25,893

Fulton County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $26,600 per Acre

    L5.12 Mckay Rd, Perth, NY 12010

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience and country living on this 1.496 acre building lot in the Broadalbin-Perth School District. Set in a peaceful, rural setting yet just minutes from local shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities, this property offers the best of both worlds. With ample space for your dream home, outdoor living, and future expansion, the lot provides natural beauty,

    Michael DiMezza Inglenook Realty Inc

    L5.12 Mckay Rd, Perth, NY 12010
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2150 County Highway 119, Stratford, NY 13470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,740

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Carpenter-Brockway Listing by Brockway-Carpenter Real Estate LLC

    2150 County Highway 119, Stratford, NY 13470
    • /52

      Est $641,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 Old State Rd, Northville, NY 12134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      826 Old State Rd, Northville, NY 12134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juliana Hupkes Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /37

    $149,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    51 Division St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    Great owner occupied or investment! This two unit home has freshly painted and some kitchen upgrades on the first floor. The second floor is occupied with a model tenant. Newer furnaces for each unit and separate utilities. Located near downtown, the convenience of city living is right at your doorstep. Don't miss out on this opportunity. Contact the listing agent for showings today!

    Kellie Nevins Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    51 Division St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    16 Elmwood Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,357

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Beckingham Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    16 Elmwood Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • /2

      Est $607,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Riverview Rd, Northville, NY 12134

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      119 Riverview Rd, Northville, NY 12134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • Last Sold Price $620,000

      Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

  • /19

    $159,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1899 County Highway 119, Stratford, NY 13470

    Nice ranch on a 5 acre lot surrounded by trees. The interior of the house needs some repairs and cosmetics, but has many quality features. There is a full basement with an overhead door for walkout and plenty of windows. Great space for finishing. The lot is level and there is a large two story shed. *** Under FinCEN's new RRE Rule, transfers will be subject to reportng when buyers use entities

    Thomas Elleman Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    1899 County Highway 119, Stratford, NY 13470
  • /39

    $171,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    135 Wells St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,192

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    135 Wells St, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • /65

      Est $488,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Riverview Rd, Northville, NY 12134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      131 Riverview Rd, Northville, NY 12134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

  • /27

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    185 Old State Rd Unit 21, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    Step into sophistication with this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home designed for modern living in the sought-after Rolling Ridge community of Broadalbin, NY. The open-concept layout features a chef's kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining. The primary suite boasts a spa-like bath and walk-in closet, while two

    Kayley Harrington Hoffman Homes

    185 Old State Rd Unit 21, Broadalbin, NY 12025
  • /16

    $70,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    12 Chestnut St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,183

    Last Listing Agent John Belanger Royalview Realty Inc

    12 Chestnut St, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • /64

      Est $917,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 S 3rd St, Northville, NY 12134

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      401 S 3rd St, Northville, NY 12134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Klueg Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /22

    $199,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft

    1 Lincoln St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    Turnkey four-unit investment property in Gloversville now fully stabilized and 100% occupied, offering immediate, reliable cash flow from day one. The property has been recently cleaned up and improved, creating a stronger operating asset for both new and experienced investors. The building features spacious units with a desirable layout, off-street parking, and a detached garage situated on a

    Philip Wagner Wagner Real Estate Group

    1 Lincoln St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /18

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    109 Bertrand Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,351

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Vanpatten Gateway Realty Solutions

    109 Bertrand Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • /24

      Est $195,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Bridge St, Northville, NY 12134

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      321 Bridge St, Northville, NY 12134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,212
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Brower Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /61

    $160,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,120 Sq Ft

    26 N Market St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    This multi-family property presents an exciting opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking versatility and income potential. Featuring five bedrooms and three full bathrooms and two half bathrooms across 6,120 square feet, this building combines commercial and residential spaces. The ground floor offers two vacant storefronts. One unit retains salon hookups, while the other previously

    Cindy Kimball Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    26 N Market St, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /48

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    34 E 8th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,531

    Last Listing Agent Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    34 E 8th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • /52

      Est $271,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Bridge St, Northville, NY 12134

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      411 Bridge St, Northville, NY 12134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Calabrese Inglenook Realty Inc

  • /51

    $449,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    157 Maplewood Dr, Gloversville, NY 12078

    Spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home with association access to Peck Lake! Use of Peck Lake is limited to property owners only, making it an exclusive and peaceful Adirondack haven. The great room of this home features floor to ceiling windows, a stone hearth with pellet insert, and hardwood floors. The kitchen also opens to the great room and is fully appointed with stainless steel appliances and a

    Christian Klueg Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    157 Maplewood Dr, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /39

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7 N Mcnab Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,766

7 N Mcnab Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • /44

      Est $255,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 N Fourth St, Northville, NY 12134

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      212 N Fourth St, Northville, NY 12134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Ioele-DeCristofaro Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /2

