1

Fryeburg, ME Open House

Section Image
  • /48

    $498,800

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    363 Main St, Fryeburg, ME 04037

    New Construction includes 1 Year Builder Warranty! Gorgeous Mountain View Sunsets, 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom with 2 car garage and ample room for parking. Contemporary Cape with 1st floor Primary bedroom suite. There are 2 additional bedrooms and full bath on the second floor with 2 dormers in the front. The home features a farmer's porch with ceiling fans. including hardwood floors, tile, and

    Carol Chaffee EXP Realty

    363 Main St, Fryeburg, ME 04037

Home Trends in Fryeburg, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$437,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$470,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$261
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
58
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$469,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
31%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home