62,705

Fremont, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /59

    $3,398,880

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft

    44775 Parkmeadow Dr, Fremont, CA 94539

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two-story home offering 3,544 sq ft of living space plus an additional 700+ sq ft finished attic. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this home combines comfort, style, and functionality for modern living.The spacious chef’s kitchen features porcelain slab countertops, stainless steel appliances, sleek black cabinetry, and two large pantries, creating an ideal

    Ted Chen

    44775 Parkmeadow Dr, Fremont, CA 94539
  • /35

    Starting at $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4425 Bidwell Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

    Windsor Garden apartments “Apartments with a difference “is your private oasis for quality and convenience. Enjoy the beauty of Roses and lash garden/grass areas within the community. You may choose from our 4 floor plans with balcony or patio and townhouses with both. Our community is located in the heart of Fremont, nearby fwy 880/680 and downtown shops and restaurants. One our valued residents

    Windsor Garden Apartments

    (650) 300-3671

    4425 Bidwell Dr, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /38

    $2,275,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    34720 Osage River Place, Fremont, CA 94555

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $815/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,252,633

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wong-Curtis KW Advisors

    34720 Osage River Place, Fremont, CA 94555
    • 43 Eagle Green, Fremont, CA 94538

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Eagle Green, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      43 Eagle Green, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kat Gaskins Compass

  • /90

    $998,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    2358 Velocity Common Unit 206, Fremont, CA 94539

    Walk into a north-facing home, bright, sunny, and spacious. You will fall in love with 2 beds and 2 baths 1700+ sqft of luxury from Toll Brothers. The kitchen features floor-to-ceiling cabinets along with stainless steel appliances and endless counter space. Bright and Spacious living and dining area. Primary bedroom with Customized walk-in closet offers plenty of storage. Master bathroom offers

    Sunita Merchia Merchia Realty

    2358 Velocity Common Unit 206, Fremont, CA 94539
  • /23

    Starting at $2,649 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    39451 Gallaudet Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

    We offer Self-Guided Tours by Appointment Only. Set amid a backdrop of rolling hills, Mission Peaks II apartments in Fremont, CA, combine lush landscapes with elegant residences to create your ideal Bay Area haven. Our one- and two-bedroom apartment homes for rent are designed with your comfort and convenience in mind. Each of our spacious residences features air conditioning and a separate

    Mission Peaks II

    (510) 398-4432

    39451 Gallaudet Dr, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 2115 Bishop Ave, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,250,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2115 Bishop Ave, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,015/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,941

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Jorat Poppy Realty

    2115 Bishop Ave, Fremont, CA 94536
    • 118 Telles Ln, Fremont, CA 94539

      Est $4,163,960 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Telles Ln, Fremont, CA 94539

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      118 Telles Ln, Fremont, CA 94539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,014/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,200,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sunmeet Anand

  • /42

    $1,585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    4040 Hemingway Common, Fremont, CA 94536

    Gorgeous Single Family home with 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bath. Open-concept floor plan with vaulted ceilings featuring spacious living and dining areas. Separate family room with fireplace. Upgrades include laminate flooring, Central AC & Heating, and large double-pane windows that offer natural light. Gourmet kitchen boasts quatz counter tops, glass tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances.

    Lavanya Duvvi Radius Agent Realty

    4040 Hemingway Common, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /35

    $3,330 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    44758 Old Warm Springs Blvd Unit GO FL4-ID2045, Fremont, CA 94538

    Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this cheery East Industrial furnished one bedroom apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and exquisite living room. Ideally located, you’re close to all the best that Fremont has to offer! (ID #SFO2045)The advertised rate of $3,330/month is the lowest available price, based on a 7 month(s) and 2 day(s)

    (650) 870-9892

  • /2

    $970,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    35617 Mccarty Common, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,158

    Last Listing Agent Itzel Hernandez Nava Intero Real Estate Services

    35617 Mccarty Common, Fremont, CA 94536
    • /32

      Est $1,432,115 Not Listed For Sale

      33930 Sagrantino Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      33930 Sagrantino Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Yang Compass

  • /2

    $1,828,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    310 Grau Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    Gorgeous move-in ready, fully renovated property in the Niles Garden neighborhood. Situated on a quiet street, 310 Grau features a semi formal floor plan. Upon entry one is greeted by a proper living room with double height ceilings and formal dining room adjacent. Toward the rear of the property is a spacious family room with fireplace and updated kitchen with quartz countertops, basin sink and

    Wallace Chane Metis Real Estate, Inc.

