8,697

Fruita, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $496,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Compton Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      145 Compton Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,900
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CATEY HOFFER GRAND VALLEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /27

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    421 W Aspen Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    Discover the possibilities of this property zoned Downtown Mixed Use located in prime downtown Fruita! This zoning type offers numerous possibilities for development or repurposing the existing structure. Don't miss this unique opportunity to enjoy the flexibility to create a live/work space, office, or retail shop.

    Agent Photo

    Holly Triplett

    THE VAN GUNDY GROUP, INC

    (970) 436-9403

    421 W Aspen Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /25

    $401,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1435 Sagittarius St, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,670

    Last Listing Agent SHYRL KAPER GRAND VALLEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1435 Sagittarius St, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /41

      Est $727,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      949 Kayenta Way, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      949 Kayenta Way, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KELSEY SHARPE RED COMPASS REALTY

  • /42

    $970,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft

    1176 17 1 2 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    Experience the ultimate Western Slope lifestyle with this rare 12-acre farm in the heart of Fruita! Perfectly positioned minutes from schools, shopping, and downtown, this property offers peaceful country living with "in-town" convenience. A dream for equestrian enthusiasts, featuring irrigated pasture, plus a complete horse setup with an arena and pens. The spacious 3,660 sq. ft. rancher with a

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Rush

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 546-8217

    1176 17 1 2 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /24

    $361,900

    Sold May 25, 2025

    820 E Carolina Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,602

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Everson KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    820 E Carolina Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /35

      Est $439,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Sunrose Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1213 Sunrose Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Rush RE/MAX

  • /42

    $949,900

    $349K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft

    1630 La Mesa Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    Some homes have good bones. This one has great bones, real acreage, a 2,100 square foot shop, and views that remind you exactly why people choose Fruita, Colorado. Set on 2.87 acres in North Fruita with a European-inspired design, this 3,866 square foot ranch delivers a layout that is genuinely hard to find in Western Colorado real estate. The gourmet kitchen stands on its own with granite

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Cirka

    Greyhound Real Estate LLC

    (970) 427-2461

    1630 La Mesa Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /28

    $600,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1092 Echo Canyon St, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,068

    Last Listing Agent CYRIE WORTMANN KING HOMES & LAND REALTY, LLC

    1092 Echo Canyon St, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /42

      Est $756,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      1832 K 4 10 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1832 K 4 10 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,400
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MICAH BUCZEK HARVEST REALTY, LLC

  • /29

    $739,000

    $156K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    1895 L Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    Welcome to your own slice of country paradise in Fruita, CO! This charming farm house sits on over 6 expansive acres with breathtaking views of the Bookcliffs and Mesa. Boasting a generous 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, there's room for everyone to spread out, relax and embrace rural bliss. Whether you're looking to create a thriving homestead or simply enjoy the peaceful serenity of wide-open

    Agent Photo

    Rebekah Mendrop

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 436-5224

    1895 L Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /39

    $1,220,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1923 Crop Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,298

    Last Listing Agent DANA RUSSELL KOKOPELLI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1923 Crop Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /12

      Est $389,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Gewont Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      520 Gewont Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Hallmark COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

  • /29

    $499,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    709 E Pabor Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    Historic character meets spacious living in this charming Fruita home set on a generous lot just minutes from downtown. With timeless architectural details, oversized windows, and tall ceilings throughout, the home offers a unique blend of vintage personality and comfortable functionality. Inside, large living spaces are filled with natural light from the home’s many windows, creating bright and

    Agent Photo

    WESTCO TEAM

    RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (970) 236-9757

    709 E Pabor Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /15

    $35,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    825 E Ottley Ave Unit B9, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Stout KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    825 E Ottley Ave Unit B9, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /41

      Est $532,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      1891 J Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1891 J Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,145,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ZACH QUINN RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

  • /23

    $627,514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    1024 Snowdrop Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    Newly constructed rancher in Snowdrop Court Subdivision for 55+ clientele. The Nolan plan features wood laminate in entry, living, dining, kitchen & hall to bedrooms, carpet in bedrooms, tile in baths and laundry. Large entry opens to living room has built-in entertainment center w/shelving, cabinets, electric fireplace, guest coat closet and access to covered back patio & garage. Kitchen

    BONNIE WALKER

    SANDSTONE REALTY, LLC

    (970) 598-0913

    1024 Snowdrop Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1240 Windsor Park Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,923

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Poirier BRAY REAL ESTATE

    1240 Windsor Park Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /32

      Est $610,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Powis Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1616 Powis Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THE JOE REED TEAM REED REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

  • /12

    $452,127

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    1700 Rusty Rivet Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    TOOTHBRUSH NOT INCLUDED – BUT EVERYTHING ELSE IS. MOVE-IN READY, INCLUDING BLINDS, WASHER, DRYER, FRIDGE, LANDSCAPING & FENCING, RING DOORBELL, 2 OUTDOOR CAMERAS & KEYLESS ENTRY — so you can move in and start living from day one. Welcome to a one-of-a-kind community designed for the way you actually live. The Brook floorplan is a perfect fit whether you're stepping into homeownership for the

