19,056

Friendswood, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /74

    $832,790

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,359 Sq Ft

    7017 Southwest Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Popular 2-story home, Front double doors entry. 5 bedrooms, each with their own private bathroom. The Chef's kitchen is the heart of the home with quartz countertops, stainless appliances with plenty of cabinet storage & Hutch. Primary bedroom with extension. Media room downstairs with game room up! Primary bath has freestanding tub with many other upgrades added. Family room features a corner

    Highland Homes Builder
    7017 Southwest Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /4

    $943,832 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2115 Lila Sky Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    2115 Lila Sky Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /49

      Est $265,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      16819 Bougainvilla Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      16819 Bougainvilla Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Campos First Choice Real Estate

  • /16

    $499,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft

    1906 Blue Quail Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Welcome Home! This beautiful 2-story home is situated on a large lot with an incredible backyard designed for entertaining, complete with an in-ground pool and hot tub. Inside, you’re greeted by a dramatic 2-story entryway that leads into a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace. A formal dining room is conveniently located off the kitchen, perfect for gatherings. The large kitchen features

    Trey Perez Keller Williams Preferred

    1906 Blue Quail Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /2

    $699,989 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1412 River Point Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    1412 River Point Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /42

      Est $359,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      15927 Blue Mesa Ridge Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      15927 Blue Mesa Ridge Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Perkins RE/MAX

  • /43

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft

    1230 Martinez Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Highly sought out neighborhood, Nice Brick Home with Hill Country Stone Gables, 5 bedroom 3.5 baths. 2 large primary bedrooms 1primary down- up and 1 primary up, Study with double French doors, formal dining, very large game room. 3 yr. Old, Whole house-24K Generac generator , 2025 Roof, new Stainless steel appliances, Two Story living room. Enjoy the garage as a playroom it has expoy floors

    Faye Ausmus Ausmus Premier Properties, LLC

    1230 Martinez Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /40

    $985,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2232 Lakeway Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,415

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Sweeney Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists

    2232 Lakeway Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /34

      Est $309,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      4611 Antique Meadows Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4611 Antique Meadows Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Francois Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /48

    $495,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft

    1407 W Castlewood Ave, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Welcome to 1407 W Castlewood Ave in the heart of Friendswood, located in the highly desirable Wilderness Trails community. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and energy-efficient double-pane windows. The large primary suite is conveniently located downstairs, while three secondary bedrooms and a game room are upstairs, offering great space

    Brandon Walsh HomeSmart

    1407 W Castlewood Ave, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /44

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2401 Lake Shadows Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,474

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Manison Prince Properties, LLC

    2401 Lake Shadows Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /25

      Est $338,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      16011 Biscayne Shoals Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      16011 Biscayne Shoals Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Charbula Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

  • /26

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft

    1605 Country Club Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Check out 1605 Country Club Dr, a residence recently improved with a fireplace for comfort. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, complemented by an accent backsplash and a convenient island. The primary bathroom contains double sinks alongside a jacuzzi tub. Outside, a patio overlooks a fenced-in backyard. The home has also received partial flooring replacement, fresh interior

    Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    1605 Country Club Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /20

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    301 W Castle Harbour Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,383

    Last Listing Agent Ona Mull Texas Premier Realty

    301 W Castle Harbour Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /36

      Est $228,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      17018 Tibet Rd, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      17018 Tibet Rd, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Davis Orchard Brokerage

  • /19

    $525,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft

    15 Haverford Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Positioned on over 1⁄2 acre in highly sought-after Friendswood ISD, this single-story home delivers the space, updates, and outdoor features today’s buyers prioritize. The backyard is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a pool and spa with new equipment (2024), an outdoor bar, and an expansive 25x45 covered patio. Major system updates—including a new roof (2021) and new

    Christy Bulerez Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    15 Haverford Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /2

    $1,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1849 Canal Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9,749 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Robertson

    1849 Canal Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /26

      Est $282,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      17002 Hidden Treasure Cir, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      17002 Hidden Treasure Cir, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Soria AT&C Realty

  • /46

    $468,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    1810 Hunt Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Welcome to 1810 Hunt Dr. in the highly sought-after Eagle Point neighborhood of Friendswood—well established and boasting beautiful mature trees on an oversized lot. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features huge vaulted ceilings and a fully remodeled, updated kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy a beautiful walk-in pantry, engineered hardwood floors, and a gourmet gas range open to an entertaining living

    Veronica Wier eXp Realty LLC

    1810 Hunt Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /35

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    512 Stoneledge Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,955

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Renteria Keller Williams Preferred

    512 Stoneledge Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /42

      Est $534,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      3201 Autumn Bay Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3201 Autumn Bay Ct, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Worrell Keystone Realty Group

  • /35

    $540,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft

    1813 Sandy Lake Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    $10,000 REDUCED!!! Beautiful Imperial Homes property located in a quiet neighborhood, high-demand Friendswood ISD. Spacious, bright 1-story, 4-bedroom house with 10' ceilings, foyer, formal dining room, and formal living room trimmed with double crown molding. Custom 3.5-inch Plantation shutters throughout. Rare-to-find Porte Cochere, a covered, drive-through entryway, provides weather protection

    CECILIA NGUYEN CTMORE, Inc.