    310 Grau Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /35

    Starting at $2,674 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1001 Beethoven Common, Fremont, CA 94538

    With open floor plans, gorgeous finishes and wood-burning fireplaces, Alborada Apartments is located in the heart of Fremont in San Francisco's Inner East Bay. Alborada Apartments is just a few steps from Central Park and Lake Elizabeth. Access to the entire Bay Area is easy with our close proximity to Fremont's BART station and major interstates.

    Alborada

    (925) 396-7963

    1001 Beethoven Common, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /32

    $1,060,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1952 Briscoe Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,231

    Last Listing Agent Carol Li Compass

    1952 Briscoe Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539
    • 3836 Fiano Common, Fremont, CA 94555

      Est $1,739,226 Not Listed For Sale

      3836 Fiano Common, Fremont, CA 94555

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3836 Fiano Common, Fremont, CA 94555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $845/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nawsheen Zarar

  • /26

    $1,299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    5340 Audubon Park Ct, Fremont, CA 94538

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Fremont's most sought-after neighborhoods, this charming single-story home offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and location. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,300 square feet of living space, this home sits on an expansive lot with beautifully curated outdoor spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Inside is a

    Kalena Masching CURB

    5340 Audubon Park Ct, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /11

    Starting at $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    38730 Lexington St, Fremont, CA 94536

    Welcome to Redwood Plaza Apartments, a charming community in the heart of Fremont offering comfort, convenience, and modern living. Our spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments feature open layouts, large closets, and private patios or balconies, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy a refreshing swimming pool, landscaped courtyards, and on-site laundry facilities, with reserved

    Redwood Plaza Apartments

    (877) 704-2122

    38730 Lexington St, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 4959 Friar Ave, Fremont, CA 94555

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4959 Friar Ave, Fremont, CA 94555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,623

    Last Listing Agent Vinna Francisco Intero Real Estate Services

    4959 Friar Ave, Fremont, CA 94555
    • 3820 Fiano Common, Fremont, CA 94555

      Est $1,664,389 Not Listed For Sale

      3820 Fiano Common, Fremont, CA 94555

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3820 Fiano Common, Fremont, CA 94555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $899/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nida Adil

  • /60

    $2,499,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft

    38236 Kimbro St, Fremont, CA 94536

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Glenmoor neighborhood of Fremont. Situated on a spacious 10,475 sqft lot, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Filled with natural light, the thoughtfully designed floor plan offers generous space ideal for multi-generational living. Step inside to find expansive

    Kenny Kim Compass

    38236 Kimbro St, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /18

    Starting at $4,099 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    4022 Papillon Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    Perfectly nestled in the heart of Fremont, CA, enjoy newly renovated two and three-bedroom apartment homes featuring spacious interiors, large private patios, in-home laundry, and attached garages. Mariposa Fremont is conveniently located near shopping and dining with easy freeway access.

    Mariposa Fremont

    (925) 319-6298

    4022 Papillon Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 4623 Norwood Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    $720,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4623 Norwood Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,975

    Last Listing Agent Vibek Banjade Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    4623 Norwood Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538
    • 29 Eagle Green, Fremont, CA 94538

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Eagle Green, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      29 Eagle Green, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Benavides Realty Experts

  • /37

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft

    3512 Vision Common Unit 501, Fremont, CA 94538

    Welcome to this bright and modern 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence located in the highly desirable Innovation community of Fremont. The spacious living and dining area flows seamlessly into a chefs kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a large island, ceiling-height cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances with gas cooktop. Bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on opposite sides of the home, providing

    Cindy Wang BQ Realty

    3512 Vision Common Unit 501, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /35

    $2,758 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Fremont - Newark

    5375 Farwell Place, Fremont, CA 94536

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Fremont - Newark

    (844) 215-9342

    5375 Farwell Place, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /2

    $2,475,001 Sold May 22, 2025

    42659 Sully St, Fremont, CA 94539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,456,919

    Last Listing Agent Tony Machado Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    42659 Sully St, Fremont, CA 94539
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Manitoba Green, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      254 Manitoba Green, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $236,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Benavides Realty Experts

  • /41

    $1,249,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    39124 Memorial St, Fremont, CA 94538