    Jan Kimbrough Miller THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    1700 Rusty Rivet Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /40

    $644,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    943 Dee Ann St, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,700

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Rentie KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    943 Dee Ann St, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /32

      Est $469,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      1096 Wildwood Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1096 Wildwood Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hill BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /42

    $607,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    1057 E Harrison Ave, Fruita, CO 81521

    Owners call their home " Monument View". It was designed around the second floor primary suite with its view and serenity. Second design consideration was to include a secondary primary suite on the main level for aging parents. The home was designed to be accessible with all doors 36" wide. The stairway to the second floor is 48" wide and would easily accommodate a stairlift, if desired. With an

    Lori Chesnick CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

    1057 E Harrison Ave, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /30

    $629,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1041 Wildwood Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,573

    Last Listing Agent BETHANY GILL HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    1041 Wildwood Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /3

      Est $382,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      585 Kokopelli Blvd, Fruita, CO 81521

      585 Kokopelli Blvd, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 432 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Foster COLDWELL BANKER COMMERCIAL PRIME PROPERTIES

  • /42

    $819,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft

    927 Crown Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    Welcome to the Colorado lifestyle where outdoor fun is right our your back door. Enjoy panoramic views from the red cliffs of the Colorado National Monument, to the Book cliffs, and the Grand Mesa. Walk out your backdoor to the McInnis Canyons National Conservation area with miles and miles of trails for hiking, dog walking, and horseback riding. A few blocks on your bicycle bring you to the

    Lori Chesnick CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

    927 Crown Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /27

    $538,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1355 Monument Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,095

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wingerter RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

    1355 Monument Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /34

      Est $523,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Legacy St, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      504 Legacy St, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Kimbrough THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

  • /42

    $633,999

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    854 Mission Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    This stunning custom-built, two-story home in Fruita’s quiet Santa Ana subdivision offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage—perfectly blending comfort, functionality, and style. Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, the home boasts gorgeous Colorado National Monument views from the spacious backyard and an inviting, open main-level living space with soaring ceilings, a formal dining area,

    CHANEL CRUMBAUGH CENTURY 21 ELEVATED REAL ESTATE

    854 Mission Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /32

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    110 Bonnie Vista Dr Unit A & B, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Timian-Winger WESTERN SLOPE REALTY

    110 Bonnie Vista Dr Unit A & B, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /42

      Est $898,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      1450 20 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1450 20 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christi Reece THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

  • /42

    $1,100,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft

    1166 17 1 2 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    Pool • Detached 25x30 shop/garage • 5.76-acre property near Fruita and Colorado National Monument Located on 5.76 acres in Fruita, this 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers 3,591 sq ft of living space with open interior design, outdoor recreation features, and a detached shop/garage. The property includes irrigation water and a partially fenced yard with mature trees, landscaped areas, and multiple

    David Kimbrough THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    1166 17 1 2 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /36

    $505,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1600 Rusty Rivet Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,970

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wilson Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

    1600 Rusty Rivet Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /42

      Est $883,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Justman St, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1902 Justman St, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Chesnick CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

  • /33

    $764,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft

    976 Murray St, Fruita, CO 81521

    Nestled on an oversized corner lot with mature trees, this home offers the perfect blend of efficiency and versatility. The heart of the home features a vaulted open-concept living area, where you can cozy up to either a wood-burning stove or a gas fireplace. The spacious kitchen is a chef’s dream, boasting vast Corian counters, ample prep space, and an expansive breakfast bar. Recent upgrades

    Nicole Parentice RE/MAX 4000, INC

    976 Murray St, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /22

    $485,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    698 Pear Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,249

    Last Listing Agent Joleen Paiz RE/MAX RISE UP

    698 Pear Dr, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /37

      Est $692,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      587 Brandon Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      587 Brandon Dr, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $308/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA RIGGS HAYS HOME GROUP, LLC

  • /28

    $446,127

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    1640 Rusty Rivet Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

    TWO UNIQUE AND CREATIVE PREFERRED LENDER OPTIONS THAT MAY SAVE YOU UP TO SEVERAL HUNDRED DOLLARS ON YOUR PAYMENT - NO GIMMICKS - CALL FOR DETAILS! This one-of-a-kind community will have a wide variety of home types and sizes, a walking path to FMHS & easy access to both GJ & Fruita. Pricing includes xeriscaping & fencing. These well-planned homes offer maximum functional use of space, durable yet

    Jan Kimbrough Miller THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    1640 Rusty Rivet Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $590,999

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    357 N Bookcliff Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,315

    Last Listing Agent KIM FERRANS THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    357 N Bookcliff Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
    • /40

      Est $408,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Blair St, Fruita, CO 81521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      503 Blair St, Fruita, CO 81521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AHNA BROCK RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home