    1813 Sandy Lake Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /38

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    403 Westwood Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,613

    Last Listing Agent Mumtaz Tejani JPAR Houston

    403 Westwood Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /24

      Est $302,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Beacon Bay Cir, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2707 Beacon Bay Cir, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caylee Doiron Stanfield Properties

  • /30

    $484,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    1205 Middlecreek St, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Move in Ready. Beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Friendswood ISD! This property features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, along with a true backyard oasis complete with a wood deck and pergola perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The inviting living room w wood floors, soaring 15-foot ceilings, block paneling, custom woodwork, large windows, and a

    Paula Casahuga Nino Properties

    1205 Middlecreek St, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /16

    $1,055,109 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1652 Birch Lake Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    1652 Birch Lake Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /42

      Est $338,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      15831 Contender Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      15831 Contender Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Shoulders Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

  • /59

    $743,190

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    937 Hilltop View Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    This Popular 1 story 218 Plan has double doors, Soaring vaulted ceilings, and an arched entry makes for a grand entrance to this stunning home. Become a chef in this gourmet kitchen with custom Benedettini cabinetry allows for full drawer extension & soft-close features. Enjoy the outdoor living patio and beautiful waterfront view! Primary suite is extended, the ideal spot for a sitting area to

    Highland Homes Builder
    937 Hilltop View Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /2

    $327,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2206 Villa Clara Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Beamer Villas

    2206 Villa Clara Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /37

      Est $388,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      3136 Indian Summer Trail, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3136 Indian Summer Trail, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joni Griggs Diamond G Realty, Inc

  • /40

    $499,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM $19K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,505 Sq Ft

    5443 Apple Blossom Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Nestled in the heart of Friendswood! This charming property offers perfect blend of comfort, style, & convenience. Features 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms, space for relaxation and entertainment. Step inside to discover a beautifully appointed interior with upgrades. On demand Water Heater, Pex Plumbing, Electrical Panel, Garage Doors, Roof & Siding replaced. The heart of the home is the large

    D'Ann Fleming JLA Realty

    5443 Apple Blossom Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /49

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    805 Shady Bend Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,496

    Last Listing Agent Donald Chapman Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    805 Shady Bend Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /50

      Est $454,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      3131 Indian Summer Trail, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3131 Indian Summer Trail, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Nations Foundations Realty

  • /24

    $493,290

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft

    7129 Salt Dome Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    This two-story home features a Next Gen suite with a separate entrance, kitchenette, bedroom and bathroom, ideal for residents needing extra privacy. The first floor of the main home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining room and family room, along with access to a covered patio for easy entertaining. A versatile study is at the front of the home, while a luxe owner’s suite with an

    Lennar Builder
    7129 Salt Dome Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /26

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3848 Laura Leigh Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,583

    Last Listing Agent Debra Carico Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3848 Laura Leigh Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /19

      Est $527,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Harvest Hill Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2807 Harvest Hill Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LeShonda King GMO Realty & Management, LLC

  • /10

    $479,990

    New Construction $27K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft

    7026 Salt Dome Dr, League City, TX 77573

    Step into the Rosemary by David Weekley Homes in the beautiful Legacy community. This two-story home features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and family area filled with natural light and soaring ceilings—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The private Owner’s Retreat offers a spa-inspired shower and spacious walk-in closet, while a generous secondary bedroom with full bath is conveniently

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    7026 Salt Dome Dr, League City, TX 77573
  • /2

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1116 Tipperary Ave, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,229

    Last Listing Agent Josh Griffon RE/MAX Fine Properties

    1116 Tipperary Ave, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /30

      Est $340,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      3607 Silouette Cove, Friendswood, TX 77546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3607 Silouette Cove, Friendswood, TX 77546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Infinity Real Estate Group

  • /74

    $750,000

    New Construction $56K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft

    945 Groundwater Way, League City, TX 77546

    Beautiful 2-story home, Front double doors entry. 5 bedrooms each with their own private bathroom. The Chef's kitchen is the heart of the home with quartz countertops, stainless appliances with plenty of cabinet storage, Hutch. Primary bedroom with extension. Primary bath has freestanding tub and separate shower with many other upgrades added. Family room features a fireplace and sliding glass

    Highland Homes Builder
    945 Groundwater Way, League City, TX 77546

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home