    Built in 2020, this upgraded townhome offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including a full bedroom and bath on every level, ideal for multigenerational living. Enjoy abundant natural light and an open-concept layout. The kitchen features stainless steel Bosch appliances, a gas stove, modern finishes, and a large island with counter seating. The spacious primary suite offers dual sinks, a large

    Bahar Hatami Bayview Residential Brokerage

    39124 Memorial St, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /28

    Starting at $2,519 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1401 Red Hawk Cir, Fremont, CA 94538

    We offer Self-Guided Tours by Appointment Only. Experience a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of the Bay Area at Mission Peaks apartments in Fremont, CA. Select from our one-, two-, or three-bedroom apartment homes and discover spacious layouts designed with your comfort in mind, including a roommate-friendly floor plan with dual master bedrooms and private baths. Each residence is

    Mission Peaks

    (925) 319-6144

    1401 Red Hawk Cir, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 42300 Vargas Rd, Fremont, CA 94539

    $1,727,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    42300 Vargas Rd, Fremont, CA 94539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $1,031/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,888,537

    Last Listing Agent Steve Pierce Kw Advisors

    42300 Vargas Rd, Fremont, CA 94539
    • 4141 Deep Creek Rd, Fremont, CA 94555

      Not Listed For Sale

      4141 Deep Creek Rd, Fremont, CA 94555

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      4141 Deep Creek Rd, Fremont, CA 94555

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Costa

  • /2

    $2,498,888 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    595 Seville Place, Fremont, CA 94539

    Experience the perfect blend of classic elegance and modern luxury in the highly coveted Mission San Jose Gomes neighborhood. This meticulously upgraded residence features a bright, open floor plan designed for both sophisticated entertaining and comfortable family living~Within short walk to top-rated Gomes Elementary;Close to Hopkins Jr. High & Mission San Jose High. Ideal Layout with 4

    Linda Young

    595 Seville Place, Fremont, CA 94539
  • /35

    Starting at $2,699 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3700 Beacon Ave, Fremont, CA 94538

    We offer Self-Guided Tours by Appointment Only. Located in the heart of Fremont, CA, Paragon apartments offer dynamic living at a central location while fully delivering your sense of “home.” Our pet-friendly apartments are available in spacious one- and two-bedroom floor plans and are each finished in chic modern style. Our apartment homes for rent showcase spacious open-concept floor plans

    Paragon

    (510) 907-4550

    3700 Beacon Ave, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 3673 Thrush Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555

    $1,700,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3673 Thrush Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $916/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,674,747

    Last Listing Agent Bill Aboumrad Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    3673 Thrush Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555
    • /2

      Est $729,282 Not Listed For Sale

      4303 Sacramento Ave Unit 127, Fremont, CA 94538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4303 Sacramento Ave Unit 127, Fremont, CA 94538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $603/SF
      • Last Sold Price $806,000

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Berry Re/Max Accord

  • /66

    $945,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    374 Serramonte Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536

    Tucked inside one of Fremonts most sought-after neighborhoods, this beautifully updated townhome delivers something rare in the Bay Area - privacy, park views, a two-car garage, & nothing left to do but move in. Enter through your private gate & courtyard to new LVP flooring & fresh paint throughout, with an open flow between the living, dining & kitchen. The kitchen shines with stainless steel

    Janet Souza Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    374 Serramonte Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /22

    Starting at $2,710 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    231 Woodcreek Common, Fremont, CA 94539

    eaves Fremont in Fremont, CA offers sensible 1 and 2 bedroom apartments at a great locations. These pet friendly apartment homes include washer and dryer, private balcony or patio, and well equipped kitchens. Upgrade any home to Furnished+ and enjoy the convenience of turnkey living. The community features a fitness center, pool, social events, pool side BBQ and picnic area, children’s

    eaves Fremont

    (844) 542-0477

    231 Woodcreek Common, Fremont, CA 94539
  • 4243 Nerissa Cir, Fremont, CA 94555

    $1,800,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4243 Nerissa Cir, Fremont, CA 94555

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,048/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,797,616

    Last Listing Agent Peter Garcia Alliance Bay Realty

    4243 Nerissa Cir, Fremont, CA 94555
    • 3143 Country Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

      Not Listed For Sale

      3143 Country Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3143 Country Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $994/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,230,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Everett Eslinger Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home