28,922

Fremont County, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $3,400,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1,935 Acres
    • $1,757 per Acre

    0 County Road 103, Florence, CO 81226

    The Five Gulley Ranch spans 1,935 deeded acres in Fremont County, Colorado, located just south of Florence and north of Wetmore. Access to the ranch has easy entry off of Hwy 67 and a deep history for running cattle within its borders. The land is accessible year-round via the well-maintained County Road 103, ensuring convenient ingress and egress. Surrounding the ranch are a handful of

    Manuel Trujillo Great Western Ranch and Land, LLC

    0 County Road 103, Florence, CO 81226
  • /3

    $65,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    120 Ive Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $12,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sartori Real Broker, LLC

    120 Ive Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Longs Peak Ln, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      307 Longs Peak Ln, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • Last Sold Price $475,000

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

  • /36

    $530,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    177 County Road 27a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Rustic 1,464 SF two-story cabin on 80 acres north of Westcliffe with 2 bedrooms, a loft, covered porch, and open living area. Improvements include a bunkhouse, small workshop, and barn for livestock or storage. The land offers privacy among tall evergreens with room for horses or recreation. Close to hiking, the Rainbow Trail, Monarch Ski Resort, the Arkansas River, and the Royal Gorge. Land The

    Twila Geroux Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    177 County Road 27a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /18

    $308,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1990 County Road 95, Florence, CO 81226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Coutts Coutts & Company

    1990 County Road 95, Florence, CO 81226
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      3056 Ute Place, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3056 Ute Place, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyson Cool Properties Of Colorado CC

  • /36

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    1111 Red Feather Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Watch the sun and moon rise, move through the sky and set from the large picture windows. During the new moon, step out on the decks and enjoy the night sky, abundant with stars. This property is nestled in the mountains and is waiting for you to come and experience its peacefulness. Be warmed by the passive solar windows or any of the three wood-burning stoves that allow you to be as one with

    Beatrice Price HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    1111 Red Feather Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /14

    $28,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 21st Trail Unit REC1871091, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $11,925 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams eXp Realty, LLC

    0 21st Trail Unit REC1871091, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      3015 Penmoor Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3015 Penmoor Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Frady Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /23

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $9,973 per Acre

    Tbd B St, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Located in Fremont County, Colorado, this 3.71+/- acre parcel offers an excellent opportunity for those seeking a recreational or hunting property with nearby access to public land and mountain views. Positioned on the southern face at roughly 7,600 feet in elevation and sloping to about 7,530 feet, the property features diverse terrain suitable for a future cabin site, small camp setup, or

    Eric Martinez Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd B St, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /16

    $162,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    704 W 3rd St, Florence, CO 81226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Adamson All Seasons LLC.

    704 W 3rd St, Florence, CO 81226
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3025 Stratmoor Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3025 Stratmoor Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Ford-Wilkinson Ranger Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $225,000 per Acre

    8255 U S 50, Howard, CO 81233

    This one-acre commercial lot in Howard, Colorado offers a rare chance to own a highly visible property right on Highway 50. The land is already equipped with a commercial well, giving you a strong head start on development. With steady traffic and easy access, it’s a great location for a future business, whether you’re thinking about a retail space, restaurant, gas station, or another commercial

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    8255 U S 50, Howard, CO 81233
  • /18

    $243,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1131 Barr Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVE STROM Fremont Realty LLC

    1131 Barr Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3040 Ute St, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3040 Ute St, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • Last Sold Price $328,000

      Last Listing Agent Clay Martin The Cutting Edge

  • /50

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    340 12th St, Penrose, CO 81240

    Experience the best of country living just minutes from town. Perfectly situated between Cañon City and Pueblo nearPenrose, this private 10-acre retreat offers versatility, wide-open space, and beautiful mountain views. The fully fencedacreage is ideal for horses or livestock and includes a loafing shed/barn for shelter. A seasonal stream with a natural poolmeanders through one corner

    GAYLORD KNEPP Sweet Homes Realty

    340 12th St, Penrose, CO 81240
  • /50

    $667,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    29 Kyndra Ct, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DELLA RIEGER Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    29 Kyndra Ct, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3055 Ute Place, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3055 Ute Place, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • Last Sold Price $369,000

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Luczak Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    249 Hagerman Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Set on 49.8 acres of pristine land, this inviting four-bedroom, three-bathroom log home offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. A dedicated office provides an ideal work-from-home space, complete with its own deck access and generous storage. The spacious primary suite features two walk-in closets and a private entrance to the deck, where you can take in sweeping, nearly

    Keri Gage Century 21 Community First

    249 Hagerman Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /50

    $250,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    965 Kelly Ave, Florence, CO 81226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Kovac Homesmart Preferred Realty

    965 Kelly Ave, Florence, CO 81226
    • /74

      Not Listed For Sale

      3035 Sherrelwood Dr S, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3035 Sherrelwood Dr S, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Myra Smallwood RE/MAX

