5,967

Fruitville, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $755,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5282 Box Turtle Cir, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,406

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Keith KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    5282 Box Turtle Cir, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /8

      Est $343,228 Not Listed For Sale

      5297 Camus St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5297 Camus St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Graber HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC

  • /2

    $517,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2538 Fireflag Ln, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,410

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Viteri PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2538 Fireflag Ln, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /64

      Est $631,104 Not Listed For Sale

      835 Hampton Wood Ct, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      835 Hampton Wood Ct, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Atchley BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE

  • /2

    $665,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4326 Brackenwood Ct, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,998

    Last Listing Agent Merryl Koven COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4326 Brackenwood Ct, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /15

      Est $472,519 Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Mellon Way, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1512 Mellon Way, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons ENTERA REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $780,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    5237 Turtle Creek Ln, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Ebury COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    5237 Turtle Creek Ln, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /42

      Est $505,588 Not Listed For Sale

      1783 Briar Creek Ln, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1783 Briar Creek Ln, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scotty Ledford VUE REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $349,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4343 Arrow Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,405

    Last Listing Agent Lee Brewer RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4343 Arrow Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /34

      Est $269,251 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Oak Hill Way Unit 25, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      312 Oak Hill Way Unit 25, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Panas CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

  • /2

    $543,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5347 Antoinette St, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,888

    Last Listing Agent Chevon Eaton CHEVON EATON

    5347 Antoinette St, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /21

      Est $472,357 Not Listed For Sale

      1877 Wood Hollow Cir, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1877 Wood Hollow Cir, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Drew Russell Michael Saunders

  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1401 Francis Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,579

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brown RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1401 Francis Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /32

      Est $348,032 Not Listed For Sale

      1675 Deer Hollow Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1675 Deer Hollow Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gibson Eagle MAXIM LLC

  • /2

    $196,350 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    847 Hand Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,981

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hall GENSTONE REALTY

    847 Hand Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /56

      Est $709,748 Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Sirus Trail, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1036 Sirus Trail, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Fevrier RE/MAX

  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    626 Hand Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,501

    Last Listing Agent John Beiler WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

    626 Hand Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /32

      Est $389,310 Not Listed For Sale

      912 Home Place, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      912 Home Place, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bartholomew REAL ESTATE MARKET CENTER

  • /2

    $434,900 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4137 Woodview Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,342

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Fiedler DALTON WADE INC

    4137 Woodview Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $397,765 Not Listed For Sale

      1752 Summer Breeze Way, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1752 Summer Breeze Way, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Shiver KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1083 Deer Hollow Way, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,909

    Last Listing Agent Duane Ullrich SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1083 Deer Hollow Way, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $418,066 Not Listed For Sale

      4999 Camus St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4999 Camus St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelia Young A YOUNG REALTY GROUP INC

  • /2

    $529,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4536 Robin Hood Trail W, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,264

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Nock MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4536 Robin Hood Trail W, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /15

      Est $514,037 Not Listed For Sale

      5215 Old Trenton Ln, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5215 Old Trenton Ln, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hoskins COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1042 Whitegate Ct, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,689

    Last Listing Agent Cara Blake KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    1042 Whitegate Ct, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $396,741 Not Listed For Sale

      1871 Summer Walk Cir, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1871 Summer Walk Cir, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Carson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1035 Deer Hollow Way, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF

    Current Estimated Value $293,175

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1035 Deer Hollow Way, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /75

      Est $481,026 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Tall Trees Ct, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      76 Tall Trees Ct, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Marano COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4256 King Richard Ln, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,872

    Last Listing Agent Larry Brzostek RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4256 King Richard Ln, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /31

      Est $777,803 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 Hidden Oaks Trail, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4900 Hidden Oaks Trail, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristy Flagg JOHN YODER REALTY

  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    32 Tall Trees Ct, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,929

    Last Listing Agent Judy Nimz MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    32 Tall Trees Ct, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /45

      Est $401,551 Not Listed For Sale

      5249 Cedar Hammock Ct, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5249 Cedar Hammock Ct, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Pratt FINE PROPERTIES

  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    604 W Lake Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,333

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kroshus RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    604 W Lake Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /70

      Est $441,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1824 Wood Hollow Ct, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1824 Wood Hollow Ct, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Marciniak Michael Saunders

  • /2

    $333,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    267 Chartley Ct N, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,256

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Hart PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    267 Chartley Ct N, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /38

      Est $234,987 Not Listed For Sale

      4644 Oak Hill Place Unit 18, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4644 Oak Hill Place Unit 18, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Edgson ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY

  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4063 Woodview Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,832

    Last Listing Agent Angela Adams MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4063 Woodview Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $204,052 Not Listed For Sale

      4654 Oak Hill Ln Unit 38, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4654 Oak Hill Ln Unit 38, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa McIntyre REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4453 Little John Trail, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,876

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Sheldon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4453 Little John Trail, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /30

      Est $364,524 Not Listed For Sale

      5415 Sawgrass Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5415 Sawgrass Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joelene Fischer SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home