35,207

Fuquay-Varina, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $635,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    608 Sage Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Brand-new 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch with NO HOA, built by award-winning custom home builder Hoeken Design Build on a deep, wooded 1.11-acre lot with a tranquil creek meandering through the back of the property. This thoughtfully designed home offers over 2,650 square feet of well-planned living, featuring a main-level primary suite, open-concept living areas, and stylish finishes throughout.

    Reid Hunter Realty Raleigh

    608 Sage Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /10

    $341,470 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    812 Kensley Grove Ln, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Kensley Grove

    812 Kensley Grove Ln, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Ribbon Rail St, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      213 Ribbon Rail St, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /41

    $675,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    2421 Plowridge Rd, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Welcome to Sunset Bluffs, one of the area's most sought-after communities, featuring neighborhood parks, sidewalks, mature street trees, and a resort-style heated pool. Ideally located with convenient access to shopping, dining, and services in both Fuquay-Varina and Holly Springs. Just around the corner, you'll find the trail leading to Suggs Farm and Bass Lake, where you can rent a boat, try

    Julie Woodcock Keller Williams Legacy

    2421 Plowridge Rd, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /46

    $580,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5013 Wheatridge Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,483

    Last Listing Agent Margie Ax-Nartowicz Compass -- Cary

    5013 Wheatridge Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Ribbon Rail St, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      225 Ribbon Rail St, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /34

    $590,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft

    35 Welcome Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    David Weekley Homes 2024 Parade of Homes Bronze Winner, this like-new beauty features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a versatile loft, and a private office. DUAL PRIMARY SUITES offer flexibility and privacy rarely found in today's market. The open-concept layout creates effortless flow between the kitchen and main living spaces--perfect for hosting friends or cozy nights in. This move-in ready home

    Amelia Byrd Costello Real Estate & Investm

    35 Welcome Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /35

    $365,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    229 Summer Ranch Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,825

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Coleman LPT Realty, LLC

    229 Summer Ranch Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Blue Aspen Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      423 Blue Aspen Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,740
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /17

    $348,890 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    3217 Bailey Lake Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    Introducing the Kenley plan by Dream Finders Homes. Feel the new standard of living with this 2-story end unit townhome. Discover a first floor that balances relaxation and functionality, featuring a spacious living room, a well-appointed kitchen with a walk-in pantry, and a casual dining space. The convenience continues with a powder room and a walk-in storage closet. On the second floor, find

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    3217 Bailey Lake Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    608 Creekway Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,471

    Last Listing Agent Tom Lambert DASH Carolina

    608 Creekway Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
    • /38

      Est $335,942 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Gumview Cir, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      505 Gumview Cir, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wei CHK Realty

  • /14

    $330,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    2418 Gathering Square Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Welcome to this open modern, top-floor condo designed with contemporary style and convenience in mind. This 2 bedroom/2 bath unit boasts expansive windows that flood the space with natural light, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and ceramic tile accents that add a touch of elegance. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, a subway tile backsplash, and a full suite of stainless steel

    Jane Ball Be Home Realty

    2418 Gathering Square Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /11

    $440,501 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    131 Clarabella Dr Unit 5, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bennett Mattamy Homes LLC

    131 Clarabella Dr Unit 5, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
    • /24

      Est $411,897 Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Maddox Park Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1620 Maddox Park Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edye Hammer Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /34

    $331,490 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    765 Dorset Stream Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Welcome to 765 Dorset Stream Drive at The Townes at Madden West in Fuquay-Varina, NC. Introducing the Blakley floorplan, an open and spacious 3 story townhome, which features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 1,998 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Enjoy a rear entry 2 car garage, with a downstairs bedroom and full bath perfect for an office or guests! The second floor opens to your

    Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    765 Dorset Stream Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    128 Restful Point, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Serenity - The Cottage Collection

    128 Restful Point, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
    • /39

      Est $406,070 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Leatherstone Ln, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1029 Leatherstone Ln, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Smith Century 21 Triangle Group

  • /28

    $477,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft

    1425 Queen Trigger Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Fantastic and affordable four-bedroom home with 2,898 sq. ft. in a prime Fuquay-Varina area, backing up to a beautiful HOA-maintained natural area. Built in 2022, this light-filled home offers spacious rooms and a comfortable open layout. Huge kitchen with loads of cabinets and counter space, in addition to a big pantry, plus a large island with a sink. The kitchen includes a gas range with an

    Clay Eaton Eaton Real Estate Services LLC

    1425 Queen Trigger Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /33

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2029 Herbert Akins Rd, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,293

    Last Listing Agent John Pace Pace Realty Group, Inc.

