19,056

Friendswood, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    2122 Heritage Colony Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Heritage Park community, this charming one-story home offers comfort, convenience, and an effortless open-concept layout. The spacious living area flows into the kitchen and dining spaces, highlighted by a large walk-in pantry and all appliances included for move-in ease. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home provides plenty of room to

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Pertuit

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    (225) 802-8513

    2122 Heritage Colony Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /44

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2332 Shallow Creek Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Stunning open-concept home, boasting natural light with soaring ceilings. The spacious family room with cozy fireplace flows seamlessly into the stunning kitchen, complete with huge granite countertop island, leaving plenty of space for entertaining. Thoughtfully designed with spacious bedrooms, flexible living areas, and stylish finishes throughout. Located in top rated FISD, and West Ranch

    Monica Hopkins Barr and Associates Real Estate, LLC

    2332 Shallow Creek Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /49

    $1,299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1821 Sterling Creek Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,317

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Montgomery Keller Williams Realty Northeast

    1821 Sterling Creek Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /50

      Est $569,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      3213 Prince George Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3213 Prince George Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Bright KJ Platinum Properties LLC

  • /26

    $315,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    5206 Abercreek Ave, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a pool in Wedgewood Village! With a large open floor plan, this home offers plenty of space to gather, relax, and make memories. The custom touches throughout add warmth and character, while the layout makes everyday living easy and comfortable. Located in the sought-after CCISD school district, this home is close to everything a busy

    Agent Photo

    Debra Carico

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (281) 402-0293

    5206 Abercreek Ave, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /40

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2312 Dolan Springs Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Beautifully appointed home in the desirable West Ranch Lake community! This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a 3-car garage, providing both comfort and functionality. The interior features modern finishes and fixtures throughout, along with an abundance of living space designed for everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a formal

    Nathan Kinser NetWorth Realty of Houston, LLC

    2312 Dolan Springs Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /19

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    401 Castlelake Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 486 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,277

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Britt THE Realty Partnership, LLC

    401 Castlelake Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /39

      Est $537,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      3437 Queensburg Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3437 Queensburg Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maggie McFarland RE/MAX Pearland- Pearland Home Team

  • /9

    $1,540,390

    $720K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.43 Acres
    • $163,350 per Acre

    15511 Hope Village Rd, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Agent Photo

    Jeff George

    Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    (346) 567-7424

    15511 Hope Village Rd, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /30

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16003 Surrey Woods Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with formal diningroom and flex space with a 2-car garage and large covered back porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Features a formal living and dining room, plus an open-concept layout connecting the family room, kitchen, and breakfast area. The family room offers vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace. The primary suite includes a newly remodeled bathroom

    HOAI BAO TRUONG Precious Realty & Mortgage

    16003 Surrey Woods Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /32

    $474,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2107 Villa Bella Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,000

    DRB Homes Beamer Villas

    2107 Villa Bella Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /14

      Est $329,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      15823 Contender Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      15823 Contender Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Nassif Loft Realty

  • /33

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    16818 Carrack Turn Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Elevate Your Life Here! TOTALLY REMODELED 3 BDRM, 2 BA, 2 Car Garage of Open Space Ready for Move In! Welcomed by a Front Decked Patio as you step into the HUGE OPEN CONCEPT of Living & Dining Space w/ LVP Flooring, Soaring Ceilings, Lovely & Timeless Stacked Stone Fireplace, Freshly Painted, New Lighting Fixtures & Fans! Sleek Black & White Kitchen: Soft Close Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, SS

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Pace

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    (281) 949-7276

    16818 Carrack Turn Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /25

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4017 Firenze Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Spacious and well-maintained 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath rental home located in the desirable Friendswood area! This property offers plenty of room to spread out with multiple living spaces, a functional layout, and generous bedroom sizes—perfect for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, ideal for meal prep and entertaining, while the open flow into the living

    Hatem Saleh Texas Signature Realty

    4017 Firenze Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /34

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4823 Red Lantern Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,834

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bly eXp Realty, LLC

    4823 Red Lantern Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /26

      Est $268,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      17222 Heritage Bay Dr, Webster, TX 77598

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      17222 Heritage Bay Dr, Webster, TX 77598

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Theriot Red Door Realty & Associates

  • /31

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    1207 Yorkshire Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in desirable Friendswood! With a new roof (2025) and fresh interior paint (2025), many of the big updates are already complete. The functional layout offers spacious living and dining areas, and the kitchen includes the refrigerator for an easy move-in. Well-maintained with opportunity to personalize over time, this home is a great option for those wanting

    Agent Photo

    Debra Carico

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (346) 658-3548

    1207 Yorkshire Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /36

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3918 Laura Leigh Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Do you LOVE where you live? You could and you should! Welcome home to this well-maintained recently refreshed one-story townhome, where comfort meets convenience. Featuring three generous bedrooms, two full baths and two bright, open-concept living spaces. This home is ideal for easy modern living. The cozy fireplace creates a perfect focal point, while the neutral palette provides a timeless

    Nicole Boyde Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    3918 Laura Leigh Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /38

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3342 Duke Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,521

    Last Listing Agent Alan Stanfield Stanfield Properties

    3342 Duke Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /49

      Est $561,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      2417 Steele Ranch Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2417 Steele Ranch Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Johnson Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Bay Area