  • /44

    $565,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    190 Aspen Point Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

    Located at 190 Aspen Point Drive in Canon City, Colorado, this 40.82 acre property offers a mountain setting with expansive 360 degree views and a backdrop of the Sangre De Cristo Mountains. Situated in The Bluffs at Aspen Point subdivision with no annual dues, the property combines privacy, county road access, and usable acreage.The 1,352 square foot mountain style cabin was built in 2021 and

    Jerrod Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    190 Aspen Point Dr, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /26

    $320,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    488 31st Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Clients Choice

    488 31st Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3065 Sherrelwood Dr N, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3065 Sherrelwood Dr N, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Kovac HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /49

    $469,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    21691 County Road 67, Penrose, CO 81240

    Incredible OFF-THE-GRID mountain retreat on 40 acres with BLM land on two sides featuring SOLAR, PROPANE, and NATURAL SPRING. This property allows the hustle and bustle of everyday life to slow down as you soak in the natural beauty of all Colorado has to offer. Tucked away on the land is a two story cabin style home. The main level walks into a covered and heated front porch. Through the front

    Troy MacDonald eXp Realty, LLC

    21691 County Road 67, Penrose, CO 81240
  • /17

    $350,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1917 Autumn Creek Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • Land
    • 75.2 Acres
    • $4,654 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TESSA LLOYD EXIT Elevation Realty

    1917 Autumn Creek Dr, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glen Greenlee HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /44

    $1,850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft

    800 N Frazier Ave, Florence, CO 81226

    The Old Farmhouse Venue is a rare 32-acre agricultural property offering a unique blend of residential comfort, agricultural infrastructure, and multi-use potential. The property features a nicely remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath farmhouse, a detached office with half bath and kitchenette, a 4-car garage, and a fully remodeled 100’ x 40’ facility ideal for events, gatherings, or operational use. Rich

    Manuel Trujillo Great Western Ranch and Land, LLC

    800 N Frazier Ave, Florence, CO 81226
  • /47

    $355,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1337 York Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Keller HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    1337 York Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Garfield St, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      802 Garfield St, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Gatzke HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /38

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 38.49 Acres
    • $5,326 per Acre

    0 Shelf Rd Unit 26687952, Canon City, CO 81212

    CLIFFSIDE HEIGHTS LOT7 LOT 3 - 38.49 ACRES WITH WELL & YURT BORDERING BLMThis 38.49-acre lot borders BLM lands and provides access to thousands of acres of BLM and State Lands. This lot has an abundance of usable land providing you with multiple locations to build that Colorado dream cabin. You will appreciate the gently sloping meadows which provide amazing views of the Sangre De Cristo

    Steven King Colorado Mountain Land & Ranches,LLC

    0 Shelf Rd Unit 26687952, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /27

    $12,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    37th Trail F Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $2,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    37th Trail F Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Cliff Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1512 Cliff Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Belsey RE/MAX

  • /53

    $4,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,806 Sq Ft

    2490 Co Rd 1a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    170 acre Colorado ranch for sale near Salida, Colorado. Spring Valley Ranch, Cotopaxi, Colorado. The 4,806sf home is a blend of history and modern updates with quiet and comfortable living space indoors and out. Kitchen includes plenty of cabinets and counterspace, an AGA Classic 60 inch cast iron induction oven/range, and a Sub Zero refrigerator and an attached dining room. Upstairs master suite

    Jon Adams United Country Mountain Ranch & Home Brokers

    2490 Co Rd 1a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /13

    $195,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    921 Florida St, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Dorsey Abode Real Estate

    921 Florida St, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      3167 Eastridge Ln, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3167 Eastridge Ln, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Carcamo PAK Home Realty

  • /50

    $1,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    8617 County Rd 12, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Luxurious 4,380 sq. ft. custom mountain home on 77 acres with 10 acres of pasture, 50 acres of pine forest, and direct BLM access with an included ATV. Features include a lofted master suite, gourmet kitchen, expansive great room, entertainment level with wet bar, and 980 sq. ft. garage. Enjoy a 4-stall barn, picnic pavilion, fire-pit, playhouse, shooting range, and breathtaking Sangre de Cristo

    Twila Geroux Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    8617 County Rd 12, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /21

    $85,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    860 Zona St Unit 38, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Tomar Frontier West Realty

    860 Zona St Unit 38, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Glenmoor Rd, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      616 Glenmoor Rd, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Kovac HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /33

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    1016 College Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Move-in ready ranch in the heart of Cañon City's "Banana Belt" along the Arkansas River! This fully updated 4-bed, 2-bath home features a bright new kitchen with stainless appliances, two living areas, finished basement, Trex deck, fenced yard, and a garage with 220 power. Walk to school, minutes to shopping, dining, the Royal Gorge and the river - mild climate, endless outdoor fun, and

    Twila Geroux Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    1016 College Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home