash, and brand-new

    Zareen Shaghasi Xpert Home Realty

    42663 Hamilton Way, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /10

    $4,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    42645 Newport Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

    Welcome to 42645 Newport Dr, Fremont, CA 94538 — a beautifully remodeled single-family home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, with over 1100 sqft of living space.Naturally bright and inviting interior featuring a great layout with plenty of living space. Fully upgraded kitchen, new paint and flooring, and updated bathrooms is perfect for any family. The kitchen has been completely refreshed

    42645 Newport Dr, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 4189 Ogden Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

    $1,775,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4189 Ogden Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,738,520

    Last Listing Agent Sue Cortes Excel Realty

    4189 Ogden Dr, Fremont, CA 94538
    • /30

      Est $1,249,586 Not Listed For Sale

      3813 Spirit Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3813 Spirit Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $827/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Na Guo Realty World-SVI Group

  • /41

    $1,300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    40335 Robin St, Fremont, CA 94538

    Fully updated single-family home in the highly sought-after South Sundale neighborhood of Fremont, located on a quiet street. Extra wide driveway with paved side yeard access & double gate--lots of room for boat, RV or extra parking. This home features an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen, dining area, and family room. Recent improvements include a brand-new 40-year roof, gutters, and

    Timothy Blood Excel Realty

    40335 Robin St, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /18

    $3,990 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • $3990 / 4 BR at a Prime Fremont Location!

    5051 Silver Reef Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

    Welcome to this charming home in the heart of Fremont! This well-maintained 4-bedroom residence offers comfort, space, and a warm, inviting atmosphere.Step inside to a bright and spacious living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The functional layout provides an easy flow between living and dining areas, making everyday living both practical and enjoyable. The kitchen

    5051 Silver Reef Dr, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /49

    $1,449,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    44862 S Grimmer Blvd Unit 301, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Romero Toll Brothers Real Estate,inc

    44862 S Grimmer Blvd Unit 301, Fremont, CA 94538
    • /10

      Est $1,039,259 Not Listed For Sale

      3465 Inspiration Way Unit 205, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3465 Inspiration Way Unit 205, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $790/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,056,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnna Harrison Toll Brothers Real Estate,inc

  • /57

    $299,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    312 Winnipeg Green, Fremont, CA 94538

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move-in-ready mobile home in the highly sought-after Southlake Mobile Estates, a family-friendly community within the acclaimed Irvington School District.This stylish home features fresh interior and exterior paint and a bright, open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas. The modern kitchen boasts expansive cabinetry, a large quartz island, and

    Peter Doan

    312 Winnipeg Green, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /15

    $3,675 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Lovely 4-bedroom home in Fremont – Sundale Neighborhood!

    39750 Blacow Rd, Fremont, CA 94538

    Come in and take a look at this lovely 1,302 square foot home located in the Sundale Neighborhood of Fremont! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has a freshly painted interior throughout. Kitchen appliances include dishwasher, electric cooktop, wall oven, refrigerator, and garbage disposal. Close to John F. Kennedy High School, the Fremont Hub Shopping Center, NewPark Mall, and 880. Additional

    39750 Blacow Rd, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 40514 Robin St, Fremont, CA 94538

    $1,761,111 Sold May 23, 2025

    40514 Robin St, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,690,369

    Last Listing Agent Charles Liu Compass

    40514 Robin St, Fremont, CA 94538
    • 41 Eagle Green, Fremont, CA 94538

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Eagle Green, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      41 Eagle Green, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Benavides Realty Experts

  • /46

    $1,350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    5584 Tilden Place, Fremont, CA 94538

    You're in for a treat! This stunningly renovated single-story home is located in a cul-de-sac street in the heart of Fremont * Recently updated to offer a cozy blend of modern upgrades for comfortable living * Featuring a functional floorplan that is illuminated by abundant natural light and designer light fixtures, this home is truly move-in ready! The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s delight,

    Nicole Causey

    5584 Tilden Place, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    40732 Fremont Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,611

    Last Listing Agent Ziwei He Coldwell Banker Realty

    40732 Fremont Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538
    • /32

      Est $1,325,264 Not Listed For Sale

      45138 Challenge Common Unit 1006, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      45138 Challenge Common Unit 1006, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $788/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,402,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Le Keller Williams Palo Alto

  • /26

    $698,888

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    3768 Capitol Ave Unit 516B, Fremont, CA 94538

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1-bedroom 1 level flat condo in the heart of Fremont Downtown District, built by Summer Hill Homes. Located in level 3 in a 5-story bldg. HOA includes garbage and gas. Unit includes 1 assigned underground parking. This light-filled residence features an open-concept layout with high ceilings, expansive windows, and a private

    Mary Joy Espanola Coldwell Banker Realty

    3768 Capitol Ave Unit 516B, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 4369 Amador Rd, Fremont, CA 94538

    $1,450,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4369 Amador Rd, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,370

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schembri Coldwell Banker Realty

    4369 Amador Rd, Fremont, CA 94538
    • /11

      Est $1,223,342 Not Listed For Sale

      44725 Old Warm Springs Blvd Unit 203, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      44725 Old Warm Springs Blvd Unit 203, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $680/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,432,760
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /2

    $1,028,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    4380 Ladner St, Fremont, CA 94538

    Centrally located, move-in-ready home in established neighborhood. Priced to sell and ready for its next owner-don't miss this opportunity.

