223

Recently Sold Homes in 35901

Section Image
  • /32

    $147,229

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    207 Grant St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,760

    Last Listing Agent Patty Smith Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    207 Grant St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /16

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1810 Whites Chapel Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,000

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Holland Holland Realty, LLC

    1810 Whites Chapel Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /2

    $3,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2700 Duncan Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dykes Clokey Realty Inc

    2700 Duncan Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /50

    $342,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    995 Gordon St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,207

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Allen Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    995 Gordon St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /44

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    314 Turrentine Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,999

    Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    314 Turrentine Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /23

    $51,700

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    904 N 10th St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,846

    Last Listing Agent Paris Denson Impact Realty, LLC

    904 N 10th St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    820 Garmon Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Godfree Bone Realty

    820 Garmon Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /39

    $203,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    714 Reynolds Cir, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,715

    Last Listing Agent Frank Minogue Corporate South Realty,Inc

    714 Reynolds Cir, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /20

    $92,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    920 Walnut St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,595

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Mack KW Gadsden

    920 Walnut St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /19

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    205 Pine Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,522

    Last Listing Agent Carol McBurnett Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    205 Pine Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /43

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1120 Oakland Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,664

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harris ERA King Real Estate

    1120 Oakland Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /14

    $161,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2020 Mayfield Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,968

    Last Listing Agent Cammie Cunningham River Towne Real Estate Group

    2020 Mayfield Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • 1115 S 10th St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1115 S 10th St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,367

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Phillips River Towne Real Estate Group

    1115 S 10th St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /33

    $135,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    753 Walnut St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,807

    Last Listing Agent Sue Holland Sue Holland Realty LLC

    753 Walnut St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /17

    $123,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1105 Sangster Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,126

    Last Listing Agent John Bone Bone Realty Company

    1105 Sangster Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3968 Us Highway 411, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,176

    Last Listing Agent Sue Holland Sue Holland Realty LLC

    3968 Us Highway 411, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    800 Avenue A, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Conn Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    800 Avenue A, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /33

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    315 Alpine View, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,501

    Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    315 Alpine View, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    812 Wisteria Ln, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,667

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    812 Wisteria Ln, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    76 acres Broken Arrow Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • Land
    • 76 Acres
    • $3,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Battles ERA King Real Estate

    76 acres Broken Arrow Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /44

    $946,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    383 Meadow Wood Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,052

    Last Listing Agent Alison Mayo River Towne Real Estate Group

    383 Meadow Wood Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    605 Randall St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,889

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cassidy Impact Realty LLC

    605 Randall St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    324 Lakepoint Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,553

    Last Listing Agent Randy Smith CopperLeaf Properties LLC

    324 Lakepoint Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    428 Meadow Wood Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,405

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mckenzie Impact Realty, LLC

    428 Meadow Wood Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /34

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    123 Meadow Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,903

    Last Listing Agent Anna Tillman Inzer Bone Realty Company

    123 Meadow Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /49

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    300 Aqua Vista Dr W, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,740

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mckenzie Impact Realty, LLC

    300 Aqua Vista Dr W, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /2

    $242,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    30 Aqua Vista Dr W, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,332

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Camp Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    30 Aqua Vista Dr W, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /50

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    170 Satterfield Ln, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,483

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wilburn Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    170 Satterfield Ln, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /32

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    329 Alpine View, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,113

    Last Listing Agent Ally Clokey Clokey Realty Inc

    329 Alpine View, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /15

    $459,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    305 Bent River Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    305 Bent River Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • 1033 Avenue F, Gadsden, AL 35901

    $17,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1033 Avenue F, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 925 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,699,900% Above List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,125

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

    1033 Avenue F, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /30

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    20 Arrow Wood Ln, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,678

    Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty

    20 Arrow Wood Ln, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /41

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    206 Lakepoint Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,618

    Last Listing Agent Daphney Massey Century 21 Advantage

    206 Lakepoint Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /19

    $198,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    109 Argyle Cir, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Minogue Corporate South Realty,Inc

    109 Argyle Cir, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    104 Harwood Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,543

    Last Listing Agent Betty Greer Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    104 Harwood Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /50

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7668 Owls Hollow Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,896

    Last Listing Agent Nell Minton ERA King Real Estate

    7668 Owls Hollow Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /21

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    160 Bent River Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Lawley KW Gadsden

    160 Bent River Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /15

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    906 N 8th St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,919

    Last Listing Agent Cornita Ransaw Realty Plus, Inc.

    906 N 8th St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /46

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1634 Church Cir, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,444

    Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    1634 Church Cir, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /29

    $181,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    402 S 8th St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,528

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hall KW Realty Group

    402 S 8th St, Gadsden, AL 35901

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home