    2029 Herbert Akins Rd, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 Hydrangea Way, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1825 Hydrangea Way, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /30

    $473,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    227 Buck Johnson St, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    Welcome Home! This large, 2,873 square foot, well-maintained Craftsman-style home is conveniently located near downtown Fuquay and the new Bowling Elementary School. This beautiful home features an open floor plan with a large kitchen and a specious living room centered around a cozy fireplace. The layout includes four bedrooms-including one on the main floor-three bathrooms, a dedicated office

    Wanda Mattingly Howard Hanna Allen Tate Cary

    227 Buck Johnson St, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
  • /33

    $301,435 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    934 Kensley Grove Ln Unit 60, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Galavis DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    934 Kensley Grove Ln Unit 60, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Richfield Oaks Dr Homesite 1, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1323 Richfield Oaks Dr Homesite 1, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,090
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McKee McKee Realty

  • /3

    $495,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    Jackson Plan at Madden West, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    Welcome to the newly redesigned Jackson floorplan, one of our new two-story floorplans at Madden West in Fuquay-Varina, NC. This home offers 2,600+ sq. ft. of living space, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an alley-load 2-car garage. Upon entering through the front door, an inviting foyer leads you past the dining room, a downstairs bedroom, and a full bathroom. Passing through to the heart of the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    601 Dorset Stream Dr Unit 37237372, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
  • /37

    $705,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2223 Copper Pond Way, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,115

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Rojas eXp Realty, LLC - C

    2223 Copper Pond Way, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Donnegal Farm Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      514 Donnegal Farm Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,990
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /35

    $467,090 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    901 Comice Pear Way, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592

    Welcome to 901 Comice Pear Way at Bexford, minutes from downtown Fuquay-Varina! Introducing the Hayden floorplan! The Hayden offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,804 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer passing by the flex room, then led into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a functional kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    901 Comice Pear Way, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592
  • /16

    $445,990 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1601 Malcus Ct Unit 65, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Tolson Ashton Woods Homes

    1601 Malcus Ct Unit 65, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Donnegal Farm Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      509 Donnegal Farm Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /2

    $345,890 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    3219 Bailey Lake Dr Unit 226, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    The Fairview floor plan offers an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar and generous amount of 42'' high cabinets. The Master Ensuite includes a walk-in shower with his and her sinks, a private water closet and large walk-in closet. The secondary bath offers dual sinks and plenty of storage in the linen closet.The back patio provides a view of the

    Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

    3219 Bailey Lake Dr Unit 226, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /44

    $385,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    246 Moore Creek Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

    246 Moore Creek Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Emeline Way Unit 8, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4405 Emeline Way Unit 8, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $663,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bauer Ashton Woods Homes

  • /24

    $499,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    321 Providence Springs Ln, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Welcome to the Hampton at Providence Oaks -- a spacious & versatile new construction home in Fuquay-Varina, ideally positioned just minutes from downtown Fuquay-Varina w/ popular dining, breweries, shopping, & local attractions. This well-designed 4-5 bedroom, 2.5-3 bath home offers over 2,600 square feet & a open-concept layout that balances comfort & functionality. A beautifully appointed

    Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    321 Providence Springs Ln, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /22

    $347,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1726 Ballard Rd, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,111

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Lee AVENUE PROPERTIES INC

    1726 Ballard Rd, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Charming Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      90 Charming Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • Last Sold Price $503,141
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Adams Drees Homes

  • /49

    $509,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft

    Macon Plan at Rowland's Grant, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    The Macon is a spacious and flexible two-story home offering 2,557 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a layout that accommodates a variety of needs, this home offers both comfort and convenience.The main floor features a large, open-concept kitchen, dining area, and family room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A spacious

    Ashton Woods Builder
    4425 Emeline Way Unit 37769112, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /19

    $735,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    127 Elm Grove Ave, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Adams Drees Homes

    127 Elm Grove Ave, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Charming Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      102 Charming Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • Last Sold Price $612,762
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Adams Drees Homes

  • /39

    $496,650 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft

    94 Decatur Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    What a View, Home at last! From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch and welcoming entry foyer set the tone for what's inside this charming two story home! Spanning across 3,231 square feet this home features 4 bedrooms and two and a half baths. Take a step inside to the bright and spacious family room with a gas fireplace. Take a step into the formal dining room that stands out all on

    Travis Ennis Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    94 Decatur Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home