  • /23

    $720,000

    New Construction $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft

    926 Groundwater Way, League City, TX 77546

    This stunning one-story home by Highland Homes offers an open layout designed to impress w/ stunning 13-foot ceilings throughout—perfect for wowing your guests! The chef-inspired kitchen boasts sleek quartz countertops, and ample seating for entertaining. Cozy fireplace along with sliding glass doors really make this home feel custom! Gorgeous wood flooring flows throughout the main areas of this

    Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    926 Groundwater Way, League City, TX 77546
  • /47

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2524 Davis Prairie Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Looking for your next home? This home has everything you need more!As you walk into this lovely home you were instantly greeted by a formal foyer with high ceilings throughout the whole home giving it the most welcoming feel. This exquisite home has tremendous amount of space from the office/study featuring double French doors, an oversized game room area also featuring double French doors, &

    Paige Pourjahan TADA Realty Group

    2524 Davis Prairie Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /17

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    16718 David Glen Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,565

    Last Listing Agent Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

    16718 David Glen Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /38

      Est $575,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      2413 Steele Ranch Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2413 Steele Ranch Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Manning Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Bay Area

  • /50

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,390 Sq Ft

    3108 Tyler Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Stunning luxury home with resort-style pool, outdoor kitchen, and a highly desirable floor plan featuring a primary suite and secondary bedroom with its own full bath on the main floor. The open-concept kitchen features an oversized granite island, abundant cabinetry, and a spacious breakfast area, plus two dining areas for both formal and casual gatherings. The serene primary suite offers

    Teri Brockway TB Dwellings

    3108 Tyler Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /19

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16715 Bending Creek Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Welcome to this cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Friendswood, offering an open concept layout and warm, inviting living spaces. The home features a spacious dining area, along with a separate formal dining room that can easily be used as a game room or flexible living space. Each bedroom is generously sized, and there’s an additional room perfect for a home office or optional fourth bedroom. Both

    Elizabeth Ngo Omega Management Group, LLC

    16715 Bending Creek Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /27

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    307 Bellmar Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,376

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Easterbrook Bernie Easterbrook

    307 Bellmar Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /41

      Est $631,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Steele Ranch Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2405 Steele Ranch Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Infinity Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $774,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft

    Postiano Plan at Friendswood Trails, Friendswood, TX 77546

    The Positano plan offers impressive scale and thoughtful design across 3,892 square feet of two-story living. This five-bedroom home invites you through a welcoming foyer into an expansive open-concept family room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and gourmet kitchen. Perfect for entertaining, the kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2609 Summit Trail Dr Unit 38337108, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /21

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16730 Frigate Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Move-in-Ready Home in the sought after area of Friendswood. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage featuring fresh neutral paint, ceramic tile floors and remodeled guest bathtub. Bright open layout with vaulted ceilings and Ceiling fans in all rooms. Gourmet Kitchen complete with Granite Counter tops, stainless steel appliances- including Refrigerator. All bedrooms are spacious with ceiling

    Josie Barcenas Barcenas Real Estate

    16730 Frigate Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /38

    $619,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    303 Melodywood Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,416

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Hafele Stanfield Properties

    303 Melodywood Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /38

      Est $579,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Steele Ranch Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2401 Steele Ranch Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Chaney Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Bay Area

  • /8

    $454,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453+ Sq Ft

    Aspen Plan at Legacy, League City, TX 77573

    The Aspen floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Legacy blends timeless luxury with top-quality craftsmanship to create a uniquely welcoming single-family home. Vibrant space and limitless potential make the open family and dining areas a decorator’s dream. Gather around the kitchen island to enjoy delectable treats and celebrate special achievements. The study and covered porch offer additional

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    633 Barrel Oak Dr Unit 38917891, League City, TX 77573
  • /44

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1644 Longwood Glen Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Amazing one story 3 bed 2 bath office boasts with tons in upgrades. Interior features include extended entry with raised coffered 12-ft ceiling, fireplace, tile and hardwood flooring, neutral paint, picture frame like windows, and 2” faux wood blinds. Exterior features include brick and stone elevation, gutters, spacious backyard with no back neighbor, beautiful landscaping, covered patio,

    Calvin Kim Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    1644 Longwood Glen Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /33

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4803 Ten Sleep Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,006

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kurrass Real Estate Connection Int

    4803 Ten Sleep Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Baker Springs Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      108 Baker Springs Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Slaton Stanfield Properties

  • /32

    $715,000

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,926 Sq Ft

    933 Groundwater Way, League City, TX 77546

    Pool Sized Lot! Grand double door entry w/ 20' ceilings. Downstairs media room & open floor plan concept are perfect for entertaining. Cozy fireplace in family room w/ an abundance of natural light. Chef's kitchen w/ lots of cabinets along w/ built in hutch. Spacious game room & oversized secondary bedrooms each w/ own bath. Wood floors in all main areas including the primary bedroom! Spacious

    Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    933 Groundwater Way, League City, TX 77546
  • /15

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3102 W Bay Area Blvd Unit 805, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    3102 W Bay Area Blvd Unit 805, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /31

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    208 Live Oak Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,547

    Last Listing Agent Shane Bergeson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    208 Live Oak Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /46

      Est $530,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Ivy Stone Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2400 Ivy Stone Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dean SWK Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home