107

Recently Sold Fremont, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $264,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    711 Polly Watson Rd, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,422

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    711 Polly Watson Rd, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /31

    $284,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    104 Dunbar Hill Dr, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,421

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    104 Dunbar Hill Dr, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /30

    $279,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    311 Fynloch Chase Dr, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Backus Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC

    311 Fynloch Chase Dr, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /32

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    687 Aycock Church Rd, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,497

    Last Listing Agent Terry Robinson Coldwell Banker HPW

    687 Aycock Church Rd, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    107 Morris Place, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Maurer Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC

    107 Morris Place, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /21

    $244,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1448 Union Grove Church Rd, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,861

    Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

    1448 Union Grove Church Rd, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /20

    $264,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    721 Polly Watson Rd, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,455

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    721 Polly Watson Rd, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /23

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1456 Union Grove Church Rd, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,312

    Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

    1456 Union Grove Church Rd, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    603 E Main St, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Thompson East Pointe Real Estate Group, Inc.

    603 E Main St, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /40

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    203 Fynloch Chase Dr, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,466

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    203 Fynloch Chase Dr, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /24

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    301 N Wilson St, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lineberger Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    301 N Wilson St, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /15

    $193,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    303 E South St, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,671

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    303 E South St, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /19

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    211 Dunbar Hill Dr, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,000

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    211 Dunbar Hill Dr, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /2

    $158,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    618 Bogue Rd, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Pearse United Real Estate Triangle

    618 Bogue Rd, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /47

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    420 Stuckey Rd, Fremont, NC 27830

    • Land
    • 76.6 Acres
    • $9,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Whitley Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    420 Stuckey Rd, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /21

    $166,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    919 S Chestnut St, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,770

    Last Listing Agent Ernesta Harrell Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    919 S Chestnut St, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /4

    $277,997

    Sold May 21, 2025

    207 Streamlet Dr, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Takyla Hill Key Realty Solutions

    207 Streamlet Dr, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /27

    $239,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2468 Airport Rd NE, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Kornegay Kornegay Realty

    2468 Airport Rd NE, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /28

    $289,997

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    107 Streamlet Dr, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    107 Streamlet Dr, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /36

    $303,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    310 Fynloch Chase Dr, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Weldon Williford EXP Realty LLC - C

    310 Fynloch Chase Dr, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /25

    $260,997

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    200 Streamlet Dr, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    200 Streamlet Dr, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /31

    $288,340

    Sold May 05, 2026

    106 Dees Meadow Ln, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

    106 Dees Meadow Ln, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /35

    $269,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    504 E South St, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,717

    Last Listing Agent Don Taber RE/MAX Complete

    504 E South St, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    209 Barnes St, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,603

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Eberwein Path Home, Inc.

    209 Barnes St, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /2

    $424,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2044 N Carolina 222, Fremont, NC 27830

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $21,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Hood Danny Hood Realty, LLC

    2044 N Carolina 222, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /21

    $83,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    204 E Wayne St, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,072

    Last Listing Agent Michele Molinaro HomeTowne Realty

    204 E Wayne St, Fremont, NC 27830
  • /21

    $269,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    113 Dees Meadow Ln, Fremont, NC 27830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

    113 Dees Meadow Ln, Fremont, NC 27830

Showing Results 81 - 107, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home