    Rebecca Martin Alliance Bay Realty

    4380 Ladner St, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 4562 Deerfield Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    $770,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4562 Deerfield Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,103

    Last Listing Agent Navi Dhillon Realty Experts

    4562 Deerfield Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538
    • 3276 Briones Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      Est $1,421,714 Not Listed For Sale

      3276 Briones Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3276 Briones Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $821/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,405,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Zhang Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $600,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    40425 Chapel Way Unit 309, Fremont, CA 94538

    Stunning Top-Floor Condo with $25K+ in Designer Upgrades. Premier unit in the building. Bright, airy in the sought-after Irvington neighborhood. The expansive living room features a cozy fireplace and opens to a private balcony overlooking the sparkling pool. A dining area flows into the beautifully renovated kitchen with full backsplash, custom cabinetry and countertops, recessed lighting, and

    Sophie Tsang Compass

    40425 Chapel Way Unit 309, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 43163 Grimmer Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    $750,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    43163 Grimmer Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,024

    Last Listing Agent Navi Dhillon Realty Experts

    43163 Grimmer Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538
    • 41362 Roberts Ave, Fremont, CA 94538

      Est $1,224,775 Not Listed For Sale

      41362 Roberts Ave, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      41362 Roberts Ave, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $848/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,269,880
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Desmet Courtesy Brokerage

  • /34

    $1,148,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    45039 Insight St Unit 1005, Fremont, CA 94538

    Welcome to this stunning home in Fremont's sought-after Innovation Community, offering one of the best floor plans. Built in 2020, this modern residence features 3 beds, 3 baths, 2 story home, 1798 sqft of bright open living space, and attached 2-car side-by-side garage. The main level includes a private bedroom with ensuite-ideal for guests or a home office. Upstairs showcases a gourmet kitchen

    Aimee Ran Song Coldwell Banker Realty

    45039 Insight St Unit 1005, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    40376 Grimmer Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,012

    Last Listing Agent William Pan Green Valley Realty USA

    40376 Grimmer Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Winnipeg Terrace Unit 270, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      270 Winnipeg Terrace Unit 270, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Mach KW Silicon City

  • /21

    $630,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    5751 Birch Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    One of the most affordable move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhomes on the market, this home offers great value in a convenient Fremont location. With easy access to Freeway 880 and the Dumbarton Bridge - an easy commute to the Peninsula. Grocery stores, coffee shops, shopping, and restaurants are nearby, and Costco is just a 5-minute drive away. Recent updates include fresh interior paint,

    Dale Chun Realty World - Green Properties

    5751 Birch Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 4350 Millard Ave, Fremont, CA 94538

    $1,138,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4350 Millard Ave, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,101/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,599

    Last Listing Agent Rex Zhang Grand Realty Group

    4350 Millard Ave, Fremont, CA 94538
    • 15 Eagle Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Eagle Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      15 Eagle Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherrill Root

  • /64

    $1,198,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    3815 Spirit Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    Welcome to Locale at State Street - a vibrant community in Fremont's Central Downtown offering shops, restaurants and easy commute options throughout the Bay Area. A rarely available inner townhome providing privacy and comfort. A bright, open floor plan offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 1,661 sq ft of contemporary living space. Conveniently offering a full bedroom and bath on the first

    Navi Dhillon Realty Experts

    3815 Spirit Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 42747 Wixon Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

    $1,600,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    42747 Wixon Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $858/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,623,148

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rowland Century 21 Masters

    42747 Wixon Dr, Fremont, CA 94538
    • /45

      Est $1,381,235 Not Listed For Sale

      2719 Pismo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2719 Pismo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $821/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,405,800
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ella Sun Compass

  • /44

    $410,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft

    39078 Guardino Dr Unit 209, Fremont, CA 94538

    Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the desirable The Residences at Adobe Hills community! Conveniently located on the second floor with easy elevator access, this light and bright home features new Berber carpet, laminate flooring, granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathroom, and an in-unit washer and dryer for everyday convenience. Enjoy community amenities including the pool,

    Diane Ramirez Key Realty

    39078 Guardino Dr Unit 209, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /2

    $1,342,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2743 Pismo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,514

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Xu Compass

    2743 Pismo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538
    • /30

      Est $1,399,454 Not Listed For Sale

      44939 Insight St Unit 1008, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      44939 Insight St Unit 1008, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,371,888
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Hung Maxreal

  • /18

    $1,599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    5441 Crimson Cir, Fremont, CA 94538

    Welcome to this superbly located in Fremont California Blossom community, west-North facing sweet home. The home boasts a desirable floorplan with vaulted ceilings, a large living room, formal dining area, and spacious family room. The kitchen includes an eating island, ample cabinets, and newer stainless-steel appliances. Features include hardwood flooring downstairs and SPC ( installed Aril

    Jim Herking Song First Metro Investments

    5441 Crimson Cir, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 39672 Blacow Rd, Fremont, CA 94538

    $1,280,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    39672 Blacow Rd, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $819/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,364

    Last Listing Agent Johnnick Porcuna

    39672 Blacow Rd, Fremont, CA 94538
    • /37

      Est $1,291,261 Not Listed For Sale

      44819 S Grimmer Blvd Unit 1004, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      44819 S Grimmer Blvd Unit 1004, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fay Murad KW Bay Area Estates

  • /25

    $379,950

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft

    39149 Guardino Dr Unit 247, Fremont, CA 94538

    WOW- WHAT A PRICE!!! Adorable and tastefully updated. This home offers a quiet location, tons of amenities and a wonderful floor plan to enjoy. A wonderful combo kitchen/living space with access to a private balcony gives this condo a peaceful and serene feel. Beautiful flooring, granite counters, huge interior closet storage , space for a full size washer & dryer are just a few of the features

    Kelly Hopkins Welcome Home Management

    39149 Guardino Dr Unit 247, Fremont, CA 94538

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home