152

Recently Sold Homes in 93728

Section Image
  • /19

    $290,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1237 N Wilson Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,814

    Last Listing Agent Becky Scott Becky Scott & Company

    1237 N Wilson Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /57

    $360,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    734 W Hammond Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 370 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Chen Realty One Group Action

    734 W Hammond Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1385 N Harrison Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,628

    Last Listing Agent Francine Martinez Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa

    1385 N Harrison Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /43

    $90,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2533 W Mckinley Ave Unit 37, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mireya Lazaro 3D Realty

    2533 W Mckinley Ave Unit 37, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /28

    $292,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1123 N Harrison Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,994

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Rice-Casanova Century 21 Select Real Estate

    1123 N Harrison Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /31

    $287,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    604 N Poplar Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,602

    Last Listing Agent Jude Smith Landmark Properties

    604 N Poplar Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /36

    $389,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1431 N Farris Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,808

    Last Listing Agent Megan Thompson Hyatt Real Estate

    1431 N Farris Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /42

    $340,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1346 N Safford Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,393

    Last Listing Agent Juventina Gutierrez London Properties/Madera

    1346 N Safford Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /23

    $339,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1327 N Ferger Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,358

    Last Listing Agent Isa Tenchio Rio Mesa Realty

    1327 N Ferger Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /26

    $319,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1503 N Pacific Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,131

    Last Listing Agent Angel Lopez Miracle Realty

    1503 N Pacific Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /21

    $82,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1719 W Olive Ave Unit 31, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Neufeld RE/MAX Success

    1719 W Olive Ave Unit 31, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /32

    $330,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1235 N Thorne Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,123

    Last Listing Agent John Ahl AJR Real Estate

    1235 N Thorne Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /24

    $295,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    546 N Echo Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,095

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Reitz eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    546 N Echo Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /31

    $340,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1237 N Adoline Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,647

    Last Listing Agent Denise Castro Edinhart Realty & Property Man

    1237 N Adoline Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /19

    $161,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    986 N Wilson Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,729

    Last Listing Agent Matt Garabedian Royal Realty Property Manageme

    986 N Wilson Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /24

    $387,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1224 N Roosevelt Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,754

    Last Listing Agent Valentin Pits Realty One Group, Infinity

    1224 N Roosevelt Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • 1719 W Olive Ave Unit SP 42, Fresno, CA 93728

    $40,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1719 W Olive Ave Unit SP 42, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Neufeld RE/MAX Success

    1719 W Olive Ave Unit SP 42, Fresno, CA 93728
  • 1431 N Farris Ave Unit M, Fresno, CA 93728

    $389,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1431 N Farris Ave Unit M, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,808

    Last Listing Agent Megan Thompson Hyatt Real Estate

    1431 N Farris Ave Unit M, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /7

    $179,100 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1020 N Ferger Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,992

    Last Listing Agent Cash Thomas CMT Properties, Inc.

    1020 N Ferger Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /27

    $401,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1461 N Del Mar Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,012

    Last Listing Agent Tomas Molina Real Broker

    1461 N Del Mar Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • 1395 N Esther Way, Fresno, CA 93728

    $283,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1395 N Esther Way, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,380

    Last Listing Agent Karla Salazar Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc

    1395 N Esther Way, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /7

    $210,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1412 N Ferger Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,052

    Last Listing Agent Robert Farrar Universal Realty Services, Inc

    1412 N Ferger Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    827 N Roosevelt Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,262

    Last Listing Agent Jamal Oguinn Real Broker

    827 N Roosevelt Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /62

    $390,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1036 N Adoline Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rene Velarde eXp Realty of Greater Los Ange

    1036 N Adoline Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /8

    $125,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    544 N Lafayette Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • Land
    • 35,000 Sq Ft
    • $155,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,502

    Last Listing Agent James Reed Real Broker

    544 N Lafayette Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1383 N Safford Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,747

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Gonzales Iron Key Real Estate

    1383 N Safford Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /35

    $354,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1261 N Glenn Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,346

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Solis Suite One Real Estate Services

    1261 N Glenn Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /3

    $57,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    24 E Olive Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • Land
    • 6,499 Sq Ft
    • $382,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 447 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,548

    Last Listing Agent Brian Domingos Premier Plus Real Estate Compa

    24 E Olive Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /39

    $410,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1317 N Wilson Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,512

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Jacques 168 Real Estate

    1317 N Wilson Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /38

    $387,500 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1336 N Roosevelt Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,536

    Last Listing Agent Lorine H. Haynes Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

    1336 N Roosevelt Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /50

    $290,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    702 N Harrison Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,787

    Last Listing Agent Thuan Duong Rise Realty

    702 N Harrison Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /45

    $475,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    805 N Echo Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,485

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Mangulabnan Park Place Real Estate

    805 N Echo Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /22

    $250,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1568 N Glenn Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,410

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Gonzalez Park Place Real Estate

    1568 N Glenn Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1312 N Esther Way, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,570

    Last Listing Agent Maria Rodriquez Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

    1312 N Esther Way, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /83

    $550,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    845 N Van Ness Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,840

    Last Listing Agent Carol Atkins Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

    845 N Van Ness Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /41

    $379,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1451 N Harrison Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,212

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Blake Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

    1451 N Harrison Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /46

    $410,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1250 N Wilson Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,388

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Boogusch The Equity Group

    1250 N Wilson Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /14

    $760,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    754 E Home Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kim The JKRE Investment Group

    754 E Home Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /36

    $291,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1382 N Thorne Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,342

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Arguelles Century 21 Select Real Estate

    1382 N Thorne Ave, Fresno, CA 93728
  • /34

    $420,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1529 N College Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,894

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Engle Central California Real Estate

    1529 N College Ave, Fresno, CA 93728

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home