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $160,536 per Acre

    L25 New York 30, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    SBL #'s: 170389 152-6-25 & 172289 166-3-1.011Traffic Count: Approx. 18,000 vehicles per day (AADT)Zoning: CommercialUtilities: Septic & Well to be brought in This cleared, highly visible lot offers outstanding development potential in the Broadalbin-Perth School District. With strong daily traffic and excellent road frontage, this site is ideal for retail, office, hospitality,

    Craig Clermont Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

    L25 New York 30, Broadalbin, NY 12025
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    L42.2 Gabryszewski Rd, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc

    L42.2 Gabryszewski Rd, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 N First St, Northville, NY 12134

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      142 N First St, Northville, NY 12134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chester Enders Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /20

    $135,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 42.6 Acres
    • $3,169 per Acre

    0 Hadcock Rd Unit S1622027, Stratford, NY 13470

    Discover the perfect balance of privacy, versatility, and natural beauty on this expansive 42.60-acre parcel nestled along quiet Hadcock Road in Stratford, NY. Boasting approximately 1,395 feet of road frontage, this exceptional property offers multiple driveways for convenient access and flexibility. The land features a wonderful mix of mature woods and open, cleared fields, ideal for

    Brandon Mosher Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Lf

    0 Hadcock Rd Unit S1622027, Stratford, NY 13470
  • 25 Spruce St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    25 Spruce St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,647

    Last Listing Agent Brandt Minkler MINKLER BRANDT

    25 Spruce St, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • /49

      Est $290,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 N Main St, Northville, NY 12134

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      161 N Main St, Northville, NY 12134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Klueg Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /3

    $99,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    206 Glebe St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    Charming and spacious 4-5 bedroom home offering 2,068 sq. ft. of living space in the heart of Johnstown. This property showcases original character throughout, including beautiful wooden stairs and classic beamed ceilings. Enjoy a large yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, all conveniently located near shopping and transportation.Opportunities like this are rare--contact us today to

    Burhan Helou Helou Int Realty Corp

    206 Glebe St, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /83

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5 E Green St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,906

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    5 E Green St, Johnstown, NY 12095
    • /36

      Est $441,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 S Main St, Northville, NY 12134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      750 S Main St, Northville, NY 12134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Paul Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /6

    $79,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,900 per Acre

    534 Avery Rd Unit S, Stratford, NY 13470

    10-Acre Adirondack Retreat — Build-Ready with Utilities on site in Stratford. Nestled within the forever-wild beauty of the Adirondack Park, this 10-acre parcel in the peaceful hamlet of Stratford, NY offers the perfect canvas for your dream home or Adirondack camp getaway. With the work already started, this property is primed and ready for you to build and enjoy.The front half of the

    Rebecca Smith Listing by Accent Brokerage, Inc.

    534 Avery Rd Unit S, Stratford, NY 13470
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    216 N Chase St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,529

    Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    216 N Chase St, Johnstown, NY 12095
    • /33

      Est $265,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Hemlock Terrace, Northville, NY 12134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      125 Hemlock Terrace, Northville, NY 12134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Maloney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /8

    $50,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    L6 Hilltop Rd, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    Who's been waiting for the perfect place to begin their home sweet home story? Here is your opportunity to create something truly your own in the Village of Broadalbin. A blank canvas where your vision can come to life, from the front porch you've always wanted to the kitchen that becomes the heart of every holiday. Located in the Broadalbin-Perth School District, with PUBLIC water and sewer

    Andrea Tallman KW Platform

    L6 Hilltop Rd, Broadalbin, NY 12025
  • /47

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    32 W 12th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,011

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc

    32 W 12th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
    • /80

      Est $575,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Pine Ln, Northville, NY 12134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      129 Pine Ln, Northville, NY 12134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kemper Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /40

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    67 Montgomery St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    Welcome to 67 Montgomery St. This property offers a solid opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value over time. The home features good natural light on the first floor, a functional layout, and a first floor bedroom for added flexibility. A covered front porch adds usable outdoor space, while the overall property provides a strong foundation for cosmetic updates and improvements

    Harlan Mangulis Krutz Properties, LLC

    67 Montgomery St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /12

    $119,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8 Fon Clair St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,108

    Last Listing Agent Terri Easterly Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    8 Fon Clair St, Johnstown, NY 12095
    • /32

      Est $226,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Reed St, Northville, NY 12134

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      511 Reed St, Northville, NY 12134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Cerasia Ruggiero Realty LLC

  • /8

    $195,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    87 Yale St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    Excellent investment opportunity featuring two 3 bdrm units and over 2162 square feet of living space with 2 paved driveways, Convenient location close to local amenities, shopping and transportation. Being sold as is, inspections are for buyer's informatio only.

    Burhan Helou Helou Int Realty Corp

    87 Yale St, Gloversville, NY 12078

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home