19,056

Friendswood, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $879,710

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,609 Sq Ft

    1657 Birch Lake Bend, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Welcome to the Palisade at 1657 Birch Lake Bend in Avalon at Friendswood. A generous portion of the home is dedicated to impressive entertaining spaces, including a soaring two-story gathering room, elegant formal dining area, expansive kitchen with a large center island, and an extended covered outdoor living space perfect for hosting. The main level features a secluded primary suite offering a

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    1657 Birch Lake Bend, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /50

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    100 Anderson Ranch Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,921

    Last Listing Agent Sandra McDuffie eXp Realty LLC

    100 Anderson Ranch Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /33

      Est $529,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      3006 Autumn Cove Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3006 Autumn Cove Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leon Shapiro RE/MAX

  • /30

    $415,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    5129 Shady Oaks Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Welcome to 5129 Shady Oaks Drive, nestled in the peaceful and highly sought-after Shady Oaks subdivision. This beautifully maintained 3- or 4-bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Designed with an open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light, the home creates a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. It

    Brooklyn Sutton Legacy South Realty, LLC

    5129 Shady Oaks Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /39

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2707 Sailors Moon Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,348

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sital Keller Williams Preferred

    2707 Sailors Moon Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /31

      Est $377,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      3535 Running Tide, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3535 Running Tide, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aqeel Virk Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /34

    $449,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    404 Independence Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Welcome home to this charming, updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the heart of Friendswood ISD! Beautiful curb appeal on a large lot featuring mature oak trees, lush landscaping, & a covered front porch spanning the front of the home create a warm first impression. Inside, wood-look flooring flows throughout the main level, where the open dining and sitting areas lead into a spacious living room

    Mary Wise Stanfield Properties

    404 Independence Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /26

    $258,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    16915 Stardale Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,104

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Burnett Burnett Realty

    16915 Stardale Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /26

      Est $336,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      4307 Winners Cir, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4307 Winners Cir, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Foster eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $675,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft

    911 Ember Hills Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    This remarkable West Ranch property truly has it all—w/both elementary & junior high FISD campuses located within walking distance! Thoughtful Highland floor plan offers two bedrooms down & effortless flow for everyday living & entertaining. A manicured front yard & charming, covered porch welcomes you inside—where a vaulted foyer, rich wood floors & custom built-ins set a warm, elegant tone. The

    Jaime Black Martin & Black Real Estate LLC

    911 Ember Hills Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /29

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    16802 Ship Anchor Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,538

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Powell UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    16802 Ship Anchor Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /23

      Est $405,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      4518 Backenberry Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4518 Backenberry Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Gonzalez Keller Williams Preferred

  • /50

    $682,080

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft

    2229 Ringwood Way Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Located in the master-planned community of West Ranch in Friendswood, this two-story traditional home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full and 1 half bath across 3,248 square feet. The flexible floor plan includes two bedrooms on the first floor, a guest suite, home office/study, formal dining room, breakfast area, and a spacious family room with gas log fireplace. Upstairs features a gameroom and two

    Shane Bergeson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    2229 Ringwood Way Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /20

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2507 Harvest Cove, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,649

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wise Stanfield Properties

    2507 Harvest Cove, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /13

      Est $296,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      15903 Surrey Woods Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      15903 Surrey Woods Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Armstrong Full Circle Texas

  • /15

    $360,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    1203 Middlecreek St, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Discover comfort, space, and timeless style in this well-loved 4-bedroom, 2-bath home—ready to welcome its next family. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, a built-in oven, and a generous walk-in pantry, while the adjacent butler’s pantry provides the perfect spot for extra appliances or holiday meal prep. The inviting family room stands out with its floor-to-ceiling wood paneling,

    Christy Buck Infinity Real Estate Group

    1203 Middlecreek St, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /22

    $272,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    404 Live Oak Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,123

    Last Listing Agent Amy Larner RE/MAX Leading Edge

    404 Live Oak Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /48

      Est $309,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      16903 Lighthouse View Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      16903 Lighthouse View Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melody Gerland UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /32

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    503 Brendon Park Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Charming 3/2/2 home in the heart of Friendswood, zoned to FISD. Recently updated with wood laminate flooring in living areas and bedrooms. Kitchen showcases granite countertops, ample cabinet storage, and a gas range. New A/C unit in 2022, and roof installed in 2015. Move-in ready, schedule a showing with your agent today!

    Kay Hyle Kay Hyle Realty

    503 Brendon Park Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /49

    $2,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1508 Falling Leaf Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,956,320

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Johnson Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Bay Area

    1508 Falling Leaf Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /26

      Est $317,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      3211 Signal Hill Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3211 Signal Hill Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Cole Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /25

    $375,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    16827 Ship Anchor Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home designed for comfort and entertaining. Tile flooring throughout—no carpet—offers durability and a modern look. Spacious living area features an enormous faux fireplace and a custom-built bar with mini fridge. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living spaces. The primary suite includes an updated bathroom with quartz countertops, new

    Vicky Turnbow JLA Realty

    16827 Ship Anchor Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /50

    $1,275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2305 Farris Valley Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,268

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Bajjali Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land

    2305 Farris Valley Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /40

      Est $324,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      17019 Lighthouse View Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      17019 Lighthouse View Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johnna Little Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area

  • /48

    $388,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $27K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft

    15431 Wandering Trail, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Welcome to 15431 Wandering Trail in the heart of Friendswood! This well-maintained home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and thoughtful updates throughout. Featuring spacious living areas and a functional layout, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including some PVC plumbing (2020), energy-efficient windows (2021), and a

    Andrea Cotie Real Broker, LLC

    15431 Wandering Trail, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /25

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    915 Marys Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,787

    Last Listing Agent Liping Wei Keller Williams Memorial

    915 Marys Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /24

      Est $264,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      3203 Signal Hill Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3203 Signal Hill Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Chao W Realty & Investment Group

  • /20

    $412,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052+ Sq Ft

    Cherry Blossom Plan at Legacy, League City, TX 77573

    Bring your design and lifestyle inspirations to life with The Cherry Blossom floor plan by David Weekley Homes in League City. Natural light and your style will create a picture-perfect setting for the cherished memories you’ll build in the open-concept gathering spaces. The chef’s kitchen provides a dine-up island and an effortless layout. A welcoming study and covered porch present lovely

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    633 Barrel Oak Dr Unit 38917892, League City, TX 77573
  • /12

    $1,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    401 W Edgewood Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $346,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Black Martin & Black Real Estate LLC

    401 W Edgewood Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /45

      Est $350,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      16618 Lighthouse View Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      16618 Lighthouse View Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vladimir Powell HomeSmart

  • /25

    $205,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft

    8 Hideaway Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Beautifully appointed with large living area and open kitchen. Large primary bedroom, inside utility room and large garage. Stone accented fireplace, French doors, overlooks the tennis courts. Wood-look tile throughout, ceiling fans, stone patio with covered area.

    David Smith Boatman Realty, LLC

    8 Hideaway Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /36

    $358,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1809 Palo Duro St, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,567

    Last Listing Agent Casey Khoo Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    1809 Palo Duro St, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /35

      Est $316,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      15511 Wake Village Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      15511 Wake Village Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regina Harris Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Bay Area

  • /33

    $372,500

    $13K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft

    3727 Norwood Glen Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Step into refined living in this beautifully designed open-concept home where natural light and elegant finishes create an inviting yet sophisticated atmosphere. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, making it perfect for both everyday comport and effortless entertaining. Large windows frame views of the oversized backyard, offering endless possibilities

    Charman Escobedo Green And Associates, REALTORS

    3727 Norwood Glen Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /50

    $664,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2333 Shallow Creek Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,734

    Last Listing Agent Norman Frenk Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    2333 Shallow Creek Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /39

      Est $289,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      4422 Boy Scout Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4422 Boy Scout Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

• /2

    $779,990

    New Construction $34K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft

    7001 Discovery Well Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Water-Adjacent Corner Homesite, Added Half-Story with Bonus Room, Media Room, Service Door and Storage at Garage, Extended Outdoor Living, Stacking Slider Door, Cabinets in Laundry Room, Fireplace, Bay Window in Primary Bed

    Shea Homes Builder
    7001 Discovery Well Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /32

    $479,800 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    801 Meadow Lark Ave, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,866

    Last Listing Agent Brady Brewer eXp Realty LLC

    801 Meadow Lark Ave, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /25

      Est $396,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      2726 Pirates Gold Cir, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2726 Pirates Gold Cir, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

  • /29

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft

    1412 Hollier Rd, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Welcome to your private retreat in the highly sought-after Friendswood ISD! Nestled on 1.295 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, seclusion, and space for family living. The property is ideal for anyone wanting ample room outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find floor-to-ceiling windows in the kitchen and living areas that flood the home with natural light and

    John Martin Martin & Black Real Estate LLC

    1412 Hollier Rd, Friendswood, TX 77546

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home